Sold2021Alphonse Debain French Silver Scalloped Rim DishAlphonse Debain French silver dish or plate with scalloped rim, maker's marks: AD initials flanking a woodcock, head of Minerva hallmark. 8.75" diameter. Approx: 8.84 ozt. Provenance: Removed from theSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC STERLING SILVER BOWL & PLATE1- Sterling Silver Reticulated Rim Dish by Watson. Monogrammed "A". Measures 10". 2- Sterling Silver Bowl by Merisan. Monogrammed. Some dents. Approximate silver weight on all 585 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Silver Scalloped Rim Presentation DishGorham sterling silver scalloped rim presentation dish, inscribed at center: "L.K. A of A. May 16, 1959 Best in Show Won By," maker's marks on reverse. 2" H x 13.25" W x 10" D. Approx: 24.67 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021'900' Silver Scalloped Rim Serving Dish900 silver scalloped rim serving dish, likely Mexican or South American, stamped on rim reverse: "900." 12.25" diameter. Approx: 16.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Serving Dish, ABCG, Sterling Silver RimOval Serving Dish, ABCG, Sterling Silver Rim, 3" x 18" x 12", Finely Cut Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Fan Motif, Sterling Silver Rim Marked Mauser, Some Pattern Chips, Total Weight Of Over Seven PounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiifany & Co. STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE ORNATE RIM CANDY NUT DISHTiifany & Co. STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE ORNATE RIM CANDY NUT DISH Dimensions: 4 7/8 x 2 7/8 inWeight: 11.5 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Pair of Silver Mounted Cut Glass Dishes.A pair of Continental silver mounted cut glass dishes with a gold wash. These dishes feature removable silver rims that are held in place by (3) mounting points and secured with silver nuts. Total appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camusso Sterling Silver Butter DishDESCRIPTION: Camusso sterling silver butter dish, the rim of the dish proper featuring scrolling foliage motifs and piercing. Marked at underside. Label at underside. Total weight: 324 g CIRCA: 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve Chinese Export Sterling Silver Deep DishesTwelve Chinese Export Sterling Silver Deep Dishes . Molded rims. 142 ozt. Ht. 1 1/2" Dia. 9 1/2". A Hudson, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Silver Dish with Everted RimAmerican Silver Dish with Everted Rim Marked 'Sterling'. 11 3/4 in. diam., 17.8 oz. approx. weight. Property from the Estate of Ernest KafkaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese export silver dish with pierced rim dragonChinese export silver dish with pierced rim dragon decoration. Dragon center. Marked on base with Chinese hallmark and silver. Couple very slight dings. 8in diameter. 6.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL CLOISONNE SALVERMoscow, 19th C by the important maker Ovchinnikov. Impressed with Moscow 84 mark with the Imperial warrant and Cyrillic alphabet mark for Ovchinnikov to the side of the rim edge. Circular silver dishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishTiffany & Co. sterling silver center piece dish, the rim decorated with flowers. 25 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling TraysAmerican. A sterling oval dish by International Silver in the Royal Danish pattern, and a sterling, monogrammed dish with repoussé rim by Barbour Silver Co. Both marked; larger lg. 14.5, wd. 8.5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bigelow Kennard Sterling Silver Butter Tureen 474gAntique 19th century Bigelow Kennard sterling silver oval covered butter tureen. Crafted of fine quality sterling silver. Features ornate etched trim around rim of dish and top. Dual handle and simpleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Sterling Trophy Dish and Trophy GobletsAmerican, 20th century. A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dish with engraved rim reading C.C. Webb / First in Performance 1965, and two sterling equestrian trophy goblets by Balfour and Frank M. WhitingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co. Silver Oval Serving DishHoward & Co. (New York) sterling silver oval serving dish, scalloped rim with Rococo style fruit and foliate motifs, maker's marks underside with "1891." 3" H x 13.5" L x 7" W. Approx: 13.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE NORTH AMERICAN SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding a Birks candy dish with pierced rim, a footed silver bowl with monogrammed center, signed George W. Shiebler on base, and a Wright Kay & Co. monogrammed plate. 534g. Diameter of plate 23.65See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Covered DishA Reed & Barton "Windsor" pattern Sterling Silver covered serving dish. Scrolled rims, divided interior with a two handle cover. 33.35 troy ozs total weight. Minor wear, no monograms. 11 3/4" long. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vietnamese Bleu de Hue Porcelain Dish W/ShiVietnamese Bleu de Hue Porcelain Dish W/Pagoda Boat Scene, Shi (Poem), & Silver Rim (Has Shop Mark) - This blue and white porcelain dish was made in China, as Vietnamese export ware. Most "Bleu de HueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Dynasty Ding DishSuperbly moulded, Chinese Song Dynasty ding glazed dish/low bowl with phoenix, floral and duck design, silver rim; minor wear and tiny glaze flaws consistent with age; D 7.5inProvenance: Estate of RoySee Sold Price
Sold20185 Doulton Lambeth Soap Dish, Ring Trays, Ash TraysDragon Fly Soap Dish, Owl Ring Tray , Baboon Condiment Server with silver rim, Flying fish Ring Tray , and or ash trays, all with impressed marksSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19th$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Clover" Pattern Tazza 1907-1938$350
290 Lots AwayDawsons AuctioneersA George IV silver pierced centre dish, with floral scroll chased rim, crest to the centre, 26 cm£180
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMid century Los Castillo Silverplate Mosaic Azurmalachite / Chrysocolla dish$180
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920$2,000
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Reticulated Repousse Dish London 1892 Charles Stuart Harris$800
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dish International Silver Co., 20th century$250