Sold2023Adolph Friedländer The Aegir Company, The worlds best divers (Friedländer 6126)Adolph Friedländer (German, 1851-1904) The Aegir Company, The worlds best divers (Friedländer 6126) Lithographic poster on paper 27.25 x 36.75 (in) 32.25 x 41.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Stamped LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Little Peggy O'Moore - Irish Girl In America (1910) US Theatre Poster LBLittle Peggy O'Moore - Irish Girl In America (1910) US Theatre Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. ReaSee Sold Price
Sold20151940's Theater Poster "The Blue Dahlia"1940's Theater Poster "The Blue Dahlia". Full sheet movie poster of "The Blue Dahlia' copyright 1946 Paramount Pictures #46/617, Morgan Litho Company, Cleveland Ohio #29773. measures 42"long x 28 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS CARL HAGENBECK POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1925. FEATURING A MOTHER ELEPHANT PROTECTING IT'S YOUNG FROM AN ATTACKING TIGER. BRILLIANT COLORS. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUSTIDE OF FRAME, DOES NSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1910. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY ACT VIGNETTES. SCARCE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix - Explosion - Art by Martin Sharp (1970) 27.625" x 36.725" US Poster - LBDuring the first half of 1968, Australian artist Martin Sharp (1942-2013), produced this stunning painting in acrylic on mylar of Jimi Hendrix. A variant watercolor version was shortly thereafter tranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBAnatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $2,125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitting Bull Combination Advertising Poster.This fabulous poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made by the Strobridge Litho Company. The poster has wonderful colors and graphic of a Native American woman dressed in her full celeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avranches - Art By Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" X 46" French Travel Poster LBAvranches - Art by Albert Bergevin (1910) 31.25" x 46" French Travel Poster LB Avranches is a community in the Normandy Region of France. An Avranchinese artist, Albert Bergevin (1887-1974) illustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND PIONEER EXHIBITION POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PRINTER'S PROOF, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, 1907. THE GREAT TRAIN HOLD UP AND BANDIT HUNTERS OF THE UNION PACIFIC. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola 1952 "Sunbathing Beauty" PosterAmerican. 1952. Single sided lithographed cardboard (SSC) in original gilt wooden frame with applied embossed gilt tin plaque. Marked, "Copyright 1952 The Coca-Cola Company - Litho in U.S.A. by McCandSee Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / PawneeVery rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / Pawnee Bill's Far East" and signed "Copyright, 1910 By The U.S. Lithograph Co. Russell * Morgan / Print / CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Vintage Movie Poster ProofsLarge Group of Vintage Movie Poster ProofsMostly for the Paramount Theater in Newark. Variety of sizes and names.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Francaise Diamant Cycling Poster by Marodon 1910 Georget & Friol$2,000(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsThe Darley’s Juggling Act Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländ...$250
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALTER SCHNACKENBERG (1880-1961) "Beginn 8 Uhr allabendlich."$1,900
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cappiello Cinzano Vermouth Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1910 Man on Striped Horse$3,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Shoulder to Shoulder Join the WAVES by Altise c1944$400
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Sirene Tire Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupAmerican WWII Poster 1943 by John Falter - Proud I'll Say - Join the Waves$500
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Philips Transistors Poster Scooter by Fix Masseau c1960$3,200
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Till We Meet Again by Joseph Hirsch C1942$250
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French 1930's Poster for Angibaud Superguarno Fertilizer by Galland$800
16 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1950 Lucille Ball British Singer 9 Roadster Automobile Advertising Brochure$25