SoldWORLD WAR I POSTER. FLAGG, JAMES MONTGOMERY. 1877-1960. The Navy Needs You! Don't Read American ...WORLD WAR I POSTER. FLAGG, JAMES MONTGOMERY. 1877-1960. The Navy Needs You! Don't Read American History - Make It! New York: The H.C. Miner Litho Co., 1917. Lithograph on paper, paper-backed, 42 x 28See Sold Price
SoldWORLD WAR I POSTER. COX, KENYON. 1856-1919. 'The Sword is Drawn, The Navy Upholds It!' New York:...WORLD WAR I POSTER. COX, KENYON. 1856-1919. 'The Sword is Drawn, The Navy Upholds It!' New York: The H.C. Miner Litho Co., 1917. Lithograph on paper, 42 x 28 in. For further information on this lot plSee Sold Price
Sold2017POWELL, FREDERICK EUGENE. Powell and his ExcellentNew York: H.C. Miner Litho, Co.[?], ca. 1900. Magnificent lithographed poster shows the mustache-clad magician discussing a passage in an open book with his costumed assistant, while a clown and two iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Opera House Mark Twain A Connecticut Yankee Advertising PosterH.C. Miner Litho Co, Measures 21 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Movie Poster "Will Rogers in TOO BUSY to WORK"Movie Poster "Will Rogers in TOO BUSY to WORK", The H.C. Minor Litho Co., New York,NY,(Movie 1932), lithograph[11] (WILLIS8122){MM} From the Collection of Emmy Award Winner Bruce Willis Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Jones Robin Hood Daffy Lobby Card Litho LimitedRobin Hood Daffy Lobby Card Litho is a limited edition collectible lithograph on paper and includes a Certificate of Authenticity! Measures Approx: 10 x 8 (image)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Hong Kong Echo Battery Operated Tin Litho JetsHong Kong,Circa 1960 Two Echo Hong Kong battery operated jets, one a Douglas DC-10 American Airlines jet airplane, the other a Pan Am Boeing 747 SP tin lithograph jet, both in original lithograph boxeSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / “The New Woman...The Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / “The New Woman” on Horseback. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho Co., 1896. Color lithograph poster depicting women in several vignettes performing dressSee Sold Price
Sold2017THURSTON, HOWARD. Thurston. World's Greatest Magician.Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho. Co., 1909. Full color lithograph portrays Kellar's successor performing a rapid transposition illusion with the assistance of imps and gnomes. Assistants appear and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kellar. The Witch, the Sailor, and the EnchantedKellar, Harry. Kellar. The Witch, the Sailor, and the Enchanted Monkey. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho. Co., ca. 1900. Color lithograph depicts Kellar’s version of the famous Maskelyne magic play.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carter, Charles. Carter the Great. Shooting a MarkedCarter, Charles. Carter the Great. Shooting a Marked Bullet. Cleveland: The Otis Litho. Co., ca. 1926. Color lithograph billboard poster with a collage of images and vignettes from the Carter show, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. / Joan of Arc - 300 Beautiful DancingRingling Bros. / Joan of Arc - 300 Beautiful Dancing Girls. Cincinnati/New York: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1910s. Stone lithograph poster advertising “300 beautiful dancing girls in entranciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MIRO Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st Stata SIGNEDJoan Miro France ( 1893-1983) Spain. Original pencil signed HC hors de commerce litho lithograph. Features the work titled Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st State. Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / Bradna &Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / Bradna & Derrick, Les Rowlandes, The Riding Rooneys. Cincinnati/New York: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1900s. Stone lithograph poster with wonderful illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY KELLAR , STROBRIDGE LITHOGRAPH POSTERHEINRICH KELLER / HARRY KELLAR (AMERICAN, 1849-1922) The Strobridge Litho. Co., 1905. One-sheet color lithograph depicting Kellar's version of the famous Maskelyne magic play which he "borrowed" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017The World’s Greatest Mind Readers. Rouclere, Harry andRouclere, Harry and Mildred. The World’s Greatest Mind Readers. Cincinnati, Ohio: The Henderson-Achert-Krebs Litho. Co., ca. 1900. Detailed color lithograph poster features the mentalists and stageSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIRPOINT BERKLEY TABLE LAMP with ROBIN HOOD DECORATIONPAIRPOINT BERKLEY TABLE LAMP with ROBIN HOOD DECORATION Pairpoint Mfg. Co., New Bedford, Massachusetts, circa 1910-1920’S Shade properly signed W. MACY, (William Macy) base stamped PAIRPOINT P (insSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carter the Great. Do the Dead Materialize? TheCarter, Charles. Carter the Great. Do the Dead Materialize? The Absorbing Question of All Time. Cleveland: The Otis Litho. Co., ca. 1936. Four-sheet color lithograph depicting Carter standing at the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023MERKEL, Anna (1903 – 85). Al G. Barnes – Sells Floto and Jo...MERKEL, Anna (1903 – 85). Al G. Barnes – Sells Floto and John Robinson Combined Circuses. The Human Fly. Erie: The Erie Litho. Co., ca. 1938. One-sheet offset color lithograph advertisingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908 Early Automobile Touring Car With Lady Driver Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) New York / The Upper Bay from Lower Manhattan. 1935.$3,800
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.$6,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEARL HORTER (1883-1940) Grand Central Terminal / The Gateway to a Continent. 1927.$3,800
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesADOLPH TREIDLER (1886-1981) New York / The Wonder City of the World. 1927.$6,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHESLEY BONESTELL (1888-1986) New York Central Building / At the Gateway to a Continent. Circa 1929.$6,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsFOOTE, REED & CO. MILLINERY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL LADY & HAT GRAPHICS$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI (Israel, modern). Lithograph. Slavery to Freedom. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Sabbath Candles. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.$50