ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)
Totem Chocolat
Création circa 1994, exemplaire de 2004
Edition Mirabili
Signé 'Ettore Sottsass', signé 'Sottsass', titré 'CHOCOLAT', numéroté '42/99' et plaque de l'éditeur
Céramique émaillée, formica et aggloméré
H: 190cm. (74.3/4in.); L: 50cm. (19.3/4in.); P: 50cm. (19.3/4in.)
A signed, titled and numbered 'Chocolat' totem in glazed ceramic, formica and particle board by Ettore Sottsass designed in 1994 and edited by Mirabili in 2004.
Footnotes:
Bibliographie:
S. Cammilli, A. Vezzosi, Mirabili : arte d'abitare, Ed. Mirabili, Florence, 2007, p. 173
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Totem Chocolat
Edition Mirabili
Footnotes:
Bibliographie:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €30,000 - €50,000
Starting Price
€25,000
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Design 1900 - Now
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR