Sold2017French Jeu de Grotesque uncut playing card sheet19th century, sheet comprising 32 hand-colored engraved uncut cards, depicting "grosses tete" and double sense figures, inset with suit. Sheet size, 19 3/4 in. H, 25 1/2 in.; card size 4 1/4 in. H, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020“Cartes Fantastiques” Transformation Playing Cards.“Cartes Fantastiques” Transformation Playing Cards. French, [date unknown]. 52. Transformation cards on thin stock. Pink backs. Very good. Field #55, pg. 142 (“[A] mystery pack. All we know abouSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY RARE Samuel Hart Transformation Playing CardsVERY RARE Samuel Hart Transformation Playing Cards. New York and Philadelphia: Samuel Hart & Co., ca. 1860. 52. This deck is copied from one published by Braun & Schneider (Munich) ten years earlier,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Tole Painted Daybed in Campaign Style, 19thc.French Tole Painted Daybed in Campaign Style, 19thc. Napoleonic subject, the tole frame in yellow with black transfer decoration depicting various Napoleonic scenes, on short tapering legs and castersSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. AMERICAN TROMPE L'OEIL STILL LIFE"A ROYAL FLUSH" "COMPLIMENTS OF THE GEO.WIEDEMANN BREWING Co." (Depicting a group of playing cards and money. ) Oil on wood panel. unsigned. Dimension:( Frame) H16.5" x W22.5", (Image) H13.5" x W 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JOKER OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 2016, oil painting on canvas, Joker, depicting a composition with playing cards and fish, 1994. Signed, titled, and dated lower to the center. FSee Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN JOKER OIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin, Russian, Soviet, 1925 to 2016, oil painting on canvas, Joker, depicting a composition with playing cards and fish, 1994. Signed, titled, and dated lower to the center. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of four silver boxes, Various makers and datesA group of four silver boxesVarious makers and datesComprising a Geroge V sterling silver card case opening to reveal two decks of playing cards, Stokes & Ireland, Chester, 1921, retailed by Aspery, LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russell & Morgan Uncut Sheet of 1891 Calendar Pages.Russell & Morgan Uncut Sheet of 1891 Calendar Pages. Cincinnati: Russell & Morgan Factories, 1891. Vibrant uncut calendar showing off the printer's expertise in lithography, each month depicting a plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twenty-Four Delta Air Lines Playing Card Decks - Travel Destination Advertising, Arizona, Jamaica,A group of similar style playing card decks advertising Delta Airlines, all with different designs depicting fun and exotic travel destinations. The cards are in mostly unopened or like new conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sixteen Delta Air Lines Playing Card Decks - Travel Destination Advertising, Boston, San Francisco,A group of playing card decks advertising Delta Airlines, all with different designs depicting fun and exotic travel destinations and a few with the logo design. The cards are in mostly new or like neSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Jack of Spades.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Jack of Spades. Color lithograph, from 'Playing Cards', pencil signed lower right and numbered 3/150, printed on Arches paper with full margins, the sheet is 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) King of Spades.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) King of Spades. Color lithograph, from 'Playing Cards', 1972, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'E.A.', printed on Arches paper, with full margins, the sheet iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Ace of Diamonds.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Ace of Diamonds. Color lithograph, from 'Playing Cards', 1972, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'E.A.', printed on Arches paper, with full margins, the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold202413 Civil War Soldier Cartes de Visite, Incl. Several Signed & Notable ExamplesCivil War various, various 13 Civil War Soldier Cartes de Visite, Incl. Several Signed & Notable Examples Archive A collection of 13 cartes-de-visite depicting soldiers of the Civil War, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.I. Bank C.1840 Obsolete Notes SheetBrooklyn, New York, uncut sheet of the $1 (two), $2 and $3 notes, plate B, Fairman, Draper, Underwood & Co. imprint, Proofs on card, from the American Bank Note Company archives. Uncirculated conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese paintings on silk.A pair of Chinese paintings on silk. Ink and color on silk. Scenes depicting boys and ladies playing various games in garden pavilions surrounded by rocks and trees. Framed under glass. Sight: 55 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School O/c of soldiers in battle, 56"wContemporary Continental School oil on canvas depicting soldiers charging a village from the battlefield on horseback, the soldiers possibly Napoleonic Cuirassiers, 35"h x 47"w, overall dimensions incSee Sold Price
Sold20162 @ CHINESE SILK PAINTINGS PLAYING GO & FIGURATIVE2 @ CHINESE SILK PAINTINGS PLAYING GO & FIGURATIVE: 1.) Depicting two scholars playing the game of Go, in a landscape. With characters in the upper left and chop characters to the margins, 21.5"h x 10See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Chicago Bulls Memorabilia with Autographs and Uncut Sheets$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Deck of Adult Only Pin Up Girl Playing Cards$6(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers13 - Uncut Burger King Pokemon Sheets + Nintendo Topps and Holo Cards$80(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Sports Memorabilia, Uncut Sheets, 1971 White Sox Ticket, Chicago Bears Working Pass and$15
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersChicago Blackhawks Memorabilia with Bobby Hull, Dennis Hull, Chris Chelios Signatures and More$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults Only$50(4 bids)