Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Mario Nuzzi, called 'Mario dei Fiori' (Italian, 1603-1673)Circle of Mario Nuzzi, called 'Mario dei Fiori' (Italian, 1603-1673) Circle of Mario Nuzzi, called 'Mario dei Fiori' (Italian, 1603-1673) Still life of tulips and other flowers tied with a red ribbonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales,Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales,Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997,Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales, 1997Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Testino, Diana, Princess of Wales,Photographer: Mario Eduardo Testino Silva OBE HonFRPS is a Peruvian fashion and portrait photographer. His work has featured internationally in magazines such as Vogue, V Magazine, Vanity Fair and GQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO TESTINO - Diana, Princess of Wales, LondonArtist: Mario Testino Title: Diana Princess of Wales, London, 1997 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 10.25x14.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TESTINO - Diana, Princess of Wales, London 1997Artist: Mario Testino Title: Diana, Princess of Wales, London, 1997 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 10.3x14.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: MarioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Totò sceiccoTotò sceicco ENG Lobby card with some marginal flaws and slight yellowing. Very good conditions. ITA Totò sceicco di Mario Mattoli, conTotó, Tamara Lees, Laura Gore, AroldoTieri, Ada Dondini, LaurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Micossi - Fontana Dei Flumi... 1962Mario Micossi, 1926-2005, "Fontana Dei Flumi..." 1962, 29/80, print with textured surfaceDimensions: Frame 19 1/2" x 22 3/4" (VIRO013)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Chahine 3 drypointsEdgar Chahine (Armenian/French 1874-1947)- ''Venise, Casa dei Mori'' (Tabanelli 353); ''Riva Degli Schiavoni, Venise'' (T. 371 ii/ii); ''Fondamenta dei Greci, Venise'' (T. 376)- 3 drypoints, 1922 andSee Sold Price
Sold202274077: A Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei MoA Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei Monti Covered Box, circa 1950 Marks: INCISA NELLA BOTTEGA DI MARIO BUCCELLATI 5-7/8 x 5-7/8 x 1-1/8 inches (14.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati 1)-Franco Costabile, Cammina con Dio, con una litografia a colori di Enotrio Pugliese, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.26/125), Verona 1966, cm 3See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMario Buccellati Italian 800 Silver Octopus Figure on Fossilized Wood c. 1970$25,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSuper Nintendo Game Lot including Uniracel's, Super mario World, Dracula, Super Street Fighter II$22(4 bids)
2 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanySilver Medieval Ring Crusader Agnus Dei Lamb of God Artifact$70(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000