Sold2017Alfred Boucher Bronze Sculpture of a DancerAlfred Boucher (1850-1934, France) figural bronze sculpture of a Spanish dancer with castanets; has an excellent medium dark brown patina, signed “A. Bouchse” and stands on a black marble base. 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher(french) farm woman BronzeAlfred Boucher (1850-1934, France) farm woman bronze. Measurements:Height:11in Depth:4in Width:5inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Boucher (1850 - 1934). White biscuit sculptureAlfred Boucher (1850 - 1934). White biscuit sculpture representing a young peasant woman (white patinated wooden rake reported). Ht 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED BOUCHER (1850-1934)ALFRED BOUCHER (1850-1934) Au But patinated bronze, signed 'A. BOUHCER', with SIOT-PARIS foundry mark, numbered '751 G' height 26 1/2in (67cm); length 39 1/2in (100.3cm); depth 20in (51cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" Figural Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by French artist Alfred Boucher (1850-1934) titled "Au But" (To the Finish Line); Depicting three men sprinting with arms outstretched forward. Signed lower center "A. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alfred BOUCHER (1850-1934)After Alfred BOUCHER (1850-1934) Stamped A Bouchard Patinated bronze Height 17 1/2 in. Length 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934),Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), 'Diana', white marble, signed 'A.BOUCHER', 80cm wide 53cm deep 124cm high Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, London. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" BronzeAlfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" Bronze Figural Group. Sgn. A. Boucher. With the foundry stamp Siot-Paris, numbered 231M. Ht. 13" W 16". A Rochester, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934)Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) Cast by Siot Foundry, Paris Au But! bronze signed, with 'Siot Paris' foundry mark on base Height 12 7/8 x width overall 16 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934)After Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Psyche, or L'Hirondelle Blessee" bronze ca. 1900, cast signature along proper right edge of self-base, a "Susse Freres Editeur Paris" foundry inscription alonSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alfred Boucher "Au But" Bronze Figural GroupAfter Alfred Boucher (French, 1850 - 1934), "Au But" (The Finishing Line), bronze figural group sculpture depicting three male athletes stretching a hand toward the finishing line, unsigned. 17.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture, Alfred BoucherAlfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), "Le Terrassier," bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, F. Barbedienne Fondeurs foundry mark verso, overall: 26.5"h x 24"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher, Le Terrassier, bronze sculptureALFRED BOUCHER (French, 1850 - 1934), Le Terrassier, bronze with brown patina, overall: 28 x 25 x 15 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOUCHER, Alfred. Signed Bronze SculptureFarmers With Sickle . Nice large size and original brown patina . Signed Alfred Boucher French ( 1850 - 1934 ). From a Long Island estate collection . - Dimensions: 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BOUCHER (D1934) BRONZE BUST OF A MAN, 28.5"HBronze bust of a man, signed in cast A. Boucher, after Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), rising on squared socle base, approx 28.5"h, 21"w, 9.5"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Boucher (French 1850-1934) La FaneuseAlfred Boucher (French 1850-1934) La Faneuse. Size: 31" H x 12" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher "La Faneuse" Paris Bisque FigureAlfred Boucher (French 1850-1934), "La Faneuse" or "Aux Champs" the original plaster before 1897 and now at the Musee Camille Claudel (Nogent-sur-seine), the Paris bisque porcelain figure of a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lady on Throne, An Alfred Boucher Patinated Bronze Sculpture, SignedLady on Throne, An Alfred Boucher Patinated Bronze Sculpture on marble base, Signed. Heavy Weight. 15" x 6.5" x 8". About Artist: Alfred Boucher (23 September 1850 – 1934) was a French sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Appert (French,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Appert (France, 1850 - 1934) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 66 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Appert (French,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Appert (France, 1850 - 1934) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 66 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher: Bust of a Maidenexecuted by Emile Muller, Ivry, France, circa 1905; glazed stoneware; impressed and molded seal marks, incised signature "Boucher", further incised signature "C. Muller" 13 3/4 x 13 x 6 1/2 in. (34.93See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze. Alfred Boucher. "Au But" SignedMonumental three quarter life size bronze, "Au But", The Finish Line. Three men racing and stretching out for the finish line. The original bronze by Boucher was small in comparison to this bronze offSee Sold Price
Sep 29Lewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVAS$1,900
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolphe Piot (French, 1850-1910), Portrait of a Young Woman Reading$4,500