Sold2024Framed Royo SterigraphA Framed Reproduction Print of ROYO Cala en Mallorca Painting (Spanish, b. 1941) H: 55 1/4 W: 54 1/2 D: 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elaine Lustig Cohen Construction, "Hecho En Mallorca"Elaine Lustig Cohen (American, 1927-2016) "Hecho En Mallorca," 1985, painted wood and metal construction, signed, titled and dated 7/85 verso. Dimensions: 20.5 x 15 x 2.75 in. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
2021Royo - En La OrillaArtist: Royo Title: En La Orilla Year: 2004 Dimensions: 30in. by 54in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 230 Medium: Original serigraph on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED GAUFELLU 1966 SPANISH IMPRESSIONIST PAINTIN1960's Spanish Impressionist rainy street scene painting on pebbled stone canvas board titled "Lluvia en Palma Mallorca". Signed to lower right "Gaufellu"? and dated 1966. Mounted in a brown painted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Royo Tarde Campo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Hand Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jose Royo Title: Tarde en el CampoMedium: SerigraphSize: 31" x 36" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE ROYO LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH "EN EL CAMPO"Jose Royo limited edition hand signed and numbered serigraph, titled "En El Campo". Beautifully frame and matted in a large metallic finish frame. Hand numbered lower left "147/160", and signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Royo (b.1945) LE Figural and Floral SerigraphJose Royo (Spanish, born 1945). Limited edition 82 of 125 and plate signed serigraph. Titled: "Tarde En El Campo". Depicts a woman in a yellow hat holding a basket of beautiful red and orange flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DATO-COMPAX 'JEAN-CLAUDE KILLY', RÉF. 6036, ENOR JAUNE - Vers 1952 PREMIUM chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 36,5mm, réf. 6036, verre plexy, cadran patiné avec calendrier complet, mouvement manuel compliqué cal. 72C, bracelet eSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Cala En Mallorca" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (34" x 34"), Numbered and Hand$420
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Cala En Mallorca" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (34" x 34"), Numbered 1/10 and$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "En Flor" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28.5" x 36"), Numbered and Hand Signed$350
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "En Flor" Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Clay-Board (29" x 36"), Numbered and Hand Signed$420
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650