Sold2018A. PREGEL (1907-1984) Russian - French - AmericanAlexandra Nicholaeva Pregel (1907 Helsinki - 1984 New York) ; Still-life ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 50 x 38 cm (19 2/3 x 15 in.) ; signed at right side in the middle ; provenance - KSee Sold Price
Sold2022PREGEL, Alexandra (Russian, 1907–1984). A group of 6 waterc...PREGEL, Alexandra (Russian, 1907–1984). A group of 6 watercolors on paper. All framed, largest 15 x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold202428035: Alexandra Nicholaevna Pregel (Russian, 1907-1984Alexandra Nicholaevna Pregel (Russian, 1907-1984) Tabletop still life with eggshells Oil on canvas 22-1/4 x 26-1/4 inches (56.5 x 66.7 cm) Signed centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesJohn Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Viejo.JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Viejo. Oil on canvas, 1983. 1016x1270 mm; 40X50 inches. Signed, John Little and dated, 83 lower left. Signed, John Little dated, 1983 and inscribed as titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Duck Creek.JOHN LITTLE (1907 - 1984, AMERICAN) Duck Creek. Oil on paper laid to canvas, 1982. Signed, John Littled, and dated, 82, lower left. Inscribed as titled, lower right. Signed, John Little, dated, 1982,See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE HENRY (1907 - 1984) Le doute 1970 Acrilico su tela 81,5 x 65 cm Firmato e datato in basso aMAURICE HENRY (1907 - 1984) Le doute 1970 Acrilico su tela 81,5 x 65 cm Firmato e datato in basso a destra Titolo e data al retro PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Little (1907 - 1984) Modernist Street CornerJohn Little (1907-1984) Little was a NY and East Hamptons artist who mingled with artists like Jackson Pollack and Hans Hoffman. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. 18 x 26 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Isaac Amitai (Israeli, 1907 - 1984) oil on boardIsaac Amitai (Israeli, 1907-1984) oil on board.-Safed.Signed lower left, signed again at the lower right.Signed and titled on the reverse.Measurements:Unframed: 19.5" by 13.5", Frame: 24.5" by 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015Isaac Amitai (Israeli, 1907 - 1984) oil on canvasIsaac Amitai (Israeli, 1907-1984) oil on canvas.-Safed landscape. Signed lower left, signed again at the lower right.Dedicated on the frame rim and dated 1969.Measurements:Unframed: 18" by 10.5"Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Catherine Tharp Altvater (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / ARKANSAS, 1907 - 1984) watercolor on paper depictingCatherine Tharp Altvater (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / ARKANSAS, 1907 - 1984) watercolor on paper depicting an abstract seascape scene. Signed to lower left. Verso titled "#7 The Rollicking Sea". American WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jones Jackson (NY/NC, 1907-1984), Coconut GroveJean Jones Jackson (NY/NC, 1907-1984), Coconut Groveoil on Masonite, initialed at lower left, inscribed and dated 1969 to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 4 1/2 x 6 5/8 in. Jean Jones Jackson was an arSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Little  (American, 1907-1984) Double Play, 1963John Little (American, 1907-1984) Double Play, 1963 oil on canvas signed John Little and dated (lower left); signed, dated and titled (verso) 51 1/4 x 36 inches. Provenance: Estate of the Artist McCorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregorio Prestopino (American, 1907-1984) UntitledGregorio Prestopino (American, 1907-1984) Untitled oil on canvas signed Prestopino (lower left) 52 x 60 inches. Property from the Estate of Leona ChaninSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (1907-1984): Cleomedes (Crater)John Little (1907-1984): Cleomedes (Crater) Mixed media on Masonite, 1969, signed 'John Little', titled and dated on the reverse. 32 x 28 in., unframed. The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (1907-1984): Collision CourseJohn Little (1907-1984): Collision Course Oil on paper mounted on linen, 1973, signed 'John Little' and dated lower left, titled and dated on a paper label on the stretcher. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (Born 1928) Canadian Artist OilJohn Little (1907 - 1984) John Little (1907 - 1984) was active/lived in New York. John Little is known for Gestural, abstract expressionist painting, textile design. Medium: Oil on board Size: 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017LEZA McVEY Stoppered bottleLEZA McVEY (1907 - 1984) Stoppered zoomorphic bottle with incised circles, Cleveland, OH, 1950s Glazed stoneware Incised Leza 6 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Estate of the artist Fifty/50, New York, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2021John Little (1907-1984): Golden ReflectionJohn Little (1907-1984): Golden Reflection Acrylic on canvas, 1980, signed 'John Little' and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 60 1/2 x 54 in., 61 1/2 x 54 1/2 in. (frame). TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronald York Wilson 1907-1984 Canadian Oil on Board"Indians in White; oil on canvas; mounted on board with frame; signed R. York Wilson (1907-1984), Canadian painter, member of Ontario Society of Artist and Royal Canadian Academy; 85 cm x 100 cm withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jones Jackson Oil on Masonite Elks HomeJackson, Jean Jones (American/New York/North Carolina, 1907-1984) Elks Home, oil on masonite, 1967, signed at lower right, signed and dated verso. Depicting men on their way to the Elk's lodge, womenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jones Jackson, untitledJean Jones Jackson (1907-1984), oil on masonite, circa 1975, Signed JJJ lower right. 3-3/4" X 5-1/4", frame: 9-1/4" X 11-5/8". Jackson was active and lived in New York and North Carolina. KnownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jones Jackson - 2 Works on PaperJean Jones Jackson (1907-1984). Two works on paper. Frame Girl and seals H 14-1/8" 16-3/8" D3/4" Image Opening H 12-3/16" W14-1/2" Girls riding birds H 12" W 15" D 1-1/4" Image opening H 7-1/8" W 10-3See Sold Price
Sold2023John Little (American, 1907-1984), TeamworkJohn Little (American, 1907-1984), Teamworkoil on collage, 1962, signed and dated at lower left, inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 8 x 11 1/4 in. Born in Alabama, John Little moved to BuffaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHERBERT MATTER (1907-1984) Radio City Music Hall, interior * Rockefeller Center Parking Garage.$1,100
955 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJerry Garcia Grateful Dead Signed 3x8.25 1984 Check PSA/DNA Slabbed$150(7 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)