Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON SAC ALMA BB en cuir enduit avec motifLOUIS VUITTON SAC ALMA BB en cuir enduit avec motif monogram. Edition limitée MURAKAMI . Double fermeture à glissière.Dust Bag Bandoulière amovible. 25 x 19 x 12 cm Etat neufSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton, TrunkLouis Vuitton Trunk France, c. 1925vinylized canvas, brass, leather, lacquered oak18.25 h × 39.25 w × 18.75 d in (46 × 100 × 48 cm) Trunk features bi-fold top concealing oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Dior, sac Lady Dior Mini Mosaic de Miroirs en cuir de veau rose, année 2018, housse 15x17Christian Dior, sac Lady Dior Mini Mosaic de Miroirs en cuir de veau rose, année 2018, charmes D.I.O.R en lettres étroites, bandoulière, carte d'authenticité, housse 15x17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1925vinylized canvas, brass, leather, lacquered oak22 h × 25 w × 19.5 d in (56 × 63 × 50 cm) Signed to leather strap 'Paris Louis VuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1900vinylized canvas, beech, patinated and brass-plated steel 27.5 h x 44 w x 24.25 d in (70 x 112 x 62 cm) Trunk features a single lid concealing two stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Small TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Small Trunk serial no. 741601 With three removable trays. 20 x 25 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches (50.8 x 65.4 x 28.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkEarly 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk. Serial #155347. Size: 22'' x 43.5'' x 22.5'' (56 x 110 x 57 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton monogram trunk malle de cabineLouis Vuitton monogram trunk malle de cabine. Old Travel stickers on both sides. 13"h x 31.5"w x 18.5"d (80cm x 33cm x 47cm) Later mounted on iron standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton trunk in leather and wood with brassLouis Vuitton trunk in leather and wood with brass applications, early 20th Century Serial number: 147596 54x90,5x52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Luxury Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side TableAntique Luxury French Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side Table. 39.4" x 21.25" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Luxury Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side TableAntique Luxury French Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side Table. 39.4" x 21.25" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1900vinylized canvas, beech, patinated and brass-plated steel, brass, leather 22.5 h x 43.5 w x 22.5 d in (57 x 110 x 57 cm) Trunk features a hinged lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Travel Trunkwith two drawers and eight hangers; serial number 806340 36 1/2 x 21 3/4 x 12 in. (92.7 x 55.2 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram canvas steamer trunk, complete with inner compartments, brass, and leather (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 045463, 14 3/4 in. (37.47 cm) h x 30 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkCube shape, great for an end table. Measures 25.25" tall x 26" long x 25" deep. In estate found condition with wear, missing a handle, leather straps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 174551 20 1/4 x 39 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (51.4 x 99 x 52.7 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Cabin Trunk monogramExtremely rare Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Travel Cabin Trunk monogram Personal Collection John Frankenheimer John Michael Frankenheimer (February 19, 1930 July 6, 2002) was an American fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with five drawers and seven places for hangers, including one wooden hanger and silk curtain. 22 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (55.9 cm x 111.8 x 55.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 182252 27 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches (69.8 x 110.5 x 60.3 cm). Provenance: Doyle New York C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with ten wooden hangers and six graduated drawers, with Arthur Gilmore, New York, label. 26 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (66 x 111.8 x 55.2 cm). C TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 818847 With three stacking trays. 27 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 24 inches (69.8 x 110. x 61 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 775710 With two removable stacking trays. 22 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (57.2 x 110.5 x 57.2 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA large Louis Vuitton monogrammed trunk, 20th century, France c.1930$2,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
4 days LeftBonhamsTANGKA EN SOIE BRODÉE DE FIL D'OR REPRÉSENTANT BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI DYNASTIE QING, XVII...€16,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryLouis Claude Malbranche (France,US,1790-1838) oil painting antique$140(4 bids)