2024Tamara De Lempicka Signed 10x14 Oil Painting on Canvas.Tamara De Lempicka Signed 10x14 Oil Painting on Canvas. We are immensely proud to offer for auction this unique 10x14 oil painting by the renowned Art Deco artist Tamara De Lempicka. Known for her disSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tamara de Lempicka Polish Art Deco Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of four nudes. Signed T.DE LEMPiCKA. on the lower left corner. Stamped Galeria Mathias Fels PARIS on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed Tamara de LempiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP ENFILADEMAGNIFICIENT QUALITY LOUIS XV DORE BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY ENFILADE HAVING BRECCIA DE ALPS MOULDED EDGE MARBLE TOP OVER TWO DRAWERS AND TWO LOCKING CUPBOARD DOORS WITH OPEN DISPLAY SIMILAR MARBLE LINESee Sold Price
Sold2021TAMARA DE LEMPICKA 1898-1980 LITHOGRAPHY OF LADYTAMARA DE LEMPICKA 1898-1980 LITHOGRAPHY OF LADY PLAYING MUSIC. Aquatint signed and numbered 41/100 lower left, 63 x 41 cm. Tamara de LEMPICKA (1898-1980). Woman with mandolin, ca. 1933. Exhibition(s)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Regence oak buffet en enfiladeA Regence oak buffet en enfiladefirst quarter 18th centuryWith variegated grey and liver marble top, each door enclosing a shelf, three doors also enclosing a later drawer.height 43 1/2in (110cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Directoire enfilade in walnut with drawersFrench Directoire enfilade in walnut with drawers. Early 19th century. 39"h x 98"w x 19 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAMARA COMOLLI, YELLOW GOLD AND TOURMALINE BRACELETTAMARA COMOLLI, YELLOW GOLD AND TOURMALINE BRACELET Consisting of yellow gold beads containing numerous round cabochon tourmalines of various color. 8 1/2 inches long. Stamp: 750 (Italian hallmark) ITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tamara DE LEMPICKA (1898-1980) ModelTamara DE LEMPICKA (1898-1980) ; Self-portrait in Bogatti ; 1991 ; lithograph / framed with glass ; image size 97 x 79 cm (38 x 31 in.) ; edition 1/400 ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Modern Sideboard / Enfilade c.1950's-60'sFrench Modern Style Sideboard / Enfilade - 36.5 in tall x 94.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French 4 door enfilade in walnutAntique French 4 door enfilade in walnut. 19th century. 37"h x 92 1/2"l x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top EnfiladeFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Sideboard / Server - 39 in tall x 90 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style White Marble Top EnfiladeFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Sideboard - 41 in tall x 91 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Style Mahogany Sideboard / Enfilade #1French Modern Style Mahogany Sideboard / Enfilade - 38 inches tall x 93 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis Philippe 4 door enfilade sideboard in walnut & elmFrench Louis Philippe 4 door enfilade sideboard in walnut & elm. 19th century. 39"h x 90 1/2"l x 20 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial enfilade in cherryFrench Provincial enfilade sideboard in cherry with 4 doors and center drawers. 19th century. 40"h x 104 1/2"w x 20 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold202455049: Tamara Comolli Turquoise, Blue Topaz, Leather, Tamara Comolli Turquoise, Blue Topaz, Leather, Gold Necklace Stones: Turquoise cabochons; blue topaz cabochon Element: Leather Metal: 18k gold Marked: foSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Four Door Sideboard / EnfiladeFrench Modern Four Door Sideboard / Enfilade - 38 in tall x 90.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Mahogany Sideboard / EnfiladeFrench Modern Four Door Mahogany Sideboard / Enfilade - 38.5 in tall x 89 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Marble Top EnfiladeLouis XVI style enfilade, with marble top, over drawers, cabinet doors, flanked by incised architectural accents, opening to interior shelf, supported on tapered legs, to include six keys 41h x 98wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara De Lempicka (Polish, 1898-1980) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, executed in the modern style of Art Deco artist Tamara de Lempicka (Polish, 1898-1980). There's a handwritten graphite inscription at bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2023''Lady in Lace'' Lithograph on Paper After Tamara de LempickaLithograph on paper, ''Lady in Lace'' After Tamara de Lempicka, framed with glass, estate signed by Artist`s daughter K. Lempicka, ed 168/300, frame size 36.5"l x 25.5"w and sight size 27"l x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Sideboard / EnfiladeFrench Modern Macassar Ebony Sideboard / Enfilade on Tall Legs - 38 in tall x 89.5 x 20See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,$20,000
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas Painting$300
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesTamara Dobson - Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold - original stills$100
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTamara Spolianski, "Flower Landscape I" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter$40
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTamara Spolianski, "Flower Landscape II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter$40
Sep 29ArtelistedTAMARA DE LEMPICKA "Two Little Girls with Ribbons" (1925) Texturized offset lithograph$50
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsRobert Williams Exhibition Poster - "Visions in the Vernacular" at Tamara Bane Gallery$80
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Teva on the mast of schooner La Tamara Cover of the album Mareva, 1946$100
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Tamara" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed$300