Sold20161907 $20.00 GOLD LIBERTY AGP GEM UNCShipped within 2 business days of payment receipt. ESTIMATE $3,750.00 - $4,000.00 AGP MS-65See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Evers (1907 - 2000) Tugboat WatercolorCarl Evers (1907 - 2000) Tugboat Watercolor of the Betty Moran. Moran Towing Co. Built in 1956 by St. Louis Shipbuilding. Carl Evers is a contemporary painter of maritime subjects, mostly in watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold20151907 $20.00 GOLD LIBERTY, CCGS MS-64+ESTIMATE, $4150.00 TO $4500.00 Silvertowne is rated as a top auction company because of its expert and accurate grading of coins and currencySee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition EA. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 30.5" Condition: Cracked glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition 42/100. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000) - LithographMarine scene, signed and dated '58 lower right, Ed. 46/50. 25.5 H X 18.5" W (32.5" X 25.25"). As is."See Sold Price
Sold2023SARAH MOON - Adrianna Pour Watanabe, 2000Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Adrianna Pour Watanabe, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, China Dimensions: 7.9x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (1941) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARAH MOON - Adriana For Watanabe, 2000Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Adriana For Watanabe, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 7.45x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (1941) preSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl G. Evers, Am., Shrimp Boats in Harbor O/COil on canvas work by American maritime illustrator and painter Carl G. Evers (1907 - 2000). Signed lower right. (EVERS8409) (JP) Dimensions: 22" x 42" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zhao Puchu (1907-2000) Poetry Running ScriptZhao Puchu (1907-2000) Poetry Running Script Calligraphy Ink On paper. Signed And Two Seals. 96 x 44 cm (373/4 x 171/4 in) 趙樸初(1907-2000)行書 約4.4See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Evers, Mystic Seaport, Connecticut WatercolorArtist: Carl Evers, American (1907 - 2000) Title: Mystic Seaport Year: circa 1965 Medium: Watercolor, signed l.l. Size: 12.5 in. x 24 in. (31.75 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl G. Evers, Sailing VesselsGroup of Pencil on Paper and Illustration boards of Sailing Vessels in a variety of settings and time periods by artist Carl G. Evers (1907 - 2000). Including early masted tall ships, sailboats, and sSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Cherokee Wooden Carvings, incl. Goingback ChiltoskeyTwo (2) Cherokee carved wood animals. 1st item: Goingback Chiltoskey (1907-2000) sculpture depicting a goose perched on a naturalistic base. Signed with initials "GB" to right side of base. 9 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis Untitled Forest LandscapePhilip Campbell Curtis (American, 1907-2000) Untitled Forest Landscape, 1968 Watercolor and pastel on paper 23.5 x 17.5 (in) 32.75 x 26.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Curtis, lower left Dated, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Campbell Curtis The Table, 1984Philip Campbell Curtis (American, 1907-2000) The Table, 1984 Serigraph on paper ed. 72 of 100 22 x 29.75 (in) Signed in pencil Philip C. Curtis, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left. Printed and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Evers "The Truth About the Lusitania" GouachCarl Evers (1907-2000). Gouache on paper board titled "The Truth About the Lusitania." Signed along the lower left. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota Dimensions: Height: 26 1/4 in x width: 19See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000