Sold2022Maryland Colonial Currency April 10th, 1774 1/6 Dollar (1/6d) Fr-MD61 Printed By A.C. and F. GreenMaryland Colonial Currency April 10th, 1774 1/6 Dollar (1/6d) Fr-MD61 Printed By A.C. and F. Green Grades vf+.See Sold Price
Sold2017Papal States, Clemens XIII (1758-1769), AR Giulio (23Coat of arms // OBLECTAT / IVSTOS / MISERICOR / DIA / 17 – 65 in wreath. Muntoni 20b. R! VF 4536See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk Coin Silver PitcherBaltimore, Maryland, 1846-1861, pear form with floral and bird repousse decoration, pedestal base, scroll handle, heraldic device with hand and anchor, marks for S. Kirk & Son, 23.65 oz. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Bronzes 'Four Muses' SculpturesFrederick Hart, American (1943-1999). 'Four Muses' brown patina bronze sculptures of 'Dance, Music, Poetry, Theater' mounted on oval black marble bases with beveled edges. Etched LE 23/65. Signed in sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CHINESE JADE MODEL OF FIGURES ON BOATDimensions: (Jade): 53.86mm H x 175.1mm L Dimensions Stand: 23.65 H Weight (Jade) 351.4g Chinese pale-celadon nephrite jade open-work carved of figures on boat in various pursuits. Elegantly displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Julep Cupspattern number 277, without monograms. 3 3/4 in. 23.65 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Framed American Colonial Paper MoneyA Collection of Framed American Colonial Paper Money twenty notes total, comprising: 1774 Maryland $6 4/10/1774,  1770 Maryland $4 1/3/1770,  1770 Maryland $8 1/3/1770;  1773 PennsylvanSee Sold Price
Sold2024[First American Legal Work, Maryland, 1774]Vallette, Elie. THE DEPUTY COMMISSARY'S GUIDE WITHIN THE PROVINCE OF MARYLAND. Annapolis: Ann Catharine Green and Son, 1774. [2], iv, 248, [12] pp. + 1 engraved plate; title is engraved. Bound in modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL PAIR OF RECUMBENT BRONZE LIONSA monumental pair of recumbent bronze lions with open mouth and full mane. Ht: 37" Wd: 23" Dpth: 65"See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels 1960s Ruby Diamond Gold Brooch Pin1960s vintage Van Cleef & Arpels, brooch in 18k gold, with ruby cabochons and approx. 1.00ctw in diamonds. Brooch is 1 7/8" x 1.75". Marked: Van Cleef & Arpels, made in France, 65. Weight - 23.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Antique Japonesque Painted Fire Screenlate 19th century, likely French, brass beaded and ebonized frame, each wirework screen with paint decoration featuring geishas against a landscape background. 23.5 x 65 in. Collection of Charles E. aSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Louis XVI Style Salon Set19th C. SOFA + 2 CHAIRS IN FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE - Wood - Sofa: 65" x 23" H 42" / Chairs: 26" x 22" H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Due lampade da tavolo 'Circo' perMetallo verniciato, tessuto. 59 x 55 x 55 cm Painted metal, fabric. 23.23 x 21.65 x 21.65 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE FANCY LINK CHAIN NECKLACE in yellow gold, formed of a series of fancy links punctuated byAN ANTIQUE FANCY LINK CHAIN NECKLACE in yellow gold, formed of a series of fancy links punctuated by six spherical links accented by wirework designs, 65.0cm, 23.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2021EYVIND EARLE (1916 - 2000): DESERT SKYSCRAPERserigraph; signed in printing lower right; numbered 14 /40 lower left; 47 x 23 inches sight; 65 1/2 x 42 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Multi Gemstone 18K Two-Tone Gold EarringsBuccellati Multi Gemstone 18K Two-Tone Gold Earrings Signed / Marked: Buccellati, Italy, 18K Stones: Cabochon Sapphire, Diamond and Cat's Eye Green Tourmaline Length: 2" Width: 0.65" Total weight: 23See Sold Price
Sold2024John Dickinson, African tableJohn Dickinson African table USA, c. 1975painted plaster 25.5 h x 23.5 dia in (65 x 60 cm) Provenance: Christie's, New York, Design, 8 June 2016, Lot 105 | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROUND FAN PAINTING OF FLOWER ON SILKCHINESE ROUND FAN PAINTING OF FLOWER ON SILK. Image Diam. 23 cm. From a Maryland art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis Philippe 3 door sideboard in cherryFrench Louis Philippe 3 door sideboard in cherry. 19th century. 38 1/4"h x 65"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINOISERIE BRONZE DRAGON-HANDLE URNS(pair) Chinoiserie red and patinated bronze urns, with dragon-form handles, approx 26"h, 23"w, 15"d, 65.75lbs total Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2024French 18th century dome top armoire in walnutFrench dome top 2 door armoire in walnut with inlaid compass rose. 18th century. 101 1/2"h x 65"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold202118 KARAT WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND, & EMERALD BRACELETcontaining 14 oval cut emeralds weighing approximately 8.40 carats total; and 56 single cut diamonds [I-J/VS] weighing approximately 1.65 carats total 23.3 grams 7 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN O'GORMAN '65 Oil Painting. Modernist FlyingJUAN O'GORMAN '65 Oil Painting on canvas. Modernist Flying Fruit & Vegetable Oil Painting. Signed JUAN O'GORMAN '65.-- Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 38.25 inches ---See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAcrylic on Canvas signed Julio Ismael Figueroa Beltran and dated 2007$200
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedCrusaders Age Gold Ring with Cross Patt?e or Templar Cross, Circa 10th Century AD£2,000
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsWorld Revenues 1908 to 1970s a used accumulation on 23 stocksheets sides, includes Argentina,$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Bracelet Jewelry with Created Multi color Blue Opal Length 6.5 Inch. 7.77 Grams$1(1 bid)
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEIonia. Ephesos. Tetradrachm Silver 390-325 BC (23 mm, 15.15 g), Uncertain magistrate€10
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GIA Certified 23.38 Ct Natural Emerald and Diamond Earrings$35(3 bids)
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 8.05ctw Pearl and Diamond Bracelet$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlbert Huie 1943 Jamaican Portrait Oil Painting 26in x 21in Woman Vase Interior And Landscape$2,000(1 bid)