Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, Heatwave on Boston Common, 1947Item Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Boston Common, 1947Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Boston Common, 1947 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in France Image Size: 6.75 x 4.5 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004) was a FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York Shadow Of George Washington BridgePhotographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/Title: New York Shadow Of GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI CARTIER BRESSON, 1947 NEW YORK CITY NEAR HALL OF RECORDSItem Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, 1947 William Faulkner In GardenItem Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, 1947 William Faulkner in GardenItem Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire AftermathItem Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI CARTIER BRESSON, 1947 NEW YORK CITY MANHATTAN FIRE AFTERMATHItem Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Arizona, 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Arizona, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.25x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-Bresson wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Tennessee, 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Tennessee, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.4x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-BressonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Cartier-Bresson: Chicago, 1947Print Title: Chicago, 1947 Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Printing Date: 1952 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Draeger, France Image Size: 9 x 13 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Chicago, 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Chicago, 1947 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1952, France Dimensions: 9.1x13.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Solitude Downtown, 1947Artist: Cartier-Bresson, Henri Title: Solitude Downtown, 1947 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1952, France Dimensions: 9.15x13.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Henri Cartier-Bresson was a FSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - New York 1947, shadow of theArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: New York 1947, shadow of the George Washington Bridge Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image Size approx: 13.5 x 9 inches HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Truman Capote, 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Truman Capote, Writer, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2006, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x6.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - New York, 1947. Near the HallArtist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: New York, 1947. Near the Hall of Records. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image Size approx: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Henri CartieSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, Hoboken Young Couple, 1947Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism.. Subject: Young couple. Hoboken, 194See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cartier Bresson, West Point Cadets, 1947Item Details Description Photographer: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French 1908 - 2004) - Internationally renowned photographic artist - widely considered the "father" of modern photojournalism. Subject/TitSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Solitude Downtown, NY 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Solitude Downtown, New York, 1947 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1952, France Dimensions: 9.05x13.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Easter Sunday, Harlem, 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Easter Sunday, Harlem, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 4.75x7.25" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - New Orleans, Louisiana, 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2006, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x6.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - India Men Exercising, 1947Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Punjab, India Homeless Men Exercising, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.65x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Near Hall Of Records$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire Aftermath$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire Aftermath$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Funeral Mourning Cowboy Cemetery, 1947$100