Sold2018FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)UntitledOil on canvasOnthe lower right and left: F.Signed and numbered on the reverse:Ferron No 818x12.5cm - 7x5"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001) UNtitled Mix media on paper 18x12.5cm - 7x5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferron, Marcelle - Abstraction - 1977Ferron, Marcelle (1924-2001) Abstraction (1977) Description: Eau-forte on paper, E.A. 3/5, signed and dated Ferron 77, dedication by the artist Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 12.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001) "Nautilus" Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Marcelle Ferron 1975 Titled and numbered on the lower left: 25/100 73.5x56cm - 29x22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Marcelle Ferron Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 30 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 2001. Marcelle Ferron was a dedicated follower of Paul-Emile BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Marcelle Ferron Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 41 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1924 - 2001. A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Marcelle Ferron 1962 Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 56 x 32 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 2001. A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the mid to latSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle Ferron Rare Ceramic Centerpiece 12" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 100. Ferron was born in Louiseville, Quebec on January 29, 1924. Her brother Jacques Ferron and her sister Madeleine Ferron were both writers. She studied at the École des beaux-See Sold Price
Sold2020John Biggers (1924-2001) - Brown Family (Family of Six)John Biggers 1924-2001 Brown Family (Family of Six) Lithograph printed in brown on cream wove paper 1986 signed, titled, dated, and numbered 27/50. Provenance: The collection of Faith Grobman, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Watercolor Painting Signed & Dated Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only declare the wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Thomas Biggers, American (1924-2001), Family Ark, Triptych, 1992, color offset lithographJohn Thomas BiggersAmerican, (1924-2001)Family Ark, Triptych, 1992color offset lithographinitialed and dated on the reverse, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Biggers, 1924-2001, Star GazersJohn Biggers1924-2001Star Gazers1988offset lithograph on wove paper21 x 12-1/4 inches (full margins)dated in pencil 88, dated in the block 85, titlednumbered 94/100, ASee Sold Price
Sold2019John Thomas Biggers (US/Texas, 1924-2001)John Thomas Biggers (American/Texas, 1924-2001) "Old Spanish Trail Market, Houston, Texas", 1970 lithograph signed, titled, dated and inscribed lower right to the family of his friend and fellow artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Biggers, Sleeping Boy, 1968, ed. 6/10John Anansa Thomas Biggers (Virginia / Texas, 1924-2001), sleeping form of young boy, studio lithograph, 1968, signed and numbered, ed. 6/10 sight: 15 x 21 in., frame: 21 x 27 in. John Biggers'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Butler (1924-2001) Sofa Knoll, USALewis Butler (1924-2001) SofaKnoll, USA walnut, maple, upholstery H 24 3/4 x W 80 x D 29 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Signed Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001 Ink On PaperIndia-Signed Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001 Ink On Paper. Measure 11.5" X 9.5" Unframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Biggers, 1924-2001, Our Grandmothers IVJohn Biggers1924-2001Our Grandmothers IV1994lithograph on cream wove paper24 x 18 inches (full sheet)signed and numberedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDonald Grant (1924 North Shields - 2001 UK), Cheetah, 2nd half of the 20th century€2,000
BonhamsEddie Cheung Shu Sang (Zhang Shusheng), Chen Shengguang, Luo Dezeng, Min Zhiting (1924-2004), an...A$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Paper signed Flora FONG and dated 2001 Titled CAFETERA CON PAISAJE$600
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Canvas signed Mendive and dated 2001 titled LA COMIDA$2,500
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseOil on Canvas signed Tremols and dated 2001 titled Paraiso inmortal #11$100
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Board signed Salvador Corratge (1928 - 2014) Cuban and dated 2001$500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM HENRY DETHLEF KOERNER (American 1897-1938) A PAINTING, "Old Pete Speaks His Piece," 1924$2,000