Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI Divano D70 per Tecno.OSVALDO Divano D70 per Tecno. 1954. Metallo verniciato, ottone e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 184,00 x 68,00 x 82,00. Marchio della manifattura. Bibliografia: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani: Architetto, designeSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Sofa bed mod. D70.Sofa bed mod. D70. Metal and fabric. Cm 193,00 x 84,00 x 80,00. Metal and fabric, for Tecno, 1953.X Triennale Award: D70 Diploma of Honor, 1954.Publications: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. D70 sofa. 1960sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Divano letto modello D70 in metallo e stoffa. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '60. Mis. letto Lung. cm. 195 Alt. cm. 42 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Mis.See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniRaro divano a due posti mod. Canada Compensato curvato smaltato, lana. Prod. Tecno, 1966 ca. cm 87x150x90See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI D70 Sofa, Tecno production.D70 Sofa, Tecno production. Painted metal, brass and padded fabric.. Cm 190,00 x 82,00 x 100,00. Trademark of the company. Literature: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani: Architect, designer, entrepreneur, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani, D70 SofaOsvaldo Borsani D70 Sofa TecnoItaly, 1954enameled steel, upholstery, brass76 w x 36 d x 30 h in (193 x 91 x 76 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to frame: [Tecno S.P.A. Via V. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI D70 SOFA BY TECNOOsvaldo Borsani D70 sofa by Tecno. Dimensions when fully opened: 30.5" x 74.5" x 44" Ht: 30.5" Wd: 74.5" Dpth: 30.5" Seat: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI D70 CONVERTABLE SOFA FOR TECNOExtraordinary Osvaldo Borsani D70 sofa. Borsani's sofa was presented at the Triennale of Milan in 1954 where it won the Gold Metal for design. With a single twist the back & seating are positioned upwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani. DivanoStruttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Sostegni in legno laccato.Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaG. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI, Tavolo basso mod. T1OSVALDO BORSANI Produzione Tecno, Italia 1960 ca. Tavolo basso mod. T1 in ottone cromato e piano in vetro specchiato blu. cm Ø 26 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Osvaldo Borsani - architetto, designer, imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Tavolino mod. T44Tavolino mod. T44 Metallo laccato, legno, ottone. Prod. Tecno, 1958 ca. Etichetta del produttore. h cm 63, diam. cm 48 Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Tecno, Folding Sofa D70Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italien Foldable sofa model D70. Designed 1954. Black painted metal, brass, green fabric. H. max. 84, W. 195 cm. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Tavolo basso mod. T41Tavolo basso mod. T41 Legno impiallacciato, metallo smaltato, ottone. Versione a piano fisso. Prod. Tecno, 1958 h cm 56, diam. cm 120 Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno, L'eleganza discreta della tecSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI Table mod T69.Table mod T69. Lacquered metal and lacquered wood. Cm 128,00 x 67,00 x 128,00. Lacquered metal and wood, for Tecno, 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Borsani Osvaldo, Sei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 52 - D. 57 - H. 88 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, pag. 344, 2018, (modello simile)See Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Italian Modern D70 SofaOsvaldi Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985). Circa mid 1950s. D70 convertible sofa and day bed. Back and seating is adjustable with two knobs located on back and underneath seating. Seat adjustment does notSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI Tavolo tondo mod. T69,Tavolo tondo mod. T69, per Tecno 1963. . Cm 130,00 x 65,00 x 130,00. Legno laccato e metallo satinatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani X Tecno - Desk armchair mod. P52, 60'sH78x70x60 Prod. Techno Dis. O. Borsani. Structure in die-cast satin aluminum. Upholstery in fabric in shades of brown. Signs of use, to be reconditionedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani - SofaA vintage D70 sofa by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, newly upholstered in green mohair fabric. 34 x 75 x 38. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo. 1960. Painted metal, leather, brass and wood.. . Literature: P. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2021D70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. ModeD70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. Modernist Sofa Couch Bed. Back tilts into different positions. Marked T-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022D70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. ModeD70 Convertible Sofa by OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. Modernist Sofa Couch Bed. Back tilts into different positions. Marked T Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Jun 10Cinquanta Auctions1st Edition P40 Lounge Chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1950s€2,400(1 bid)
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Canada P110 Armchair and Ottoman by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1960s€4,400(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Chest of drawers and sideboard with sliding doors for Tecno, Varedo.€240
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Oval T102A table for Tecno, Varedo.€300
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. Table for Mobilificio Turri, Bovisio Masciago.€340
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. Buffet with mirror for Arredamento Borsani, Varedo.€400
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Four PS142 armchairs on wheels for Tecno,€340
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Coffee table on wheels with opening top probable production by Tecno, Varedo.€140