Sold2022Denis, Phillipe Cahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris,Miró, JoanDenis, PhillipeCahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1971. Folio. Lose Lagen on Chemise und Schuber.Cramer 143. - Mourlot 74See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202277090: Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures of Diamonds), 2004 Dye coupler print on Ilford Ilfoflex paper 39-1/2 x 31-1/2 inches (100.3 x 80&peSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro CORONEL (1923-1985) Mexican - FrenchPedro CORONEL (1923-1985) ; Paris, 1980 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 100 x 50 cm (39 1/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French, b. 1927)La Trinite Oil on canvas Harborscape, signed lower left, in a carved frame; titled on verso and with Galerie Framond, Paris label on back of frame h. 19-3/4 w. 24 in. overall: 29 x 33 in. (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache on paper, "Rythme - Couleur No. 1582." Signed and dated 3-11-68 lower left. Arthur Lenars and Cie, Paris Gallery shipping label to verso. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Phenomena Sapphire Burn, ParisPaul Jenkins (1923-2012) Phenomena Sapphire Burn, Paris, 1963, Acrylic on canvas, Signed, titled and dated on verso. Signed lower right. Dimensions: h: 36 3/8 x w: 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Sibylla Merian Two Cereus Cactuses WatercolorMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (German, 1647-1717). "Cerius Ex Curacao spciis variae" (Two Cereus Cactuses) Watercolor on vellum. c. 1690. 14" x 9 3/4" sheet, 23 1/2" x 19 1/4" framed. Verso of frame containsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Linnenbrink, Is NothingMarkus Linnenbrink Is Nothing 2004epoxy resin and pigments over photo collage on wood 63.5 h × 63.5 w × 3.5 d in (161 × 161 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday ProgramVERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday Program Signed by John F Kennedy, Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and other celebrities that attended the event. Signatures include Jack Benny, Maria Callas, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF AITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE LADY Oil on wood, part. parquetted. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (F. 53 cm x 47 cm). Left in the middle in cartouche dated '1497' Verso: Diverse old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Three Trees 15 x 34.9 cm. (5 7/8 x 13 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Three Trees signed 'A WALLIS' (upper left); further signed and titled 'Alfred Wallis/3 Trees' (verso), and inscribed and dated 'for Bryan/St Ives 54/belongs to NichoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pol Bury(Belgium, born 1922) kinetic wood and nylon wire wall sculpture with electric motor. each wire moves in a circular slow motion giving a unique vision. signed on verso. H39 3/8" W13 1/4" D8" Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUFRESNE, Charles. "Retour de Chasse" Large Oil onCanvas. Signed and inscribed verso. Bernard Lorenceau, Paris gallery label affixed verso with 1914 Salon, no. 369. Charles-George Dufresne (French, 1876 - 1938). From the estate of a New York gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem Abraham LincolonHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Abe L.", 2009, oil on wood, signed, titled and dated en verso, 26 3/4 in. x 19 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authenticity from HunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tamara de Lempicka Polish Art Deco Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of four nudes. Signed T.DE LEMPiCKA. on the lower left corner. Stamped Galeria Mathias Fels PARIS on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed Tamara de LempiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-ArmreifKurt Auer Golschmied, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold poliert/satiniert. Croisé-Modell mit Brillant ca. 1 ct G/H-vs/si, 29 kleinere Brillanten in diversen Grössen von 1–3,5 mm. Innen 6,2x5,2 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tris Speaker HOF Carolina Brights T206 Baseball CardPSA VG+ 3.5 Pop 3 - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHI, Lucio (b. 1966). Photo of Boys with Skeleton. Bolivia, 1999.$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction Gallery19th Century Painting, Selling a Caucasian Slave, Oil on Canvas$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Wolf Von Dem Bussche Silver Gelatin Photo 'Trade Center Towers I' 20/35 Inscribed on Verso$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Wolf Von Dem Bussche Silver Gelatin Photo 'Trade Center Towers II' 1976$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,$50
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Wolf Von Dem Bussche Silver Gelatin Photo 'Trade Center Towers V' 1976$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRICHARD AVEDON - Brigitte Bardot, Hair by Alexandre, Paris Studio, Paris, France, January 27 [1959]$600