Sold2022[FINE BINDINGS - LITERATURE] Approximately 65 finely bound volumes of literature. Sets include the[FINE BINDINGS - LITERATURE] Approximately 65 finely bound volumes of literature. Sets include the works of Charles Dickens, William Shakespeare, Oliver Goldsmith, James Fenimore Cooper, and WashingtoSee Sold Price
SoldEASTON PRESS. A collection of 70 titles by the Easton Press, 1966-1981, including works byEASTON PRESS. A collection of 70 titles by the Easton Press, 1966-1981, including works by JANE AUSTEN, CHARLOTTE BRONTE, EMILY BRONTE, JAMES FENIMORE COOPER, DANIEL DEFOE, CHARLES DICKENS, THOMAS HARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAN GOLDIN (*1953)NAN GOLDIN (*1953) | ‘James and Kyle backstage’, Magaschoni Show, New York 1995 | Cibachrome print, printed later, in perfect condition From the series ‘James King, supermodel’See Sold Price
Sold20241928 $10 & 1934 $20 Federal Reserve Notes (3)Three (3) 1928 and 1934 Federal Reserve Notes as follows: ---(F-2001G) $10 FRN Chicago series1928-A (Woods / Mellon) s/n G09105389A. Printed 8,715,000; ---(F-2003G) $10 FRN Chicago series 1928-C (WoodSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 $20 Federal Reserve Note - Brown Seal(F-1870G) $20 Federal Reserve Note Series 1929 (Chicago) S/N G00668242APrinted 444,000. ***Lot 14 Auctions is not a professional numismatic grading agency. Consigner descriptions are provided as a couSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 $20 Federal Reserve Note - Brown Seal(F-1870G) $20 federal reserve note - brown seal - Series 1929 (Chicago) S/N G00450482A. Printed 444,000. ***Lot 14 Auctions is not a professional numismatic grading agency. Consigner descriptions areSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 $20 Federal Reserve Note - Brown Seal(F-1870G) $20 federal reserve note - brown seal - Series 1929 (Chicago) S/N G01891326A Printed 444,000. ***Lot 14 Auctions is not a professional numismatic grading agency. Consigner descriptions are pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)ADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)"ADS seriesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/190Catalogue RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024World War One Era Music Sheets Set of Seven Seven music sheets from the early 20th century.Seven music sheets from the early 20th century. Keep the Trench Fires Going for the Boys Out There by Eddie Moran, 1918. Little Maid of Old Chicago by James S Sumner, 1910. Games of Childhood Days orSee Sold Price
Sold2021William James, Springtime, Lincoln Park (Chicago)William James (American, 20th century) Springtime, Lincoln Park (Chicago, Illinois), 1951 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left and signed verso 12" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Cooper Henshaw (American, 1885-1946) CHICAGO NIGHTEvening Scene On Michigan Avenue. Original Glenn Cooper Henshaw Pastel Painting. Signed by the artist: Henshaw (lower right). Pastel on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 28 3/4 in. x 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915 - 1978): BUSH SCULPTUREcirca 1966; bronze wires with added patina; unsigned; Provenance: with Harry Bertoia Foundation certificate of authenticity; originally purchased at Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago, 1966 by JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897 lithograph in colors 9 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Lewis and Susan Manilow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir 12 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir on Arches 16 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large H. C. Evans & Co. Dice Gambling WheelLarge, 150 cm, H.C. Evans & Co., Chicago, USA dice gambling wheel. Looks complete, all glass and castings in good condition along with the original cast iron base and legs. The wood center stand is inSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper521836 THE SPY TALE of NEUTRAL GROUND by JAMES F. COOPER antique AMERICANA Vol. I$30
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 JAMES BOND 1st/1st From Russia With Love Ian Fleming Spy Novel 007 MI6$90(10 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Mudie's Series of National Medals 1818$2(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)