Sold2022Pierre Bonnard Lithograph 169, Parallelement 1952itle: Parallelement Artist: Pierre Bonnard Country: France Medium: Lithograph - 169 Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: BonnarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Coin de rue"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Album des Peintres-Graveurs"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Boulevard"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Avenue du Bois"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Le Figaro"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard lithograph "La Lithographie en Couleurs"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard lithograph "La Revue Blanche"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Rue vue d'en haut"Title: Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Rue vue d'en haut" Description: Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier iSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BONNARD 1930 Lithograph from Sainte MoniqueOriginal Lithograph from Edition of 35, Post I pressing its Artwork in black and white with two women seated, figures and portraits, some age discoloration, framed in carved gold leafed frame, initialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard Lithograph p141, Les Boulevards 1952Artist: Pierre Bonnard Title: Les Boulevards Medium: Lithograph - 141 Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Bonnard LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard Lithograph 117, Le Boulevard 1952Artist: Pierre Bonnard Title: Le Boulevard Medium: Lithograph - 117 Marks: Not numbered, not signed Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Editor: Andre Sauret 1952 MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnard: Bonnard Lithograph 17, France Champagne 1952Artist: Bonnard Title: Bonnard Lithograph 17, France Champagne 1952 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Description: Title: France Champagne Artist: Pierre Bonnard Country: France Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnard Lithograph 17, France Champagne 1952Title: France Champagne Artist: Pierre Bonnard Country: France Medium: Lithograph - 17 Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: BonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnard Lithograph 17, France Champagne 1952Title: Bonnard Lithograph 17, France Champagne 1952 Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Descrition: Title: France Champagne Artist: Pierre Bonnard Country: France Medium: Lithograph - 17 Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2024Bonnard Lithograph Les Stamps et L'affiche 1952Artist: Pierre Bonnard Title: Les Stamps et L'affiche Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not numbered, not signed Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Bonnard LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard Lithograph 46, Dans la rue 1952Artist: Pierre Bonnard Title: Dans la Rue Medium: Lithograph 46 Marks: Not signed, not numbered Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Bonnard Lithographe 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnard Lithograph 119, Place le soir 1952Title: Bonnard Lithograph 119, Place le soir 1952 Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Descrition: Artist: Pierre Bonnard Title: Place le soir Medium: Lithograph - 119 Marks: Not numbered, not sSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPHPierre Bonnard Lithograph La Vie de Sainte Monique measures 10" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard Lithograph 125, Le Pont des Arts 1952Artist: Pierre Bonnard Title: Le Pont des Arts Medium: Lithograph - 125 Marks: Not numbered, not signed Printed: Mourlot, France 1952 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Bonnard LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Salon des Cent"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in Paris on Renage paper in 1952 by the Mourlot atelier, in faithful recreation of the original. According to theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.$6,000
21 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince In His Suit by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1(1 bid)
215 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Sunset by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)