Sold2020Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original serigraph / silkscreen. This magnificent print was published in Milan in 1954 by Groupe Espace for the very rare Documenti d'arte d'oggi. A beautiful, rich impression! Sheet size 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 217 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 217 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Bordoni original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original serigraph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220 mm). Signed in the plate, not hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nino Di Salvatore-ComposizioneNino Di Salvatore (Italian, 1924-2001). Original lithograph in red on thick wove paper. Signed and dated on the stone. First State, First Printing. Published in Milan Italy by Groupe Espace 1956.See Sold Price
2021Gillo Dorfles original woodcut | Movimento ArteMedium: original woodcut. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 215 mm). Signed in the plate, not hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022Giampaolo Talani "CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gillo Dorfles original lithograph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Printed on a thin japon-type paper and published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Talani "CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE" OriginalArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Nesi- Original Serigraph on Paper "ANGOLO DI MARE"Artist: Francesco Nesi. Medium: Original Serigraph on Paper. Title: ANGOLO DI MARE. Size (Unframed): 10" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200479.See Sold Price
Sold2020Flight of fantasyOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embracing the futureOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parallel identityOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Sottovoce, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio toscano con cacciatoreOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 45, tav XLVIII;See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Bozzola original serigraph, 1958Medium: original serigraph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1958 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size (slightly trimmed): 11 x 8 3/8 inches (282 x 213mm). Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli original serigraph, 1955Medium: silkscreen / serigraph. This work was published by Groupe Espace in Milan for the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi (1955-56). The image measures 4 x 6 inches (100 x 150mm). Attached by the puSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAROLA NINO Vaso di fioriOlio su masonite Anno 1962 Dim. 60x50 Al verso titolo, data e firma Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Designer Scarf AssortmentDesigner Scarf Assortment (10) items from Chanel, Gucci, Nina Ricci, Da Maren, R Di Ratti, Salvatore Ferragamo and Daniel La Foret; together with a Marc Jacobs bag with original box Property from: anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Mosaici Di ZlitenI Mosaici Di Zliten Aurigemma, Salvatore (1926). Roma / Milano, Società Editrice d'Arte Illustrata. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Pier Enrico GuzziPier Enrico Guzzi (Italian, 20th century), "The Easel," circa 1984, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel (unframed): 18.75"h x 16"w. Note: Original purchase receipt from Galleria d'arte di Wanda PapSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600