Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall 'Le Village et Paris'Marc Chagall (French, Russian, 1887-1985) 'Le Village et Paris (C. 130; see C. books 112)' 1981 Etching, aquatint in colors ed 34 of 50; 11.5 x 14 (in) Signed in pencil Marc Chagall, lower right PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1969 Chagall Le Vitrail et Les PeintresReference #: ULYY7197-B Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Le Vitrail et Les Peintres Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 22.75 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Le Corbeau et le RenardArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Corbeau et le Renard Year: 1952 Dimensions: 11.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La FontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022AKODANARI KABUTOAKODANARI KABUTO en fer laqué noir à soixante-deux lamelles avec tehen kanamono à trois niveaux de pétales de chrysanthèmes alternant doré et noir, le shikoro à quatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Etching from “Fables de la Fontaine”Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Berger et son troupeau, from Les Fables de la Fontaine Published 1952 Etching on BFK Rives paper Signed in the plate lower left 12 x 10.5 in / 39,5 x 26,7 cm Framed: 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Laitiere et Le Pot a LaitArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Laitiere et Le Pot a Lait Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16.5in. by 13.2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Suite: Fables de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et ChloeMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et Chloelithograph in colors, 1969, from Marc Chagall: Le Ballet, matted and framed. Mourlot 581. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Poissons et Le Berger qui Joue de la FluteMedium:See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL DERRIERE LE MIROIR 147 DELUXE EDITIONChagall, Marc. DERRIERE LE MIROIR 147. CHAGALL: DESSINS ET LAVIS (Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1964). Limited deluxe edition. # 007 / 150. Folio.Lithographed wrappers; original board chemise and slipcase. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISBAGUE ÉMAIL ET DIAMANT, Le jonc émaillé noir est orné au centre d'un diamant taille brillant (TA). Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 8,24 gr. (légers chocs à l'éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEELINQEELIN PENDENTIF "JE T'AIME BO BO" Il représente un panda articulé, le corps entièrement pavé de diamants incolores et noirs, au centre des rubis. Monture et fermoir du cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Predictions. VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE. Le palais de la fortune.VULSON DE LA COLOMBIERE, Marc. Le palais de la fortune. - Traitè des songes et des visions nocturnes. Lyon, A. Tomaz, 168416mo, 140x75 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet:Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et Chloelithograph in colors, 1969, from Marc Chagall: Le Ballet, matted and framed. Mourlot 581. Additional high-resolution photos are avSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall etchingMarc Chagall (French 1887-1985)- ''Le Loup, Le Chevre et le Chevreau'' (Cramer 22)- etching, 1952, from 'Fables de la Fontaine', published by Teriade Editeur, paper slightly light toned, crease in lowSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Et La Tour Eiffel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom)10th of 10 works$1,850
3 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$10
4 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 works$10
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE PEINTRE ET SON DOUBLE, 1981, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$600
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Le Mort Malheureux Fables Fontaine Art$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Color Lithograph La Feerie Et Le Royaume Framed Authentic Artwork$500
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200