Sold2016Pro Hart (1928-2006) Australian, in the shearing shed,Pro Hart (1928-2006) Australian, in the shearing shed, oil on board, signed and dated 74, 25 x 35.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRO HART (Australian 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Morgan Series # 2," 1968,PRO HART (Australian 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Morgan Series # 2," 1968, oil on board, signed L/R "PRO HART," and dated L/L "1968;" 17 3/4" x 23 3/4", framed 22 3/4" x 29". Provenance: Estate of DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Charles (Pro) Hart (Australian, 1928-2006) SwampKevin Charles (Pro) Hart (Australian, 1928-2006) Swamp with waterbirds signed 'PRO HART' (lower right) oil on board 55.3 x 76.9cm (21 3/4 x 30 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2017Merton Simpson, Ritual Dance, 1983.Simpson, Merton D. (America/ Africa, 1928-2013). Ritual Dance. 1983. Acrylic & oil on board. Signed l.r. MDS 83. 35" x 52". 35 7/8" x 52 6/8". Provenance: Label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Merton Simpson Polytonics, 2. 1983-1984.Simpson, Merton D. (America/ Africa, 1928-2013). Polytonics 2. 1983-1984. Oil on board. Signed l.r. MDS 83-84.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Roller Wilson, Kathleen's Friend's Ears ...Donald Roller Wilson Kathleen's Friend's Ears Were Burning 1983oil on board in artist's frame 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to recto 'Donald Roller Wilson 1983/18'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Florencio Concepcion Signed Filipino Abstract PaintingAntique modernist abstract landscape by Florencio Concepcion (1933 - 2006). Oil on board. Signed. Exhibition labels. Framed. Image size, 26 by 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Osver, Missouri, New York / Illinois (1912-2006), Tryst, 1983, oil on paper on canvasArthur OsverMissouri, New York / Illinois, (1912-2006)Tryst, 1983oil on paper on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.Provenance: Property of a corporate collection23 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Hartman (Canadian, b. 1950)John Hartman (Canadian, b. 1950) "The Miraculous Rain", 1983 oil on rag board monogrammed "H", titled and dated on frame backing and on "Gadatsy Gallery, Toronto" label. Presented in an acrylic float-See Sold Price
Sold2021Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928 - New York 2006) Oil Painting on canvas depicting an abstract bouquet of flowers. Agustin Fernandez was a Cuban painter, sculptor, and multimedia artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia, 1928-1969 "IRAZU 63"Rafael Angel Garcia, 1928-1969) oil on board. LARGE. Measures 86 inches high x 51 inches wide. Signed. RE-LIST DUE TO NON PAYMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) King David ,1981-2006 oil on canvas board 48 x 107 cm (18 7/8 x 42 1/8 in.) [image size], 61 x 119 cm (24 x 46 7/8 in.) [including matte] signed and dated lower right;See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia, 1928-1969 "IRAZU 63"Rafael Angel Garcia, 1928-1969) oil on board. LARGE. Measures 86 inches high x 51 inches wide. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall StrollAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall Stroll oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fisherman ShackAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fisherman Shack oil on board, 10 x 12 in., signedSee Sold Price