Sold2024Approx. 65 agate geo slice made pendantsApprox. 65 agate geo slice made pendants, 0.15"x2.8"x1.5" - 0.16"x4.8"x1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016GEO IV Fish Slice, London 1825 by Thomas WallisGEO IV Fish Slice, London 1825 by Thomas Wallis Silversmith 4.3ozt measuring approx. 11.50"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEO IV Fish Slice, London 1821 Henry & Charles DayGEO IV Fish Slice, London 1821 Henry & Charles Day Silversmith 5ozt measuring 7.50"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 4 Table Sculptures Natural Petrified Wood GeoLot 4 Table Sculptures Natural Petrified Wood Geode Specimen Slabs Slices. On custom iron stands. -- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo...BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo. M. Hill Co., 1900. 8vo. 24 plates (including title) inserted throughout and numerous text illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Charpin, Slice modular seating unitPierre Charpin Slice modular seating unit CinovaFrance / Italy, 1998upholstery, plastic armchair: 30 h × 34 w × 33 d in (76 × 86 × 84 cm) module: 16 h × 34 w &tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fire Scene, signed Geo Bellows 19 x 25 1/2 in. (48.3 x 64.8 cm.)Fire Scene, signed Geo BellowsOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Consignor attributes it to George Wesley Bellows (1882-1925). This has not been authenticated. Please bid based on your own knowledge aSee Sold Price
202242in AMETHYST GEODE SLICE ON CUSTOM METAL STANDLARGE 42in AMETHYST GEODE SLICE ON CUSTOM ROTATING METAL STAND - APPROX 400LBS Height: 69 in. by Width: 42 in. by Depth: 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Geo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given toGeo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given to Capt Affleck for Bravery, Ship Juno 1803.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948Lithograph printed in colours, 1948, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019After Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, handAfter Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, hand colored lithograph, "View of San Francisco taken from the Wester Hill at the foot of Telegraph Hill, looking toward Ringon Point and Mission Valley",See Sold Price
Sold2017Geo. Oves, Pa. Tall Case Clock1783-1837, Lebanon Co. Pa. With polychrome painted steel dial with Arabic numerals, Phase of the moon in lunette, with cut-out world hemispheres below and lyre painted floral spandrels, seconds dial aSee Sold Price
Sold20176 GEO NAKASHIMA ORIGINS CHAIRSSet 6 mid century solid walnut "Origins" dining chairs signed by designer George Nakashima (Widdicomb furniture company). Has saddle seat, yoke top rail, and 9 spindles. Comes with 6 fabric tie-on cusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Popliteo (Luis Montoya and Leslie Ortiz), Apple SlicePopliteo (Luis Montoya and Leslie Ortiz) Apple Slice cold-painted bronze 12 h x 17 w x 8 d in (30 x 43 x 20 cm) Signed and numbered to one end of the slice 'Popliteo 5/6'. This work is number 5 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Frankenthaler Earth Slice Orig Etching Hand Sig.Artist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Earth Slice Year: 1978 Medium: Original etching with aquatint in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 46 Publisher: Tyler Graphics, Ltd. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Geo III Mahogany Serving Table,Circa 1775Authentic Antique George III English Serving Table, mahogany Wood, leaf and fruit garlands, part fluted and reed tapered square legs, ending in Spade feet, 18th Century Circa 1775, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geo C. Shreve & Co. Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: Geo C. Shreve & Co. San Francisco & Co. 18k yellow gold pocket watch features a white enamel dial with black Arabic numbering, small second complication, both with blued pear-shaped handsSee Sold Price
Sold2018INLAID WALNUT CHEST TRANSITIONAL WM & MARY -GEO II38" WIDE X 22 1/2" DEEP X 32 1/2' TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Iron Meteorite Slab Slice 5300 Grams11lbs 11oz or 5310.8 Grams. 6 7/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Geo C. Shreve Lépine pocket watchCase: Rose gold case 750/1000, signed "Geo.C. Shreve & Co"; Dial: White enamel dial with Arabic numerals, small second at 6 o'clock, blued pear-shaped hands, signed "Geo. C. Shreve & Co. San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter. Watermelon Slice.Clementine Hunter. Watermelon Slice. c. 1970's. Monogramed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 19" w x 15" h. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 18THC. GEO III ENGLISH SILVER CANDLESTICKS TOUCHMARK WILLIAM CAFE, 1759, 28.3 TROY OZ 8$750(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ENGLISH GEO III 2 OVER 3 DRAWER MAHOGANY CHEST 37 1/4" X 43 3/8" X 20 1/8"$150
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GEO III MAHOG. 4 DR BUREAU W/ DESK COMPARTMENT IN TOP DRAWER & 1 BACKBOARD 31 1/2" X 36" X 20"$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GLAZED DOOR GEO III MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, 4 GLAZED DOORS OVER CABINETS & DRAWERS 104" TALL X 68" X 23"$350
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BOXED PR OF GEO III LONG SPOONS, HALLMARKED LONDON 1815 APPROX. 4.1 TROY OZ 8 1/2" LONG$125(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SPADE FOOT SPIDER LEG TILT TOP CANDLESTAND GEO III 27 1/2" X 25 1/4" X 24 7/8" (TOP)$100
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COIN SILVER FISH SLICE, RETAILED BY HYDE & GOODRICH, NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA, CIRCA$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500
4 hrs LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCCivil War Book How Private Geo. W. Peck Put Down The Rebellion$20(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] GEO DUNCAN, LONDON | A YELLOW GOLD OPENFACE REPOUSSE PAIR CASE POCKET WATCH WITH DA...HK$13,000(10 bids)