2015Portrait de jeune filleMarie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956) Portrait de jeune filleOil on canvasSigned upper right13.75 x 10.5 in. - 34.92 x 26.67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, b. 1917), Three Figures, oil on masonite, signed upper left, sight: 23.75"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold202242" Pioneer Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign & Ring42" Pioneer Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 8.75 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss. Display has small chips in field with a dime sized chip in upper outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017, Mexican/American)Marquis de Sade, Nino, 1964 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and numbered in the upper right corner: Cuevas / #25; titled on the stretcher 54.75" H x 55" W Provenance: Silvan Simone Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus d...Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus de 42 kg Historical American Meteorite of Over 42 Kilograms-- Complete Sculptural Individual Canyon DiablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gulam Rasool Santosh (Indian, 1929-1997)- OilGulam Rasool Santosh "The Pass," Tantric Art, abstract composition in pink, red and black, oil on canvas, signed and dated 62' lower left and titled on reverse. Image: 34" H X 42.75" W; frame: 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Evelyn Ackerman Abstract Wool TapestryEvelyn Ackerman Woll Tapestry measuring 42.75" x 69.25". Woven Signature lower right "EA". Fabric manufacture's label on lower right "Evelyn Ackerman Design Handwoven in Mexico All Wool, Era IndustrieSee Sold Price
Sold2015SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937)SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Woodland scene Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Suzor Coté 82x65cm - 32.25x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, Lounge chairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Lounge chairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 30.5 h x 21.5 w x 25 d in (77 x 55 x 63 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEXDescription française: ROLEX Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date de 36mm en or 18 carats, cadran de couleur champagne, lunette sertie de diamants, loupe Cyclope sur la date à 3h Modèle 180See Sold Price
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Raul Guerrero (b. 1945), "Amazonas" from the "Conquista De Las Americas Series," 1995$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt metal base wheat table with glass top, top (glass) is 42" by 30.75", height is 17 5/8"$20(1 bid)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gustav Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Writing Desk or Library Table, Newly Refinished$1,000