Sold202116TH C. SOLID DUTCH BRASS CHANDELIERThree-Tiered Chandelier with turned central stem suspended from a three lobed ring, solid brass large ring chain, fifteen snake scrolled arms, flanked and backed by floral blossom reflectors, ten armsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch Brass ChandelierDutch brass 6-arm chandelier, with bird surmount and fish-form bottom finial. [37 1/2" drop; 29" across arms]. One arm snapped off, but present.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Dutch Brass Chandelier18th century Dutch brass chandelier. Provenance: Sotheby's sale, February 23, 2016. One arm broken in two.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Dutch Brass ChandelierEarly Dutch Brass Chandelier. 19th century. (8) branches with scrolled arms and trumpet bobeches candle holders. Turned shaft over brass ball and acorn tear drop finial. 28w x 28d x 24h.See Sold Price
Sold202219THC. DUTCH BRASS CHANDELIER, PROVANANCE ALBERTO VILAR, 12 LIGHT19THC. DUTCH BRASS CHANDELIER, PROVANANCE ALBERTO VILAR, 12 LIGHT23" X 22 1/2" WITHOUT CHAINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Brass Chandelier 19th/20th CenturyHigh quality ten light (candles) Dutch style chandelier with numbered and pegged construction and is able to be disassembled. From New York City estate measuring 28"x26". It has not been electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DUTCH BRASS CHANDELIERSmall four-arm chandelier in solid brass with dolphin fish motifs. Dimensions: H 14.5" x Dia. 17.5" Condition: Not wired. Bobeches loose; brass with normal patina and a few spots of verdigris/oxidatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMINUTIVE ANTIQUE DUTCH BRASS CHANDELIERPetite solid brass four-arm chandelier in the Dutch style. Later modified for electricity. Dimensions: H 11.5" x Dia. 13.25" Condition: Holes drilled for wiring; no wiring present. Arms may need tightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dutch Brass Six-Light ChandelierA Dutch Brass Six-Light Chandelier Circa 1800 Diameter 24 1/2 inches. Property from a Prominent Midwest EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202017th C. Dutch Brass 16-Light Chandelier17th century Dutch brass 16-light chandelier, with baluster central shaft issuing two rows of S-shaped branches, the lower circular boss with Hebrew inscription.. Provenance: Christie's, London, AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH BRASS CANDLE CHANDELIER18th c. Brass Four-Arm Chandelier, detachable scroll form arms with a wide drip pan below each candle cup, central spherical font, with hanging ring, pointed spindle base, 10" high, 15 1/2" diam. SurfSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Early Dutch Twelve-Arm Brass ChandelierAn Early Dutch Twelve-Arm Brass Chandelier Late 17th Century Height 28 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. DUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIEREarly 20th century Dutch-style 12-light brass chandelier with scrolling arms. Purchased for $3,500 in 1999.Dimensions: H 26" x Dia. 28"Condition: Patina to brass finish. Paper shades should be replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Dutch Brass 6-Light ChandelierSmall Dutch brass six light chandelier with removable arms and pins. 16" high, 18" wide. Condition: wear, dents, dings.See Sold Price
Sold201916TH CENTURY DUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIERFive-light. Heavy brass with impressed design. Dimensions: H 19" x Dia. 20" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold202019th CENTURY DUTCH BALL BRASS CHANDELIER19th CENTURY DUTCH BALL BRASS CHANDELIER. Height: 31 in. by Width: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIERDUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIER20th century. Ten-arm brass chandelier in the Dutch Baroque style.33 x 31 1/2 in. (83.8 x 80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Dutch Brass 12-Light ChandelierDutch brass 12-light branch chandelier, second half of the 19th century, with ball and baluster stem Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, March 15, 2017, lot 153. [27"H]. One bobeche withSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIER. HEIGHT 26"; DIAMETER 24"DUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIER. HEIGHT 26"; DIAMETER 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch Style Brass Chandelier12 lights, patinated brass, scroll arms. 35 H X 32" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIER. HEIGHT 26"; DIAMETER 24"DUTCH STYLE BRASS CHANDELIER. HEIGHT 26"; DIAMETER 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH STYLE CHANDELIERDutch-style brass chandelier with six arms off a center shaft, electrified. 27"h x 27"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish or Dutch brass Gothic Revival chandelier, 19th C.Full title: A Flemish or Dutch brass Gothic Revival chandelier, 19th C. Description: H 134,5 x L 54 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge 40in x 27.5in Brass Chandelier Beaux Arts Belle Epoch Lighting Ceiling Fixture Project$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSolid Brass Chandelier by Richard Mishaan for the Urban Electric, USA 2012$200