2016Airmail Cover - First Official Flight Montreal- SouthCalgary, Alberta 1939, hand written "Via Trans-Atlantic Air Mail". In good condition except for a smal tatty area at the top left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold202248 US Air Mail Illustrated CoverForty-eight US Air Mail Illustrated Cover, Dec.1935 First Contract Trans Pacific Return Flight - Manila to NY; 35 - 1st Flights - different airline or destination illustrated caches (1950-60s); six 11See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) US Air Mail Covers 1932-1935 and (1) MexicoIncluding: (2) 1789-1932 US Post Office Anniversary with block of Flying Globe stamps, (2) Burlington VT First Air Mail Flight 1934, (2) First Day Special Delivery Air Mail Stamp covers, and (1) US AiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Airmail: 1932 Graf Zeppelin 7th South America flight1932 (Sept. 22) Sieger/Stoltz printed matter cover from Dublin for the Graf Zeppelin 7th South America flight, this cover to Recife, with all cachets, transit markings and backstamps. A few tiny, verySee Sold Price
Sold2015Irish Airmails1932 (Oct. 22) cover for the direct experimental service Galway to Berlin, this cover address to Recife and carried on the Graf Zeppelin 9th South America flight, with special green cachet and all ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roupell Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady, First EditionROUPELL, Arabella Elizabeth (illust.); William Henry Harvey (text) Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady. London: Printed by W. Nicol, 1849. Comparables: Sotheby's, 1999 - $17,250; ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Mandela Signed BookSigned book: Mandela: The Authorised Portrait. First edition. South Africa: Wild Dog Press, 2006. Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.25 x 12, 355 pages. Signed on the title page in black ballpoint, "May 20See Sold Price
Sold2023US and World Stamp CollectionUS and World Stamp Collection Including over (45) albums, mostly US, including early issues, airmail, airmail and commemorative plate blocks, first day covers, postage paid cards, USPS stamp folios anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRIO OF ZULU MILK CONTAINERS, AMATHUNGA SOUTH AFRICA, EARLY 20TH CENTURYTRIO OF ZULU MILK CONTAINERS, AMATHUNGA SOUTH AFRICA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY carved wood, the first of abstract anthropomorphic appearance, a dark caramel colour, with triangular sections of grooved carviSee Sold Price
Sold20222011 South Africa Krugerrand Proof 1 oz Gold PF69 Ultra Cameo 1 of first 200 struck!2011 South Africa Krugerrand Proof 1 oz Gold PF69 Ultra Cameo 1 of first 200 struck!See Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Earhart Signed NY Aviation Show Cover, Possibly Unique! Bonus Flown Covers Used In EarhartAmelia Earhart Signed NY Aviation Show Cover, Possibly Unique! Bonus Flown Covers Used In Earhart Search & The 1st Flight Over Lake Erie, Piloted by Earhart! Air Mail Envelope, Measuring 6.5" x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1 oz. South Africa Krugerrand Silver CoinSouth Africa Mint - Sealed Box Year is our choice (500) Brilliant Uncirculated 1 oz. Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1 oz. South Africa Krugerrand Silver CoinSouth Africa Mint - Sealed Box Year is our choice (500) Brilliant Uncirculated 1 oz. Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) 1978 South Africa Krugerand Gold CoinDESCRIPTION: Five troy ounces pure gold South African bullion coins.See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE South Africa Assignment Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kaiserlich Schutztruppe in Windhuk Sud. West Aafrika, 11 Comp. Inftr. Regt. No. 135. in Diedenhofen 1900” Also served in “1887-89 Inftr. Regt. 45 Lyck, 1889-90See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 1980 Gold 1 oz South Africa KrugerrandWinner shall receive the exact (4) coins shown here. (IS)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Cumming ''First Flight'' 1979 Large TemperWilliam Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) ''First Flight'' (Orville Wright) 1979 Tempera on Masonite 42''x60'' Image. One of several large commissioned Aeronautical works Cumming produced. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four South Africa Gold Krugerrand CoinsFour South Africa Gold Krugerrand Coins Dated 1981 and 1984, 91.6% fine gold composition, 1 oz. fine gold (each) in total, not professionally graded. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four South Africa Gold Krugerrand CoinsFour South Africa Gold Krugerrand Coins Two dated 1981 and two dated 1984, 91.6% fine gold composition, 1 oz. fine gold (each) in total, not professionally graded. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold1980 South Africa Gold Krugerrand*Payment by Wire is required. Due to fraudulent chargebacks we are unable to accept credit card payments on this lot. AGW: 1 Ounce Gold Spot Price as of 9/9: $2,502/ozSee Sold Price
2023Dogon Ritual VesselMali 16th - 18th Century Wood, 100 cm Provenance: Günther Steffens Collection, Johannesburg, South Africa Private collection, The Netherlands, 2015-2018 David Serra Fine Tribal Art, Barcelona PrSee Sold Price
Sold201818K gold coin charm bracelet featuring 18 coins18K gold coin charm bracelet featuring 18 coins from various countries, including Italy, France, South Africa, Colombia, Mexico, etc. 208.4 grams. Coins range from .625" - 1.25" Dia. 7.5"L, Circa - 20See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJericho The South Beheld, Art by Hubert Shuptrine, 1st Ltd US Ed. 1974, illustrated$20
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichael Nyakusvora (African, b. 1975), Stone Sculpture of a Face$450
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Duluth and Georgian Bay Transit Company 1932 Timetable$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftHammersite A 1973 South Africa 1 oz Gold Krugerrand Bullion Coin Set in a Gold Pendant Frame$1,800
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionspeter ueberroth JSA signed fdc 1983 first day cover cache babe ruth autograph$64