LIVE42
MICHAEL WRIGHT
original watercolor "Mille Miglia 1931", presentation Caracciola in a Mercedes-Benz SSKL in the duel with Nuvolari in an Alfa Romeo 8C 2300, right below signed "Michael Wright", in the frame, 88x104cm
German Description
MICHAEL WRIGHT
Original Aquarell „Mille Miglia 1931“, Darstellung Caracciola auf Mercedes-Benz SSKL im Zweikampf mit Nuvolari auf Alfa Romeo 8C 2300, rechts unten signiert „Michael Wright“, im Rahmen, 88x104cm
German Description
MICHAEL WRIGHT
- 24%
MICHAEL WRIGHT original watercolor "Mille Miglia 1931", presentation Caracciola in a Mercedes-Benz
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price
€1,200
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DEOffers In-House Shipping
AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION 7./8. JUNE 24
Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DE
Related Automobilia & Petroliana
More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
View MoreRelated Searches