Sold2021VINTAGE COCA-COLA METAL ADVERTISING AIRLINE COOLERVINTAGE COCA-COLA METAL ADVERTISING AIRLINE COOLER, oblong form with hinged lid, bottle opener attached to one end. Circa 1950. 12" H, 17 1/2" L, 6 1/2" W.Excellent restored condition with very minorSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Whimsical Vintage LampsDerrenbacher's advertising glass ice cream cone form (12.5 H) and porcelain jester marked Germany. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ICEBUCKET, SILVER FINISH WITH GOLD FINISHVINTAGE ICEBUCKET, SILVER FINISH WITH GOLD FINISH BAMBOO FORM HANDLE, SOME DAMAGE TO SILVER FINISH AT BASE OF SEAM, APPROX 12"H TO TOP OF HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF SILVERPLATEVariety of forms and manufacturers including a vintage Gorham ice bucket and (12) Sheffield silver on copper punch cups. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 19.5" x W 11.25" x D 8.5" Condition: Few stray marks, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE ICE BUCKETS INCL. GEORGES BRIARDGeorges Briard rose-gold tone bucket with tools, leather-clad bucket stamped Bosca, lacquer and metal apparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Briard) H 12" x Dia. 19" Condition: Briard bucket with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015OVERSIZED MOET CORK ICE BUCKETLacqueredDimensions: H 17" x Diameter 13"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Veuve Clicquot Ponsardin French Champagne BucketVintage 1920 - 1950 era Veuve Clicquot Ponsardin French champagne aluminum ice bucket cooler. 8" H X 8" W X 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE MOET & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE BUCKETDimensions: H 8" x W 10" D 8.25" Condition: Scuffs, scratches, and tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019Moët & Chandon Dom Perignon Pewter Cooler Ice BucketMoët & Chandon Dom Perignon Pewter Double Magnum Champagne Bucket9 high x 14 x 9 1/2 Shipping in continental US $45.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LES GRANDS DUCS CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE BUCKETFrench Les Grands Ducs crystal champagne cooler/ ice bucket, late 20th c., scrolled handles, body with crosshatch and swag designs, housed in fitted box, approx 10"h, 12"w, 9"d, 13.5lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising Armours Lard Tin BucketVintage Advertising Armours Lard Tin Bucket. 12" Dia. 14" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Italian Anri Form Teak Ice BucketVintage Anri Form Burmese teak ice bucket, Italy. 1970. Original gold aluminum liner. Marked to underside with manufacturer's mark. 11"w x 7 1/2"d x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE COCA COLA ICE CHEST COOLERHinged flip top with metal clamp. Measures 12" H x 18-1/2" W x 9" D. Weighs 15.5lbs. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage gilt silverplate bear ice bucketVintage gilt silverplate bear ice bucket. 12 5/8 in H x 7 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com or DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classic French "Dom Perignon" Vintage Pewter Champagne Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: Classic French "Dom Perignon" vintage pewter champagne ice bucket. With engraved motif that reads: "Moet & Chandon , Champagne Dom Perignon, Vintage". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1993 MOET et CHANDON Champagne. Cuvee Dom PerigVintage 1993 MOET et CHANDON Champagne. Cuvee Dom Perignon. 1995. In Presentation Gift Box. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage silver plated ice bucketVintage silver plated ice bucket, hallmarked "Bristol silver plate by Poole" 12 1/2" h x 8 1/4" w x 7 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Arthur Court Aluminum Walrus Ice BucketVintage Arthur Court Aluminum Walrus Ice Bucket/Champagne Cooler. Dated 1982. Measures approx. - 16" high x 23" long x 12" deep. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Star Form Modernist Lucite Ice Bucket. ALESLarge Star Form Modernist Lucite Ice Bucket. ALESSANDRO ALBRIZZI, attribution. Swivel lid on faceted star body. Oversized. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Metal Figural Swan Ice Bucket. ETS Alpacca.Gilt Metal Figural Swan Ice Bucket. ETS Alpacca. Large swan form vessel with shaped interior glass lining. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Hamm’s Beer Stein Cooler/Ice BucketLarge Vintage Hamm’s Beer Stein Cooler/Ice Bucket. Is marked "Pentertone Olde Cankardnare" on the bottom. Made in Italy and made of light aluminum. Is approx 12" x 10" x 16" and it weighs 4.48lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Cooler, 1925, H 17'' L 17'' Depth 12'' VINTAGECoca Cola Cooler, 1925, H 17'' L 17'' Depth 12'' VINTAGE | Having an ice compartment and a full length tray in the interior and a bottle opener on the exterior. Pivoting rod carry handle that latchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙$5,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Vintage Mid Century Modern Slat Benches. Made in Yugoslavia$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCElkington & Co. Victorian silverplate novelty Porcupine toothpick holder$70(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants Auto Supplies DS Porcelain Flange Sign w/ Oswald$550(7 bids)