Sold2021WAVE FORM ROSEWOOD BENTWOOD COFFEE TABLEA wave form rosewood bentwood coffee table. Ht: 18" Wd: 51.5" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016Thonet, Lounger No. 2, Beech Bentwood, c. 1900Beech bentwood, Vienner wicker work, metal Austria, c. 1900 Thonet – Bentwood manufactory, established in 1819 by Michael Thonet With brand stamp 'Thonet' Backrest adjustable in height and completSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jindřich Halabala, 2 'H 269' easy chairs, 1930/40sJindřich Halabala, 2 'H 269' easy chairs, 1930/40s, H. 76 x 70 x 83 cm. Made by Thonet Mundus, Czechoslovakia. Beech bentwood, stained black, gray/blue fabric., Chatrny, Jindřich Halabala, BrnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'H 269' easy chairs, 1930/40sJindrich Halabala, H. 79 x 70 x 90 cm. Made by Thonet, Czecho-Slovakia. Beech bentwood, grey fabric. Marked: P4X.See Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hoffmann, Four '986' nesting tables, c. 1905Josef Hoffmann, Four '986' nesting tables, c. 1905, H. 65 cm, 33.5 x 28 cm - H. 74.5 cm, 60.5 x 45 cm. Made by J. & J. Kohn, Vienna (attr.) Beech bentwood and plywood, stained dark., J. &. J.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, rare pair side chairsJosef Hoffmann, rare pair side chairs, c. 1905, Austria, beech bentwood, cream upholstery, shaped padded back with arched crest rail, wood and brass rivets on the reverse, over a De Fledermaus base suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hallstand 'No. 6', c1904Thonet, Vienna. 'No. 6' hallstand, c1904. H. 195 x 146 x 30 cm. Beech bentwood, stained mahogany red, beech ply, stained dark, sheet steel, painted dove-blue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Finn Juhl, Dining Chairs (4)Finn Juhl Set of four dining chairs, ca. 1953 Beech, rosewood, leather. Manufactured by Bovirke, Denmark. Each: 32" H x 19" W x 20.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH EMILE GALLE ART NOUVEAU TABLE WITH IRISES c1900FRENCH EMILE GALLE ART NOUVEAU TABLE WITH IRISES c1900 Stained beech, rosewood, mixed wood marquetry; Inlaid signature; DETAILS: - SIZE: 29In. x 21In. x 21In. - CONDITION: Old refinish with moderate cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Thonet Bentwood Reclining Chaise LoungeAntique signed Thonet Austrian Bentwood Reclining Chaise LoungeThonet Antique Austrian Bentwood Beech Chaise #2 With Scrolls, Lounge Chair Adjustable Back The lounge chair Marked "THONET" (see image)See Sold Price
Sold2024'PERNILLA' CHAIR AND OTTOMAN BY BRUNO MATHSSONFor Dux. Bentwood beech construction with canvas sling, leather cushion and arms, headrest. Norway, circa 1970's. Dimensions: Chair H 37" x W 36" x D 29" x SH 15". Ottoman H 16.5" x W 24.25" x D 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Niels Koefoed Rosewood Peter ChairsKoefoeds Hornslet, Denmark,1960's Solid rosewood construction with bentwood sculptural back support blending into the tapered back legs, seat support with concave design supporting a floating type seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ib Kofod-Larsen for Selig, Pair of Penguin ChairsLot 122 Ib Kofod-Larsen for Selig, Pair of Penguin Chairs having a beech wood frame with teak bentwood back and black cushion seat, each stamped to underside: 'Made in Denmark' one with Selig manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arne Norell, Four-seat Illona sofaArne Norell Four-seat Illona sofa Norell Mobel ABSweden, 1971 / c. 1980beech, leather, fabric 29 h x 111 w x 31 d in (74 x 282 x 79 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Agne Jakobsson Mirrors (2)Pair of brass and bentwood teak mirrors Hans-Agne Jakobsson for AB Markaryd, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arne Norell for Norell Møbel AB lounge chairArne Norell (1917-1971) for Norell Møbel AB Safari lounge chair Brazil, 1970s rosewood, leather, brass unmarked 26"w x 24 1/2"d x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINWAY & SONS MODEL C ROSEWOOD CONCERT GRAND PIANOThis is a rare Steinway & Sons "Model C" made of beautiful Rosewood in the Empire Revival Victorian style. The instrument features beautifully turned legs with carved music rack and pedal lyre. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSEWOOD AND WALNUT 19TH C. CARVED CENTER TABLE W/ MARBLE TOPOutstanding carved table w/ figural heads on each leg. Basket style carving of birds on baseTable comprised of both walnut and rosewoodMarble has been restoredBearing signature- A.B. Molen Height- 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000, H. 175 x 95 x 85 cm. Made by Anthology Quartet, Bad Essen. Coat hangers: beech wood, metal rods. Marked: Rasero 2001 (autographed, black).,See Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Lithographed Tin Store Display RackBeech-Nut Steel and Lithographed Tin Store Display Rack, Canajoharie, New York, Circa 1910. The three orange shelves surmounted by a double-sided sign printed "BEECH-NUT FOOD PRODUCTS/ QUALITY FLAVOR/See Sold Price
Sold2024MID-CENTURY GERMAN ROSEWOOD DESK C. 1960SFeatures a "floating" top, with beech and mahogany interiors and dovetailed drawers. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 67" x D 31.5" Condition: Missing keys. In excellent vintage condition overall; a few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Revolving magazine rack table Al 1010, forRevolving magazine rack table Al 1010, for MIM. 1958. Rosewood, grounded crystal and metal.. Cm 61,00 x 60,00 x 61,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvianaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BEECH AND LEATHER CHAIRS BY GISKE CARLSENFor Kleppes Mobelfabrik. Bentwood construction. Denmark, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 32" x W 26" x D 27.25" x SH 17.5". Condition: Some wear to leather, minor scuffs and scrapes to wood. Wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A PAIR OF GEORGE IV ROSEWOOD AND SATINWOOD BANDED OCCASIONAL TABLES, ATTRIBUTED TO GILLOWSY A PAIR OF GEORGE IV ROSEWOOD AND SATINWOOD OCCASIONAL TABLESATTRIBUTED TO GILLOWS, CIRCA 1825 Each incorporating a satinwood bent-wood undertiereach 71.5cm high, 49cm wide, 36cm deep Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
466 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Federal Inlaid Rosewood and Mahogany Piano Forte, early 19th c., John Geib & Son, New York$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Victorian Herter Brothers rosewood pedestal$1,000(1 bid)
464 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Rococo Carved Rosewood Etagere Console, 19th c., attr. to Alexander Roux, New York$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionImpressive Regency Rosewood Chiming Bracket Clock, Thomas Cooke, London$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese Qing dynasty Dream stone and rosewood armchair$350