Sold2024Georges Bodson (1901 - unk.)'French Landscape with Bridge.' Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. 20 x 24"; 24 x 27 3/4" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER ) GEORGE PRICE (1901-1995) ". . . and, what's more just any old bird won't do, it's(THE NEW YORKER ) GEORGE PRICE (1901-1995) ". . . and, what's more just any old bird won't do, it's got to be a Baltimore oriole." Cartoon for The New Yorker, with their copyright stamp on verso. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORCHGREVINK, Carsten Egebert (1864-1934). First on the Antarctic Continent. Being an Account of theBORCHGREVINK, Carsten Egebert (1864-1934). First on the Antarctic Continent. Being an Account of the British Antarctic Expedition 1898-1900. London: George Newnes, 1901. 8vo. With photogravure portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2024The French Romanticists, (10) vols., 1899-1901The French Romanticists, (10) vols., 1899-1901, George Barrie & Sons, Philadelphia, printed for subscribers only, each vol. bound in decorated green buckram, top edge gilt, texts illustrated, includesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of United Kingdom CoinsSorted foreign coin collection, all of UK coins. Includes George V (1910-1936), Victoria (1837-1901), George VI (1936-52), and Elizabeth II (1952-present). Also includes miniature flag.See Sold Price
Sold20232 PRR Photographs of George Wishart CreightonEach approximately 10" high x 12" wide. Verso of one marked 1897. Other marked "George Wishart Creighton PRR Harrisburg, PA 1895-1898 or Williamsport, PA 1898-1901". George Wishart Creighton was the fSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Raft Poster Card, SignedA signed small poster card of George Raft Dimensions: 2 inches x 2.75 inches George Raft (1901-1980) was an American film actor and dancer best known for his portrayals of gangsters in crime melodramaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crete Drachma 1901 Prince George KM# 7Crete Drachma 1901 Prince George KM# 7(3036)SPECIFICATIONSComposition: SilverFineness: 0.8350Weight: 5.0000gDESIGNObverse: Head rightReverse: Crowned, mantled and supported arms, denomination belowNOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Secondary Algebra by George Egbert Fisher 1901Complete Secondary Algebra by George Egbert Fisher 1901. this is good book, it is in good condition, it has some signs of wear pages are worn, it measures 8" x 5 1/4" and has 564 pages.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Bloch Picasso (Vols. II, III & IV), 1977, 1972 & 1979Georges Bloch (Swiss, 1901-1984) Picasso (Vols. II, III & IV), 1977, 1972 & 1979 Published hardcover books with dust jackets 11.75 x 9.75 x 1.25 (in) Unsigned Lot includes a second edition of Vol. IISee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Andre Klein Still Life Oil On CanvasNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Still life modern/impressionist French oil painting by Georges Andre Klein 1901 - 1992. Sight 32" x 25-1/2", 37-1/4" X 31" overall with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Queen Victoria Gold Sovereign CoinsFour Queen Victoria Gold Sovereign Coins Lot includes: 1874 St. George reverse, 1900, 1901, and Australia 1897-MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colton MAP OF THE STATE OF MISSISSIPPI 1867 EngravedDetails: COLTON, George W. (1827-1901) & Charles B. (1832-1916). Colton's Map of the State of Mississippi. New York: G.W. & C.B. Colton & Co., 1867. Engraved folding pocket map, full contemporary hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Sir John Watson Gordon (Scottish, 1788-1864)Unsigned, oil on canvas, portrait of a gentleman who is attr. as Captain George Wellesly (1814-1901) a Royal Navy Officer (captain of the HMS Cornwallis, c.1855), nephew of Arthur Wellesly, 1st Duke oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colton Maps showing the Danville, Urbana, Bloomington & Pekin RailroadCOLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901) and Charles B. COLTON (1832-1916). Maps showing the Danville, Urbana, Bloomington & Pekin Railroad and its connections. Lithographed map. New York, 1869. 27 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901). Colton's GeneralCOLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901). Colton's General Atlas. New York: J. H. Colton and Company, 1857. 4to (432 x 360 mm). Steel engraved frontispiece, 95 (of 96) steel engraved maps (6 double-page),See Sold Price
Sold2018* COLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901). Colton's* COLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901). Colton's General Atlas. New York: J. H. Colton and Company, 1857. 4to (438 x 365 mm). Steel engraved frontispiece, 96 steel engraved maps (6 double-page), 92 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901). Map of theCOLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901). Map of the Country Thirty Three Miles Around the City of New York. New York: J. H. Colton, 1846 [i.e., 1865]. Hand-colored lithographed map, visible area 23 3/4 bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of farmer by Ernst Karl G. Zimmermann d188319th cen Painting of farmer by Ernst Karl George Zimmermann (1852-1901), dated 1883 Frame: 14" x 16 1/2" Painting: 9 3/8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Constitution of the United States by Leoni Nestore, Lithograph print 1901.Constitution of the United States signed by Leoni Nestore, Lithograph print, Copyright 1901, by George D. Sproul. Large embossed print showing the US Constitution in the style of a medieval illuminateSee Sold Price
Sold20202 English Silver MuffineersEach 71/4 tall, one stamped GG, ( George Gray, London, 1901) with Lion Hallmark, ...other stamped w/ 2 over -H?See Sold Price
Sold2023Trio of Vintage Black Americana BooksA trio of vintage Black Americana books, including: "Bonaventure: A Tale of Louisiana"(1901) by George W. Cable, "Every Child's Toy Book"(1946) by Thora Stowell, and a first edition copy of "Slavery TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barnett Freedman (1901-1958) George VI Coronation, GPOBarnett Freedman (1901-1958) George VI Coronation, GPO PRD 157 1937 - 36 x 144 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsGeorge Augustus Williams (British, 1814-1901) Cows in a riverside landscape 20 7/8 x 13 7/8in (5...$20(2 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorge P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company, Tile with yellow tulip$1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAntarctica.- Murray (George, editor) The Antarctic Manual for the Use of the Expedition of 1901,£800(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Balzac Quest of the Absolute & Other 1901 Touraine Ed. DeLuxe Ltd. Ed. #778/1250$200
Oct 02Leland LittleEight (8) Historic German Silver Thalers and Two (2) Maria Theresa Restrikes Thalers$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1901 Lab Tested .999 Silver Bison $10 Banknote/COA$10(3 bids)