Sold2023Georges Bloch Picasso (Vols. II, III & IV), 1977, 1972 & 1979Georges Bloch (Swiss, 1901-1984) Picasso (Vols. II, III & IV), 1977, 1972 & 1979 Published hardcover books with dust jackets 11.75 x 9.75 x 1.25 (in) Unsigned Lot includes a second edition of Vol. IISee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra ChaiseJean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra Chaise "Standard B81" - Création 1935 Structure en métal laqué rouge bordeau et contreplaqué mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet French Art Deco Shagreen CredenzaFrench Art Deco sideboard credenza cabinet, designed by Jacques Adnet (1901-1984). Crafted of shagreen veneer on oak frame with gilt wood and bronze hardware. Gently curved front. Three drawers flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbeJean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbe Desk Folded and lacquered sheet metal, chromed metal and oak Ateliers Jean Prouvé Creation date: 1941 H76×L186,5×P88cm Provenance: - Galerie Christine DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules LeleuJean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules Leleu (1883-1961)TableFolded sheet metal, formica and aluminumManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéCreation date: circa 1935H 75 × Ø 125 cmProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) SCAL n°456 bedJean Prouvé (1901-1984)SCAL n°456 bedLacquered sheet metal, oak wood and fabricManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created in 1953H 49 × L 198 × P 80 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, MéJEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, Métropole n° 305", création 1950, piétement profilé en tôle pliée à l'arrière, tubulaire sous l'assiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN PROUVE (1901-1984) Lit S.C.A.L. N. 450 à tablette pivotante créée par Charlo...JEAN PROUVE (1901-1984) Lit S.C.A.L. N. 450 à tablette pivotante créée par Charlotte Perriand Création en 1953 Edition Steph Simon Tôle et tube d'acier pliés et peints, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Bed, model no. 17, ‘Fabert’Jean Prouvé (1901-1984)Bed, model no. 17, ‘Fabert’Lacquered steel sheet, aluminum and fabricManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created in 1935H 86×L 193×W 78See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouvé Métropole chair, #305Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Métropole chair, #305 France, 1950s black enameled steel, leather upholstery, plywood unmarked 16 3/4"w x 20"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Double ceiling element, model 'Métropole' with aeratorJean Prouvé (1901-1984)Double ceiling element, model 'Métropole' with aeratorPolished aluminumManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created circa 1950H 191 ×L 9×W 89cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PROUVE DeskJEAN PROUVE (1901 - 1984) ATELIERS JEAN PROUVE Desk, France, 1950s Enameled steel, beech, oak, laminate Unmarked 28 1/2" x 55" x 26" Provenance: Mary Ann Lembo Modernism, Bridgehampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Scal n°452 bedJean Prouvé (1901-1984)Scal n°452 bedLacquered steel sheet, mahogany and fabricEdited by Steph SimonModel created in 1951H 65 × L 190 × P 90 cmBibliography:- Jean Prouvé, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouvé Lycée Jean Prouvé Bureau... deskJean Prouvé (1901-1984) Lycée Jean Prouvé Bureau Surveillant desk France, 1950s oak, enameled steel stamped mark 'Lycée Jean Prouvé' 49 1/8"w x 25 3/8"d x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
2015Jean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984) Pair of PotenceJean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984)Pair of Potence Swing-Jib Lamps, circa 1947ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984) SCAL Daybed, ciJean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984) SCAL Daybed, circa 1950, Ateliers Prouvé Enameled steel, upholstery, wood 35-1/2 x 75 x 26 inches (90.2 x 190.5 x 66.0 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Lecture hall benchJean Prouvé (1901-1984)Lecture hall benchFolded sheet metal and woodManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created circa 1952H 74 × L 110 × P 53 cmProvenance: Model createdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Prouvé, Pair of Standard Bois Chairs, France, 1945Beech plywood Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – French architect and designer France, 1945 Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – Französischer architect and designer Execution: Atelier Prouvé Model: Standard BoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsGeorge Douglas Brewerton Oil on Canvas - Western US Landscape, 33 ¼” x 13 ¼”.$2,000