Sold2016LARGE JAPANESE CARVED WOODBLOCK STAMPJapanese carved wood block stamp. Measures 10" (25cm) height and width.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Primitive Turned Wood Bowls and Butter Stamp:Three Primitive Turned Wood Bowls and Butter Stamp: 19th C. Turned Wood Bowls with Wide Rims, 1 Bowl Signed, 8", 9" & 10 3/4"Dia. Acorn Leaf Turned Wood and Carved Butter Stamp, 4 1/2" Dia. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Comanches Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Comanches Dance Masks. San Luis Potosi State. Carved wood, rubber, leather, antlers. Largest Size: 9" x 10" x 7", 23 x 25 x 18 cm (mask). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDO PERSIAN 18TH C. WOOD BLOCK STAMPAntique Indo-Persian 18th Century wood stamp block carved with intricate pattern and horse. Used to stamp patterns onto textiles. Great patina and ready to hang on a wall. Measures 10"x6"x2.75". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Nepal Carved Wood Polychrome Masks, 20th CLot of Three Nepal Carved Wood Polychrome Masks, 20th C Wax stamp is customs mark. Masks approximately 12 x 6 x 3.5 in., 9.25 x 7 x 3.5 in., 10.125 x 7.125 x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Hardstone Chinese Carved SealsGroup of Ten (10) Hardstone Chinese Carved Seals, one stamp is wood. Animals and Asian men. Largest measures 3-1/2" H, smallest 1-3/8" H. Condition: Good condition, some light scratching to bottoms anSee Sold Price
Sold201610 WOOD CARVED AFRICAN SCULPTURES AND FIGURES10 WOOD CARVED AFRICAN SCULPTURES AND FIGURES; 14" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT INCLUDING 10½" WOOD CARVED TULIPS, 10" GREEKBOX LOT INCLUDING 10½" WOOD CARVED TULIPS, 10" GREEK THEMED TIN ART PLATE (WORN CONDITION), AND A 5½" PINK FOOTED CANDY COMPOTE.See Sold Price
Sold202410 Wood Carved Animal FiguresSome with light wear. Lion etched Kenya 1982. Monkey stamped Japan. 2-3/4" to 12-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Folk Art Wood Carved StampPrimitive Folk Art Wood Carved Stamp. Shaped like an iron. 5 inches L x 3 W. Inscribed on one side (illegible).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wood Carved Stamp Ink BoxChinese wood carved stamp ink box. 2.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD WALSON, CARVED WOOD DECOYS 1980 L 10"RICHARD WALSON, CARVED WOOD DECOYS 1980 L 10" Wood carved decoys signed by Richard C. Walson, Fair Haven, Mich. "Drake Mallard" and "Hen Mallard".See Sold Price
Sold202410 Miniature Carved Duck DecoysA group of 10 wood carved miniature duck decoys. Includes mallard drakes, canvasback drakes, and pintail. Unsigned. Includes Jess Urie canvas back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Rubber Stamp Store DisplayA large solid wood rubber stamp store display. 18" tall. Some scratches present to top surface of stamp. Underside has rubber lining. In-house international shipping NOT available for this item. UPS tSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Chinese wood carved Buddha10 Chinese wood carved Buddha (chips), 10.2"H - 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Chinese wood carved Buddha10 Chinese wood carved Buddha (chips), 10"H - 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Chinese wood carved Buddha10 Chinese wood carved Buddha (chips), 6.2"H - 15.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Wood Carved Textile Stamps(3) Very unique and different textile stamps used for woodblock printing on fabrics like linen, silk and cotton. These could also have been used on walls and borders for repeated decorative patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 17th/18th c. necklace in lacquer boxChinese 17th/18th century necklace (17.5"L) includes 10 huangyang wood carved ornaments, connected with 18K-22K Y/G links, and finished with 18K-22K clasp, stored in lacquer boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Wood Carving of an OwlTitle: Folk art Date: Dated 1985 Material: Carving Dimensions: 10” tall Wood Carved owl on branch -glass eyes signed Doug Mandeville in original finish Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of misc.2 Chinese famille rose porcelain deities (finger chips, 15"H, 10"H), wood carved Buddha (7"H), wood carved plate (0.95"Hx8.38"dia), and group of simulated figuresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI Italy$36(2 bids)