Sold2022Chinese Coins, CHINA Hong Kong (Hongkong), Victoria: Silver Dollar, 1867 (KM 10)Chinese Coins, CHINA Hong Kong (Hongkong), Victoria: Silver Dollar, 1867 (KM 10). Lightly toned, about uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coins, CHINA Hong Kong (Hongkong), Victoria: Bronze 1-Cent, 1901 (KM 4.3)Chinese Coins, CHINA Hong Kong (Hongkong), Victoria: Bronze 1-Cent, 1901 (KM 4.3). Red gem brilliant uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coins, CHINA Hong Kong (Hongkong), Victoria: Silver 20-Cents 1898 (KM 7; Ma C28).Chinese Coins, CHINA Hong Kong (Hongkong), Victoria: Silver 20-Cents 1898 (KM 7; Ma C28). Uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2021CANTON SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) 'View of Hong KongCANTON SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) 'View of Hong Kong Victoria Harbour' Gouache on paper, framed. 68.5cm (27in) x 138.5cm (54 1/2in) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: TP T&#See Sold Price
Sold2024HONG-KONG 1964 TEN CENTSFeatures Issuer Hong Kong (China) Queen Elizabeth II (1952-1997) Type Standard circulation coin Years 1955-1968 Currency Dollar (1863-date) Composition Nickel brass (79% Copper, 20% Zinc, 1% Nickel) WSee Sold Price
Sold2024HONG-KONG 1956 TEN CENTSFeatures Issuer Hong Kong (China) Queen Elizabeth II (1952-1997) Type Standard circulation coin Years 1955-1968 Currency Dollar (1863-date) Composition Nickel brass (79% Copper, 20% Zinc, 1% Nickel) WSee Sold Price
Sold2024HONG-KONG 1961 TEN CENTSFeatures Issuer Hong Kong (China) Queen Elizabeth II (1952-1997) Type Standard circulation coin Years 1955-1968 Currency Dollar (1863-date) Composition Nickel brass (79% Copper, 20% Zinc, 1% Nickel) WSee Sold Price
Sold2024HONG-KONG 1978 DOLLARFeatures Issuer Hong Kong (China) Queen Elizabeth II (1952-1997) Type Standard circulation coin Years 1978-1980 Currency Dollar (1863-date) Composition Copper-nickel (75% Copper, 25% Nickel) Weight 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024HONG-KONG 1977 FIFTY CENTFeatures Issuer Hong Kong (China) Queen Elizabeth II (1952-1997) Type Standard circulation coin Years 1977-1980 Currency Dollar (1863-date) Composition Nickel brass (79% Copper, 20% Zinc, 1% Nickel) WSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Wang Hing & Co. Chinese Export Silver ReticulaA Wang Hing & Co. Chinese Export Silver Reticulated Dragon Bread Tray, Hong Kong and Canton, ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A superb travel and military photograph album of China and Hong Kong,A superb travel and military photograph album of China and Hong Kong, A superb travel and military photograph album of China and Hong Kong, 1907 and 1908, subjects include 3rd Middlesex regiment, PekiSee Sold Price
2023A Carved Jade Pixiu SealA Carved Jade Pixiu Seal 2 7/16 in. (6.2 cm.) high Provenance: From the private collection of a Hong Kong collector. Acquired from the 1960s in China, Nanking Jade Store. Copy of the original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold20171948 Presidential Election of Republic of ChinaL 39 in., W 10 3/4 in. This historical photograph is the last presidential election in China before moving to Taiwan. The picture was taken in May 1948.See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Made Parcel Gilt-Bronze Peony Lion Box and CoverImperial Made Parcel Gilt-Bronze Peony Lion Box and Cover Length:6.1cm, Width:4.1cm, Height:2cm, Weight:160.5g At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Famille Rose Longevity Bowls and CoversPair of Famille Rose Longevity Bowls and Covers Diam.11.7cm, Height:10cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available to helSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of Hong Kong Harbor, circa 1850Chinese Trade painting, Fonggua School of Macao,circa 1860."Hong Kong Harbor". Oil on canvas. Painting: 17 inches by 31 inches.Exhibition: Chinnery and the China Trade, Martyn Gregory Gallery, London.See Sold Price
Sold2023China Trade Painting, Mid-19th CenturyChina Trade Painting, Mid-19th Century View of Hong Kong oil on canvas unsigned 17 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Jar and CoverProvenance: From private collector, acquired from HONGKONG in 1970s.. Dimensions: Height: 62.3cm, Diam.50.9cm A Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Jar and Cover. The heavy jar with high shoulder is finely decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese 1951 "10,000 Yuan" BanknotesThree "10,000-Yuan" banknotes issued by People's Bank of China in 1951, in excellent condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders former bank official in Hong Kong, by descent to familySee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese 1951 "10,000 Yuan" BanknotesThree "10,000-Yuan" banknotes issued by People's Bank of China in 1951, in excellent condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders former bank official in Hong Kong, by descent to familySee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese 1951 "5,000 Yuan" BanknotesThree "10,000-Yuan" banknotes issued by People's Bank of China in 1951 in excellent condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders former bank official in Hong Kong, by descent to familySee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52MALAY ARCHIPELAGO/EAST INDIA ISLANDS. Philippines Indies. RAPKIN/TALLIS 1851 map$260
Crawford Family Auctions LLCCollection of coins & currency both foreign & American Including 3x sealed US Mint Sets Nickle's$40(14 bids)
1 day LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesHeidi Klum SUPERMODEL / PROJECT RUNWAY In Person Signed Photo$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA chenxiangmu (Agarwood) peach-shaped box, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£1,000
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CASKET, ATTRIBUTED TO TU MAO XING AND JIAN JIU, POSSIBLY HONG KONG OR MACAU,$1,500