Sold2018Massimo Campigli, (Italian, 1895-1971), La Figlia diMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) La Figlia di Saffo (from Lyriche di Saffo), 1944 lithograph signed and dated in pencil 7 1/2 x 12 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMPIGLI, Massimo & Andre Gide. "Theseus" .Illustrated book with 12 lithographs by Massimo Campigli including a hand colored and signed lithograph. A deluxe copy comprising a suite of 20 lithographs on china paper. From the estate of Vera G. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Fenced, 1944JOSEF ALBERS (1888-1976) Fenced, 1944 Offset Lithograph 12" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gide, Andre (1869-1951) – Theseus Book ex. P MatthissenGIDE, ANDR 1869-1951. Theseus (for New Directions), 1949] Book. Text in English, with John Russell's translation of Gide. Illustrated with 12 full-page lithographs by Massimo Campigli, one lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Evans (1923-2013) Wyoming California (two)UNTITLED FIGURES, lithograph, signed and numbered 1/14 in pencil, sheet 16 ¾ x 12”; MORIBUND INTROSPEED, 1944, lithograph, signed and dated and titled in pencil, signed and dated and dediSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sewell (American, 1901 - 1951)LOT OF TWO: A. "The Bathers"; 1945; Lithograph; 11" x 7.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass) / B. "Untitled"; 1944; Lithograph; 9" x 12"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
2022Marion Greenwood (1909-1970)"Carnival in Kripplebush"; 1944; Lithograph; 9.5" x 12.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2017William Dickerson lithographWilliam Dickerson (American 1904-1972)- ''Village Church''- lithograph, 1944, signed, dated and titled in pencil, very slightly light struck, otherwise very good condition. 9 1/2 x 12'' Exhibited: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edvard Munch, offset lithographEdvard Munch, offset lithograph, Edvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863-1944), "Lubeck (Sch 195)", lithograph, frameless glass, 12.25"h x 15"w (glass)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wanda Gag, PhilodendronWanda Gag Philodendron 1944lithograph image: 13.125 h x 9.625 w in (33 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.125 h x 12.125 w in (41 x 31 cm) Signed to lower right margin 'Wanda Gag'. Stamped to lower left maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heleodoro Heras, Woman ReadingHeleodoro Heras (Mexico, b. 1944), woman reading, offset lithograph sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 22 x 18 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023They are Coming Exhibition Poster by Helmut NewtonThey are Coming Exhibition Poster by Helmut Newton Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Castello di Rivoli. 38 ½ x 52 in., glazed and framed 40 1/8 x 53 1/2 in., offset lithograph by LEM, Milano. AusstellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dwight Blaney, Neuchatel, lithographDwight Blaney(American, 1865-1944)Neuchatellithograph of an original watercolorsigned in pencil lower left, Dwight Blaneysight 12 1/2 x 9 1/2in (32 x 24cm); frame 21 1/2 x 16 1/2in (54.5 x 42cm)</See Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide Maillol (1861-1944) French, 'Junon', lithograph, signed and numbered 66/100 in pencil, 10"Aristide Maillol (1861-1944) French, 'Junon', lithograph, signed and numbered 66/100 in pencil, 10" x 12.5" (25 x 32cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue BLUE DOG Lithograph LEGeorge Rodrigue [Louisiana & California / 1944-2013] limited edition Blue Dog lithograph, signed and number LR 12/150, site 26" by 34", housed in black wood frame 34" by 42" We are adding a ad card anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) Landscape withAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) Landscape with Mountains. Lithograph, pencil numbered 45/70 LL and pencil signed LR Sight: 6.75" x 4.75" Frame: 12.25" x 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Belleroche lithographAlbert Belleroche (British 1864-1944)- ''Les Arrets Pour Le Diner''- lithograph, ca. 1900, titled in pencil, Collector's stamp- Claude Roger-Marx (not in Lugt). 16 3/4 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO SABATTINI Una scatola "Mela" perLINO SABATTINI Una scatola "Mela" per CHRISTOFLE, 1944. Metallo argentato. Marcata "Christofle coll. Gallia", altezza cm 14, diametro cm 12 Scatola "Ciliegia: marcata "Christofle Coll Gallia", altezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO SABATTINI Una scatola "Ciliegia" perLINO SABATTINI Una scatola "Ciliegia" per CHRISTOFLE, 1944. Metallo argentato. Marcata "Christofle Coll. Gallia". Altezza cm 12, diametro cm 15. Letteratura: Filippo Alison, Renato De Fusco, L"ArtidesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adriaan LUBBERS: "42nd St." - 2 LithographsTwo of the same lithograph titled "42nd St. New York" by Adriaan Lubbers (Dutch-American, 1892-1954), signed lower right, dated 1944, and each numbered 9/50 and 12/50. [Art: 17" H x 9" W; Overall: 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Clayton KNIGHT: Pair of WWII LithographsClayton Knight (American, 1891-1969) pair of lithographs of WWII twin wasp airplanes, one of D. Day 1944, and the other titled "Guba" 1939. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Each, sight: 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018*CAMPIGLI, MASSIMO(1895-1971 Italian) Abstract faces, framed lithograph, signed and indistinctly dated lower right, numbered from edition of 50 impressions lower left, approximate work size 13" x 12", frame 22 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 217 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 217 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesVarious Artists Miro, Calder, Giacometti Lithographs on Paper, 1952, "XXe Siecle 3 Art Et Poesie$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900