Sold2022A Blown and Etched Glass Decanter, Goblet, and JarA Blown and Etched Glass Decanter, Goblet, and Jar 18th/19th Century together with two painted glass items and a molded goblet. Height of largest 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Kay CasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Savoie (American, b. 1959), goblets, two,Charles Savoie (American, b. 1959), goblets, two, Ripon, Wisconsin, blown glass, etched signatures, larger: 5"dia x 18.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR 10-INCH ART GLASS GOBLETS WITH LATTICINO STEMThe blown and etched bowls embellished in gilt decoration are joined to a long green latticino glass stem with rigaree collar and matching etched and gilded foot. Each measures 10 x 4.5 inches. We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 14 Glass Blown & Etched PaperweightsIncluding Russian, Del Mott 1998, Kerry Glass, Reuvens Glass, Goebel, and Mary Ann Studios. (6084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Venetian blown clear glass gobletsA set of fourteen Venetian blown and etched clear glass goblets height 8 1/2in (21.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Malibu, California.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 18th C Blown Glass Goblet w Crown DesignAntique 18th C Blown Glass Goblet w Crown Design. Blown glass with etched design of initials and crown. Measures 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Amber Bohemian Blown Glass Footed GobletsBohemian, late 19th century. A pair of amber blown glass goblets, the glass acid-etched with grape leaves, vines, and fruit, resting on a graduated ringed stems with three applied prunts, on round fooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Glass Table Articles including six blown glass etched berry bowls, five monogrammed dessert plates with one small monogrammed bowl, five glass dessert goblets with gold rims, cut glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Moretti ASYMMETRIC GobletsGroup of 5 Asymmetric / Asimmetrico pattern water glasses. Hand blown Murano glass with etched signature marks. Most with light white ring around lip, evidence of dishwasher use, etc. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Faberge Etched Glass Egg w Box & Moser Style VaseIncludes ~ A pair of 20th century studio blown iridescent art vases. Modeled with a strong Art Deco influence. Each with elongated neck with 4 ribs running down over the bulbous rounded body over squaSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. GERMAN HESSEN GLASS GOBLETSSet of (8) Free Blown Baluster Goblets, with gilded rims, made in Saxony, Germany, circa 1750, one with etched Lauenstein glashutte rampant lion mark to base (others unmarked), all having ogee bowls wSee Sold Price
Sold20186 free blown flint glass goblets on pressed basesscarce set of 6 early ca. 1830-1840 free blown flint glass goblets on wafer joined Sandwich-type pressed stepped bases with polished squared edges, delicate wheel etched star decoration and border 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Antique European Blown Glass Sporting GobletsCirca 1890. Having brilliantly hand etched body featuring different stages of a sporting bird or cock fight. The set is in very well kept overall condition and each with a pontle at the base. Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Venetian Hand Blown Artist Initial Dated 199712 Ventian Hand Blown Art Glass Champagne Goblets, 1997. Twisted texture to the bowl and feet with a gilt ribbed bulbous socket. Etched 1997 to the underside base and artist initial, "WG" to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 12 Wedgwood Majesty Crystal Water GobletsSet of 12 Wedgwood Majesty Crystal Water Goblets. Each goblet is hand blown and finely etched with the makers name on base. Goblets are 8 7/8" H. Glasses have never been used and are in like new condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge Style Russian Cut Clear Glass Crystal EggsCollection of five (5) Russian Faberge style hand blown glass eggs. Lot includes: (2) red cut to clear with etched Imperial eagle design, measuring 4" x 3.25" x 3.25" and 4.5" x 3.75" x 3.75"; (1) gleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Venetian GobletDale Chihuly Venetian Goblet USA, 1994hand-blown glass with applied decoration 11.25 h × 6.25 dia in (29 × 16 cm) Etched signature and date to stem 'Chihuly 94'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Marquis, Teapot GobletRichard Marquis Teapot Goblet USA, 1989hand-blown zanfirico glass, murrine 11.5 h × 4.5 w × 3.25 d in (29 × 11 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to underside '© 1989 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Irish Crystal Lismore Water Goblets SETAn eight (8) piece estate set of Waterford Irish crystal water goblets in the Lismore pattern. Blown glass bodies with hexagonal stems over round bases. All with etched WATERFORD marks to underside. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Trumpet goblet with pitcherLino Tagliapietra Trumpet goblet with pitcher Italy, 1980hand-blown glass 11.5 h × 5 dia in (29 × 13 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 80'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Stoppered bottle and gobletTiffany Studios Stoppered bottle and goblet c. 1897-99hand-blown Favrile glass 12 h x 5.875 dia in (30 x 15 cm) 7.5 h x 3.25 dia in (19 x 8 cm) Etched to bottle 'L.C. Tiffany-Favrile' and tSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Venetian Blown GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique Venetian blown glass chalice with blue to clear twisted stem, and cameo etched gladiator scene. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" x D: 3.5" - CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT IMPERIAL RUSSIAN GLASS GOBLET18th century, Imperial Russian cut-glass bell shaped goblet engraved with the imperial double-headed eagle and the monograms of the Empress Elizabeth of Russia (Elizaveta Petrovna), reign 1741-1762, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass gobletJugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass goblet vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a conical body and a mouthpiece with wavy folds. OrSee Sold Price