Sold2024Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-4) LorenzettiPierre Buraglio Country: France Title: Lorenzetti N10-4 Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper size: Heavy 14.5 x 10.50 inch Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-4) LorenzettiPierre Buraglio Country: France Title: Lorenzetti N10-4 Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper size: Heavy 14.5 x 10.50 inch Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-6) IFE 1988Artist: Pierre Buraglio Title: Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-6) IFE 1988 Medium: Lithograph Size: 14.50 x 10.50 inch Description: Artist: Pierre Buraglio Country: France Title: IFE N10-6 Medium: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-3) VermeerArtist: Pierre Buraglio Country: France Title: Vermeer N10-3 Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper size: Heavy 14.5 x 10.50 inch ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jacquot, 4 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed and titled. One numbered. Three E.A. Pierre Jacquot (1928-2009). Circa 1970s. "Poseidon" approx. 26" x 20" total. "Trois Baigneuse" approx. 26" x 20". "Objet Volant" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jacquot, 4 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed and titled. Two numbered. Two E.A. One dated 1970. Pierre Jacquot (1928-2009). One approx. 19 1/2" x 16" total. One approx. 26" x 19" total. Two approx. 29" x 20" total. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre SoulagesLithographie #3 27 3/4" x 19 3/4" lithograph pencil signed lower right from an edition of 200See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph | Pierre Matisse GalleryMedium: lithograph (after the drawing). This piece is from a rare suite of lithographs issued by the Pierre Matisse Gallery during the 1950's. The total sheet measures 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches (263 x 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard LithographTitle: Pierre Bonnard Lithograph Artist: Pierre Bonnard Description: "Répertoir des Pantins" Medium: lithograph Date/Period: 1867-1947 Dimensions: 12-3/4 x 9-3/4" Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard lithograph for Hommage, 1943Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in France in 1943 for the rare art revue "Hommage" and published in a limited edition of 1000 on Montgolfier Annonay laid paper. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky lithographPierre Alechinsky (Belgian 1927- ) Writing Book- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, Christmas Card from Maeght Gallery. 7 3/4 x 8 3/4'' Together with Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)- ''Cavalier''- lithSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Bonnard lithograph "La Petite Blanchisseuse"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in Paris on Renage paper in 1952 by the Mourlot atelier. The full sheet (including margins) measures 12 1/4 x 9 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot(4) pieces including (2) Salvador Dali lithographs (Cervantes & Pastoral scene), along with Pierre Bonnard lithograph, Jan De Ruth lithograph. Largest frame 19" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold20241972 MUNICH OLYMPIC POSTER BY PIERRE SOULAGES1972 MUNICH OLYMPIC POSTER BY PIERRE SOULAGESLithograph, 1972. Black image on white.Frame: 36 x 26 1/2 in. (91.4 x 67.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) INCLUDING (4)FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) INCLUDING (4) LITHOGRAPHS AND (1) PRINT, (2) BY JEAN PIERRE LAURENT (FRENCH B. 1920) AND (2) BY PIERRE LANGLOIS (FRENCH 1940-1994), ALL SIGNED AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Caille framed pencil signed & numbered 4/80 lithograph "36 Personages Animes" 69' - 25" x 30Pierre Caille framed pencil signed & numbered 4/80 lithograph "36 Personages Animes" 69' - 25" x 30 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE ALECHINSKY COLOR LITHOGRAPH C. 1970PIERRE ALECHINSKY (BELGIAN, B. 1927), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, C. 1970, IMAGE: H 25", W 17", "LONDRES 1970":Image: 24 3/4" x 17 1/2"; published by London Arts (has embossed chop mark in the Rives paper); penSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Alechinsky original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Eberhard Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, from the unsigned edition of 2000. Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (sheet). There is poetry text (composed by WalasseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Alechinsky original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Eberhard Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, from the unsigned edition of 2000. Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (sheet). There is poetry text (composed by WalasseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geel - 4 Orchid LithographsThis beautiful hand-colored, first edition lithograph is from Pierre Corneille van Geel's Encyclographie du R?gne v?g?tal. Sertum Botanicum. Collection des plants remarquables par leur utilit?, leur ?See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre G. Jeanniot lithographPierre G. Jeanniot (French 1848-1934)- ''L'Etreinte''- lithograph in colors, c. 1890, signed and numbered 15/36 in pencil, few small tears and tape remnants along edges. 8 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster Dijon KnightBauville, Georges Pierre 1902 - 1982DijonLithograph ca. 192539.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Bedos, ParisCondition Details: (B+) on linen, prof. restored minor tears, creasing and minimal staininSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithograph$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
11 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCMARC CHAGALL Original Metropolitan Lincoln Center 1966 Carmen Opera colored Litograph$300