Sold201919c French Bronze Figural Inkwell Farmers Wife19th Century French bronze figural inkwell depicting a grandmotherly farmers wife. Inkwell is hidden under the bonnet. Bust is made with pen holders at the shoulders and is mounted on a desk organizerSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. French Gilt Bronze Double InkwellDESCRIPTION: A 19th century French Louis XV style figural cast gilt bronze double inkwell with pen holder tray. This antique desktop inkwell features foliage designs and a central decorative motif depSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Art Nouveau Bronze Card Tray SignedFrench Art Nouveau French bronze dish and candle holder c. 1900-1920s. The card tray is signed. measures roguhly 4 1/2 x 7 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2020A French gilt bronze pen tray with inkwellsA French gilt bronze pen tray with inkwells, 6"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Champleve Bronze Pen Tray,handled, footed, 19th century, 3" x 8"...Champlevé is an enamelling technique in the decorative arts, or an object made by that process, in which troughs or cells are carved, etched, die struck, or cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Rancoulet 19C French Bronze Candle HoldersErnest Rancoulet 19th century French bronze candle holders. Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915). Signed Rancoulet at base near figure's foot. The bronze candle holders depict figures of Diana the HunSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze and Porcelain Card TrayFrench Bronze and Hand-Painted Porcelain Card Tray, fourth quarter 19th century, the tray painted on a Sevres blank and decorated with a panel depicting a trio in 18th-century costume, playing a pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Gilt Bronze Cherub Pen HolderFrench Gilt Bronze Putti Pen Holder. Measures - 2 1/4" High x 2 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Dore Bronze Card Letter HolderFrench Dore Bronze Card Letter Holder measures 12" x 10" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze Art Nouveau Pen TrayArt Nouveau pen tray, signed Ed. Poumaret, in leaf and berry design. [6" H x 3" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212- 19c French Empire Bronze Candle Holders / Lamps(2) 19th Century French Empire dore bronze candle holders now mounted as lamps, One with ram's heads and both with garlands. Excellent condition, with patina. Measure 7" x 9.25" plus 5" candle stick.See Sold Price
Sold202110 French Porcelain & Bronze Place Card HoldersPlace Card Holders: 8 miniature Porcelain Birds & 2 Turquoise porcelain Elephants each with pairs of tiny flower buds and gilt bronze flowers & leaves mounted on gilt bronze stands with ring paper holSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Bronze Devil Card TrayDESCRIPTION: A victorian era bronze card tray holder with figural motif depicting the Devil. This is a vintage card holder made by the Russell & Erwin Manufacturing Company from New Britain, CT. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold201819C. French Bronze Plateau Mirror Dresser TrayFrance,19th Century Three piece set decorated with beveled glass surrounded by a gradooned edge with cartouches on curled feet. From Belcourt Castle, Newport, Rhode Island 34 1/2" x 18 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Cain Bronze Rooster Desktop Pen HolderAntique French Cain Bronze Rooster Desktop Pen Holder Approximately 6 15/16 inches tall, base is about 3 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gothic Gilt Bronze Inkwell Pen TrayDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze inkwell pen tray combo fashioned with a Gothic aesthetic featuring quatrefoil patterns on the arched trays proper bordered by trefoil and quatrefoil piercings framingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French brass/ bronze inkwell w/ pen holderAntique French brass/ bronze inkwell with pen holder in bird motif decoration, missing glass inkwell, 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Pen TrayDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze pen tray featuring a design in relief in the bowl of the tray depicting a coral reef populated by fish and aquatic plants. Embellished on the sides with wave patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Champleve Inkwell and Pr. CandlesticksFrench champleve bronze inkwell with pen holder, measures 4.5"L x 5"W x 3.5"H. Pair of candlesticks, each measures 3"L x 3"W x 5"H. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze InkwellAntique French Neoclassical Bronze Inkwell with Pen Holder. Unmarked. Associated glass inserts. Measures 4" x 10" x 6-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $7See Sold Price
Sold20192 Signed French Bronze Loving TraysFrench Bronze "Loving" trays. 1 Signed Louchet (7"w X 6"d X 2") Other signed T. Hingre (8"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Glass and Bronze Pen and Ink TrayAntique French Glass and Bronze Pen and Ink Tray 10" W x 6" H Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, does not shoSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Alphonse Giroux Champleve Pen HolderFrench Maison Giroux Paris, Bronze Champleve Pen Holder, signed. Writing Supplies - 8.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Antique Circa 1900 Bronze Card Receiver Candle holder with Putti$400
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large 19th Century Antique French Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel Alabaster Serving Card Tray$400
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Metals Lot. 1) Vintage Brass Hand Motif Business Card Clip Holder. 1) Abalone Mosaic$30(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar Stand$250(1 bid)