Sold2018R. LALIQUE "GROS SCARABEES" AMBER GLASS VASE11 1/2" X 10 1/2" RENE LALIQUE "GROS SCARABEES'--MODEL INTRODUCED 1923--M P. 415 NO. 892--SCRIPT SIGNATURE R. LALIQUE & MOLDED R. LALIQUE--MINISCULE FLEABITE TO BASESee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Archers" Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique "Archers" Vase features in a deep red hue with archer motifs aiming at birds, marked along the underside. M p 415. no 893. Molded R. Lalique. CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique "Archers" vase, Red GlassLalique "Archers" vase, Red Glass. M p 415. no 893. Molded R. Lalique. Measures: 10 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING,DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, 1884 The cushion-shaped diamond, mounted in 18 carat gold, diamond approx. 4.90cts, UK hallmark, ring size approx. P (leading edge) For further information on this lot pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Gasoline 4' Slate Boy SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "The W.F. Vilas Co Ltd. Cowansville P.Q" lower edge. Frame stamped, "General Steel Wares" upper edge. 4' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Indian Porcelain 5' Service Station SignCanadian. 1940s. Porcelain. Single-sided porcelain. Marked, "The W.F. Vilas Co. Limited, Cowansville, P.Q" lower edge. 60". Exhibits scattered porcelain losses, some with amateur touch-up. The largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, Tribal SignHelen Frankenthaler Tribal Sign 1987lithograph in colors on TGL handmade 23.75 h × 18.25 w in (60 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'P.P. II Frankenthaler 87' withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EMILE PUIFORCAT STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYhallmarked on back E P, shaped edge with pierced border and relief masque and shell decoration, double handles, 15.5" by 24"w incl. handles; 73.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
2018Cluney Inc. Silver Sterling gilt plates set twelveCluney Inc. (XX), Silver Sterling gilt plates set (x12), floral design on the edges,USA, New York (XX) Ensemble d'assiettes (x12) en argent sterling vermeil, décors floraux sur les rebords, poinçon(See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1960s Bermuda Scooter Travel PosterZdinak Pan Am - Bermuda (Couple on Scooter) Offset ca. 1960 42.1 x 27.5 in. (107 x 70 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #USA #Bermuda #TravSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry, 'Wiggle' ChairFrank Gehry Wiggle' chair, 1970s Corrugated cardboard, masonite. Manufactured by Easy Edges, USA. 33" H x 16" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Bacerra (American, 1938-2008) "Cut Edge" Charger, USA, 1986Ralph Bacerra (American, 1938-2008) "Cut Edge" Charger, USA, 1986 Glazed earthenwareWith custom wood standSigned to underside: "Bacerra 86"(H: 3 5/8, Dia: 22 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry, 'Easy Edges' Lounge Chairs (2)Frank Gehry Pair of 'Easy Edges' lounge chairs, ca. 1972 Corrugated cardboard, masonite. Manufactured by Easy Edges Inc., USA / Canada. Each: 29.25" H x 23.25" W x 38" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush SignAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST), embossed. Features self-framed outer edges. Marked, "Form No. B-807-4A Made in USA", on lower edges. 40.5" x 40.5". From the Leonard Johnson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominion Royal Tires SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "P&M Orillia" lower edge of each side. The surface exhibits etching, mainly within the white letters. Minor scattered porcelain losses, the largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, PalmdalePeter Alexander Palmdale 1990lithograph in colors 30 h × 39.875 w in (76 × 101 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/30 P.A. 90' with blindstamp. This work is number 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Vertical Bottle SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont." lower center edge, "18-54-P" lower right corner. Condition: 8.75. Exhibits seven added mounting holes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans, 'Stalagmite' Dining TablePAUL EVANS'Stalagmite' dining table, model no. PE-102, 1978Bronzed resin over steel, glass. Produced by Paul Evans Studio for Directional, USA.Base incised with "P.E. '78." 29&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Woodruff, SwingThomas Woodruff Swing 1999watercolor and rose petals on paper sight: 23.375 h × 17.375 w in (59 × 44 cm) Signed to right edge 'TW'. Provenance: P.P.O.W., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Alexander, PalmdalePeter Alexander Palmdale 1990lithograph in colors 30 h x 40 w in (76 x 102 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '10/30 P.A. 90' with blindstamp. This work is number 10 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry, Easy Edges chairs and ottomans, pairFrank Gehry Easy Edges chairs and ottomans, pair Easy Edges, Inc.Canada/USA, 1972laminated cardboard, masonite chair: 29.25 h × 23.25 w × 39 d in (74 × 59 × 99 cm) otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry, Rocking chaise lounge, pairFrank Gehry Rocking chaise lounge, pair Easy Edges, Inc.Canada/USA, 1972laminated cardboard, masonite 24 h × 22.25 w × 41.25 d in (61 × 57 × 105 cm) 24 h × 21.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry, Sherman table from Experimental EdgesFrank Gehry Sherman coffee table from the Experimental Edges series Canada/USA, 1979-82laminated cardboard 16 h × 59 w × 28 d in (41 × 150 × 71 cm) Paper manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Four Italian and Soviet War and Political P...$150(1 bid)