Sold2024QVC Italy Bronze Lira Bracelets,Necklace - New Old Stock w/ Original Boxes & Bags, Cuff Bracelet,QVC Italy Bronze Lira Bracelets,Necklace - New Old Stock w/ Original Boxes & Bags, Cuff Bracelet, Necklace, Magnetic Clasp Closure BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Heavy Bronze Menorah HanukkahThis rare antique is a heavy bronze Jewish Menorah Hanukkah. It has an old bronze patina and is in good condition. Height: 23.5 inches Width: 30 inches No Reserve Auction: This is a no reserve auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Alabaster Ashtray With Ornate Bronze LidVictorian Alabaster Ashtray With Ornate Bronze Lid, Italy. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy of extraordinary richness. Italian paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Box Lot Of Modern AccessoriesLarge Box Lot Of Modern Accessories With items including, a new old stock gold tone bangle set from Robert Lee Morris, new old stock hand painted bird earrings, bronze ring from Milor of Italy featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Jewish WW2 Hanukkah LIONs w. Menorah, 1942For your consideration here is the Original Jewish Bronze Hanukkah LIONs with Menorah from Warsaw in Poland, 1942. Size: 180 x 116 x 25 mm. 100% original ! From real old collection! Item for historicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Renaissance Cabinet BronzeItalian Renaissance Cabinet Bronze A mid 16th century period casting, likely northern Italy, the wood fitted mount is re-finished and early 19th century. The deeply cut and chiseled figure is of unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Solid Bronze Button Artifact With AHeavy Solid Bronze Button Artifact With A Wolf Or Dog Design. Estimated As Roman Or Mongolian. Estimated more than 300 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bronze Venus De Milo SculptureVintage Bronze Venus de Milo sculpture mounted on a cube marble base. Estimated more than 75 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy of extraordinary richness.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Inkwell Topper of A Young Roman BoyAntique Bronze Inkwell Topper of A Young Roman Boy And His Dog. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy of extraordinary richness. ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE OLD BRONZE BELT BUCKLEBELT BUCKLE made of bronze and turquoise stones with gold and silver inlay art work,5 dragons shaped designing;(WARRING STATES); L:16.5cm W:8.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORTHERN WEI TIBETAN OLD BRONZE BUDDHANorthern Wei Tibetan Old Bronze Buddha; H: 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Bronze MenorahSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Judaica Bronze Sculpture "The Menorah" c.1980's. With Gold Over Bronze w/ Jerusalem Stone Base. This is an Artist Proof Edition 25. Fully Signed & Comes w/ CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanukkah Menorah - Italy, 19th cHanukkah Menorah - Italy, 19th century. Made of brass, embossing, cast and welded. Hanukkah Menorah for hanging on a wall. In its center there is a 7-arm menorah and above it a hand reaching from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 14k Gold Diamond Old Bronze Coin Pendant NecklaceThis is a vintage style necklace, crafted from 14kyellow gold with polishes clamp style links. The pendant is a round frame with rib bezel and a bronze ancient Roman coin in the center, the bail on eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Bronze? Incense Burner - Man Riding Foo Dog.This Chinese Sculpture / Incense Burner is Very Heavy, and a Magnet does not Stick to it. However, the Color of the Metal is a Dark, Iron-Like Color. The Sculpture is Very Finely Detailed. The Vase thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Old Bronze BuddhaA very old bronze Buddha. Measures 6.75 inches tall x 5.5 inches x 3.75 inches. There is damage and bronze losses along back right edge. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate BrokSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED SALVADOR DALI GILT BRONZE MENORAH, 1980Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), gilt bronze menorah, of tree form with seven branches, both sides centered by a head of Moses above a Star of David, the candle cups having Hebrew inscriptions, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross, rare patinated bronze menorahChaim Gross, rare patinated bronze menorah, Chaim Gross (American, 1904-2004), signed and numbered 1/6 on back foot, 13.5"h x 15.5"w x 2"d Provenance: A Private Collection: Floral Park, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE: Bronze MenorahErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian-French,1892-1990) patinated bronze menorah with gilt highlights; signed to base, dated 1987, and numbered 240/500. [15 3/8" H x 12 1/4" W x 7 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Bronze of Seated Buddha, 9 1/2" Tall.The Bronze still has Flecks of Gold Gilding. There is a hole in one of the Figure's Shoulders. In-House Shipping is Available. Please see our Website Regarding In-House Shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Old Heavy Figural Bronze Children Holding Birds Candlesticks 12in$50
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Italian Hardstone 3D Woman Portrait 5.625in Relief In 12.6in Gilt Shadow Box Frame$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVery Old Bronze Ornate Mean Faced Buddha Statue$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Bronze Tibetan Snow Lion Buddhist Temple Padlock with Original Key$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Bronze Tibetan Buddhist Temple Padlock with Original Key$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Bronze Tibetan Buddhist Temple Padlock with Original Key$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER OLD ITALIAN MASTERS FRESCOES AT THE SISTINE CHAPEL$500
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER OLD ITALIAN MASTERS RAPHAEL AND PERUGINO$500