Sold2024Set of Paul Brown Watercolor & EtchingSet of two Paul Brown (American, 1983-1958) works, consisting of 1) "Goal! at last...", 1933, watercolor on paper depicting a polo player, titled, signed and dated l.r., 10 1/4" x 14 3/4" sight size,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cadmus Cat Crayon on Blue Paper SketchPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Two-color crayon drawing on blue paper depicting a fluffy cat with a white chest and paws looking upwards.Provenance: Estate of Paul Cadmus; The collection of Jon AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jo-Ellen Trilling "Strays" Mixed Media SculptureJo-Ellen Trilling (American, b.1947) "Strays" mixed media sculpture depicting two anthropomorphic felines riding a motorcycle made of upcycled objects, mounted on a rectangular wooden base, signed, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Paul McCobb American Modern Dining Chairs.Set 6 Paul McCobb American Modern Dining Chairs. Two arms. Open wood framed back with cushion back and seats. Thin square brass tube stretchers. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 22.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2018* Paul Seide, (American, b. 1949), Untitled two-piece* Paul Seide (American, b. 1949) Untitled two-piece sculpture hand-blown glass signed Seide Height of each 13 x width 12 inches Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MIN-CENTURY TWENTY-DRAWER DRESSER DESIGNED BY PAUL MCCOBB (AMERICAN 1917-1969) FOR WINCHENDONA MID-CENTURY TWENTY-DRAWER DRESSER DESIGNED BY PAUL MCCOBB (AMERICAN 1917-1969) FOR WINCHENDON rectangular with twenty-drawers, six large drawers, four small drawers and two side doors with 6 interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) DAMSELFLY, FRUIT, AND MASK LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,PAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) DAMSELFLY, FRUIT, AND MASK LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, double-compound example, blue and black damselfly flying above a large bouquet with two red fuzzy fruits with one beinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul McCobb (American, 1917-1969), Irwin CollectionPaul McCobb (American, 1917-1969), Irwin Collection Sideboard with Bookshelf1960s, blonde mahogany, two part form, upper recessed cabinet with glass shelves over four drawers beside an open shelf overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka Warrior with Two Feathers and Crow in HairPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946) Warrior with Two Feathers and Crow in Hair Lithograph on paper ed. 37 of 80 24.5 x 35.25 (in) Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Printed by Stephen Britko with his blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stankard (American, b 1943) Botanical LampworkDESCRIPTION: Paul Stankard (American, b 1943) Botanical lampwork blown glass paperweight, features a vibrant floral arrangement with two figures silhouettes at underside. Designed with inner script, rSee Sold Price
SoldTHREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLS by various makers, 20th centuryTHREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLS by various makers, 20th century Comprising two Gorham Paul Revere Reproduction examples in graduated sizes and a Preisner example; diameter of largest 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul McCobb (American, 1917-1969), Planner Group Table and Six ChairsPaul McCobb (American, 1917-1969), Planner Group Table and Six Chairs1950s, maple, including a rectangular table with two leaves having underside beveled edge, on rounded splayed legs (29 x 40.25 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Sculptural SideboardIn the manner of Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987), mixed steels and iron, deep relief sculptural, patchwork, two-door sideboard with blue interior, polychromed details. 34" H x 97 1/4" W x 19 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Paul Evans Brutalist SideboardPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987). Mid Century Modern brutalist sideboard. 20th century. Patinated welded steel and wood with two inset slate slabs. Original doors are missing. Paint, stains, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Paul Evans Cityscape DeskPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) for Directional Furniture, USA. Cityscape console table or writing desk in a chromed steel patchwork design, circa 1970s. Waterfall design with two drawers that can beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Massey "Behind Shilla" PaintingRod Massey (American, b. 1949). Oil on panel painting titled "Behind Shilla" depicting two St. Paul homes in a winter landscape, 2005. Possibly depicting the houses on Van Buren Avenue justSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL McCobb Midcentury Multi Drawer DresserA Midcentury Twenty Drawer Dresser designed by Paul McCobb (American 1917-1969) for Winchendon. Rectangular with twenty-drawers, six large drawers, four small drawers and two side doors with 6 interioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul McCobb - Planner Group Modular Storage ConsoleLot 52 Paul McCobb American (1917-1969) Planner Group Modular Storage Console wood comprised in two parts, with separate four drawer chest, and tall bench platform for Winchedon's Planner Group collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Suttman (1933-1993 American)Two bronze sculptures, the first: ''Spilled Apples'', signed and numbered on the back of the bag: Suttman / 1/11, bronze with brown patina, 3.125'' H x 5.5'' W x 12.75'' D; the second: ''Paper Sack'',See Sold Price
Sold2018BROWN, Paul. Five (5) Equestrian Illustrations.Two ink on paper illustrations and three pencil on paper drawings. All signed by the artist. Paul Desmond Brown (American, 1893 - 1958). From a Darien, CT estate. Dimensions: vary from 6.25" x 4.75" tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 OilPaul Jenkins (1923-2012 American) ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 Oil on Canvas 25.5''x21.25'' Image. An early abstraction painted in Paris. Signed l.r. with title on verso. Galerie Karl Flinker,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Frankl Modern Copper & Lacquer Table Lamps, 2Paul T. Frankl (American, 1886 - 1958) prototype pair of Mid-Century Modern copper-plated and red enameled lamps, the square form two-light supports above rectangular cinnabar red lacquered geometricSee Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersFirst Edition Numbered Copy 359/1500 "Prince Valiant, An American Epic Volume Two: 1938" By Hal$25
Trading Post AuctionsUnknown Weegee - Essays By Luc Sante, Cynthia Young, Paul Strand, And Ralph Steiner$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Concrete Sculpture Statue After JOHN ROGERS of Two American Civil War Union Soldiers$400
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo American 19th Century Wafer Irons.$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo American Late-18th Century Mahogany Mirrors.$50