Sold2024Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraOriginal poster, lithographic print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. One of our infantrymen with an Adrian helmet on his head, exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraAnother rare original poster, lithograph print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. The same infantryman with Adrian helmet on his heSee Sold Price
Sold2022SESTANTE TERRESTRE MILITARE SECONDA GUERRA MONDIALE,INGHILTERRA 1941 corpo interamente in ottone lucidato a specchio, poggiante su basamento per treppiede, sul corpo firmato DIRECTOR N. 78 MK II A N.8568 1941. Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 26 prof. cm 14. OssidSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVELLA A CANNOCCHIALE, RAF WW2 INGHITERRA 1942 CIRCAlivello ottico a cannocchiale per misurazioni con livella nella base, strumento utilizzato durante la seconda guerra mondiale e assegnato, matricola abrasa per vendita al privato, firmato **** n.5 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022STRUMENTO DI MISURAZIONE PER CANNONI, ITALIA XX SECOLOcorpo in ottone con scala gradute, per volata e culatta. Questo strumento serviva per calcolare la gittata delle bombe sparate dai cannoni durante la seconda guerra mondiale. Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 8. pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven European Books.La Pubblicita nei Prestito Italiani d Guerra, Milan, 1818, with tipt-in material;; Muybridge-The Human Figure in Motion: The Chauncy C. Nash Collection-Contemporary Canadian Eskimo Art; Bandana BalladSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUSSOLA DA AVIAZIONE MILITARE, SECONDA GUERRAMONDIALE, RAF, 1942 CIRCA struttura in ottone, manico in legno cavo, pulsante sotto calotta, bussola a bagno d'olio con prisma di mira regolabile. Alt cm 20, prof. cm 9,5. Leggere ossidazioni, restaurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterBarchi Italian 5% War Loan , La Banca Commerciale , original poster printed Milano 1917 - 100 x 71 cm; Bianchi Prestito Italiano 5% , original poster - 140 x 105 cm; and D Mazza (Cockeral) La Banca FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Spanish Colonial silver-gilt swing-handled baskets Miguel Guerra, Guatemala 1780-90, s...A pair of Spanish Colonial silver-gilt swing-handled baskets Miguel Guerra, Guatemala 1780-90, stamped GUERRA, possible mark for Antigua Shaped circular in form, the whole gilded, an openwork structuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Estremamente raro Calatrava ref 96 in acciaio prima serie, quadrante Argentè conMarchio: Patek Philippe Modello: Calatrava Anno: circa 1933 Referenza: 96 Quadrante: Argentè Cassa N°: 610.xxx Movimento: Carica manuale Mov N°: 826.xxx Cal: 12''' Materiale: Oro bianco 18k CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima PortaLarry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima Porta after the Antique; bronze; stamped to the side of base "B. Boschetti Roma"; 41 x 24 x 20 in. (104.14 x 60.96 x 50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI: "PRIMA SYMPHONY"oil on canvas signed lower right 30 square inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genuine Rolex Prince Ref 1490 Prima Movement Long Art Deco Mens WatchDescribed By:Michelle NODDD 55529 Title:Genuine Rolex Prince Ref 1490 Prima Movement Long Art Deco Mens Watch Description: Genuine Rolex Prince Ref 1490 Prima Movement Long Art Deco Mens Watch. Very sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet 4/4 Violin Labeled And Stamped Inside Evasio Emilio Guerra FeceSweet 4/4 violin labeled and stamped inside Evasio Emilio Guerra Fece in Torino Anno 1947. Some rubs on the finish, nice overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISAAC KAHN, 'PRIMA BALLERINA,' ABSTRACT BRONZEIsaac Kahn (Lithuanian b. 1950), 'Prima Ballerina,' polished bronze, abstract sculpture depicting a seated dancer, signed in mold to back of figure and numbered 13 of 36, on granite base. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE GUERRA (Italian, 1832-1903)fountain view with figures, oil on canvas, signed (faintly) lower left and appears to be dated ’66, verso with bar code labels (likely auction), 22x44in., overall framed 31x52in. Condition: UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sottoscrivete al PrestitoGiovanni Capranesi 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-(Top fold) Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCOLARI. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.SCOLARI, Stefano. La Guerra tra Nicolotti e Castellani.Venezia, Stefano Scolari, seconda metà XVII secoloIncisione in rame. 405x513 mm. Margini. Nell’immagine, in basso a sinistra: “ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileana. MICALORI. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.MICALORI, Giacomo. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.Urbino, Mazzantini, 1626In-4to, mm. 250x155; Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica; èè. [8], 139,[5]. Frontespizio in rosso e nero coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de Guerra$10
23 mins LeftAntiques Online AuctionsPrima, Rogers, Reed & Barton, etc set of 7 Service pcs$16(3 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Lampi nella guerra II - Agro Pontino€5,000
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Canon Prima Super 105X 35mm Compact Film Camera Point & Shoot Electronic works$56
10 hrs LeftKamy INCMiguel Lopez (Milo) Artwork: Genuine Bronze Prima Ballerina, Home Office Decor$120
5 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Vitaleh Special Patinated "Prima Ballerina" Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 7lbs$350
10 hrs LeftKamy INCTimeless Artistry: Miguel Lopez Bronze Figurine - Prima Ballerina in Tutu Statue$170
10 hrs LeftKamy INCArt Nouveau Original Milo Prima Ballerina Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue NR$195