Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Yellow Dragon and Clouding Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Pine and Deer Motif, Represent for Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Grass Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Twining Flowers and Plants Pattern, Okra-Flower-Shaped Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Twining Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Dragon Design, Tall Holder.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl, with Iron-Red Auspicious Symbols Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl18th C. with metal ring handles and associated hardwood stand. Bowl: 6"h x 9"dia. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Peter G. TerianSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ARITA BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL Edo period (1615-1868), 19th centuryAN ARITA BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century The bowl with foliate rim, the body molded with cloud motifs, the central lobed underglaze-blue roundel with a Chinese-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl with Twining Lotus Flowers and Branches Pattern, Tall Holder. We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald JohnstoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl, with Eight-Immortal and Iron-Red Seawater Design.PROVENANCE: Highlight of this sale is part of the collection of K'ung Hsiang-Hsi (Kong Xiangxi, 孔祥熙See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl, VinesChinese underglaze blue porcelain bowl, with a foliate rim above butterflies and vines, the base with an endless knot mark, 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl, LotusChinese underglaze blue porcelain bowl, with stylized lotus scrolls, base with an apocryphal Guangxu mark, 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowl18th C. with metal ring handles and associated hardwood stand. Bowl: 6"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS.A Pair of Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS.A Pair of Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowls, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Bowls, Lotus(lot of 6) Chinese underglaze porcelain bowls, the exterior featuring a stylized lotus pond, base marked, 5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN HAT-SHAPED BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Hat-Shaped Bowl with Flowers and Fruits Design, Underglaze Red.See Sold Price
2023A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BIG BOWL.Blue-and-White Porcelain Big Bowl with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Punch BowlTogether with a bamboo-decorated porcelain vase. 2 pieces 6"h x 15-1/2"dia. and 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Warming Bowls(lot of 3) Chinese underglaze blue porcelain footed warming bowls; the first, with lotus tendrils; the second, with crane roundels; the third, with various floral sprigs; largest: 7.5"h; Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE COLORFUL PORCELAIN BOWL.Blue-and-White Colorful Porcelain Bowl with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE GLAZE PORCELAIN BOWLA BLUE-AND-WHITE GLAZE PORCELAIN BOWL WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN; H:9.5cm D:18.7cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000