Sold2022Brunswick Monogrammist, circa 1540, Kitchen Scene with Working Women and Drunken MenThe women are engaged in housework in the kitchen; an elderly woman by the fireplace, a young woman in the foreground on the left carrying a basket of cabbage, and men drinking beer from cups. The seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. PolycPersian Tile Antique Architectural Cabinet. Polychrome painted carved wood cabinet, inset pierced metal panels. top with 4 glazed tiles. Middle Eastern.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Untitled (Still Life) signed and dated Mexico 1958 (lower left) oil on panel 23" x 44 3/4" (58 cm x 113 cm) Self-confessed to be highly influenced by Cubism and Chinese verSee Sold Price
Sold2017*EDWARD WORMLEY JANUS OCCASIONAL TABLEEdward Wormley for Dunbar occasional table, having Tiffany favrile glass tiles, approximate height 23 1/2", top 10 1/4" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt SlonemHunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Abraham Lincoln, 2009 Signed and dated Hunt Slonem 2009 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on panel 23 x 18 inches (58.4 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne Japanned Maple and Pine Flat Top HighA Queen Anne Japanned Maple and Pine Flat Top High Chest  New England, 18th Century with later decoration with concealed cornice drawer. Height overall 68 1/2 x width 38 1/4 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
2016Important Federal sideboard, attr.Thos. SeymourAttributed to Thomas Seymour, Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1805; mahogany, flat top with inlaid edge, one long drawer and compartment enclosed by solid panel doors with center section flanked by sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Chinese Hardwood Scholar's TableQing Dynasty Chinese Hardwood Scholar's Table, the four legs with cross braces, with panel top. One chip( or bang) to edge of short side. Height 32 1/2 inches(82.5 cm.) X width 37 3/4 inches (96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine and SienaImperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine and Siena Marble and Metal Table The metal base by Kenneth Nilson. 34 1/4 x 47 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. The top sold Sotheby's, Paris, April 17, 2012, Lot 479. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PatA Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Flat Cups and Saucers, Denmark, mid-20th century Marks: ROYAL (crown) COPENHAGEN DENMARK, (waves), 20 3597, (various) 2-3/4 x 3-1/2 x 2-7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ZITAN CARVED DRAGON RELIEFS WAISTED TABLEMeasurements: Height: 35 3/8" Width: 68 1/4" Depth: 25 1/8" EXTRAORDINARY, Antique Chinese Zitan carved waisted painting table.Constructed with gorgeous wide broad framed rectangular top panel surmounSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ZITAN WAISTED TABLE IN OPEN WORK PHOENIX MOTIFMeasurements: Height: 34 1/2" Width: 42 1/2" Depth: 25 1/4" Antique Chinese Zitan altar table, with rectangular top panel surmounted the open works carving waisted apron terminating the scalloped spanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel ScreenPiero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel Screen Mid 20th century With birds to one side and architectural views to reverse. Height of each panel 63 3/4 inches, width 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI style marble top commode à vantaux, 70"wLouis XVI style gilt bronze mounted commode à vantaux, early 20th century, the shaped white marble top with cup corners above three frieze drawers with panels of foliate scrollwork framing a lion's hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Pine PanelsPair of Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Pine Panels Height 23 5/8 inches, width 68 3/4 inches, depth 1 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Panel with Bats and RuyiClouds. Large Chinese embroidered panels of gilt thread displaying vibrantly colored bats and ruyi clouds. Panel weighs approx. 4.05 lbs (gross). From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 71.25" x 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2019A Nazca Cotton Cushma Panel Height of frame 94 x widthA Nazca Cotton Cushma Panel south peru, circa 220 b.c.e - 600 c.e. Height of frame 94 x width 62 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018BEN NICHOLSON 1981 Drawing of a Mug or CupNicholson, Ben (British, 1894–1982), Red and Black Mug or Cup, 1981, ink, wash and gouache, 4.8 x 4 inches with irregular top, signed and inscribed " for Pat and David Xmas 81 Nicholson 81" on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed WM Chase, Girl with TambourineSigned WM Chase, William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916), girl with tambourine, oil on panel, 16 1/4" x 10 1/4", framed 23 3/4" x 18". Provenance: Private collection, Madrid, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Orr American, 1939-1998 Untitled (Blue), 1990Eric Orr American, 1939-1998 Untitled (Blue), 1990 Signed and inscribed Eric Orr E-090 116 on the reverse Oil on panel 40 1/4 x 34 1/2 inches (102.23 x 87.62 cm) C Property from a Prominent CorporateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Polychrome Wood Sarcophagus PanelAncient Egypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A hand-carved wooden panel, likely cedar, from the top of a sarcophagus. The tapered panel is comprised of 4 portions, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin Laverne - Window TreatmentPhilip and Kelvin Laverne acid etched and patinated brass window treatment. Including 220 panels, track. Segments open, twist and close. c. 1965 Dimensions - Top 3 segments, 165 pcs. 23" x 5" bottom sSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsCream Top Beer Instructional Flat Top WHITEWATER RARE SHARP 52-8 USBCOI 187$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Chinese Huanghuali Hinged-Top Cabinet, Qing Dynasty, 17th/18th Century$2,000
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyABC St. Louis Pilsner Beer Straight Seam Flat Top Air-Sealed Can$25(2 bids)