Sold2021Sala Gaspar Barcelona Art Lithograph after PicassoBeautiful Sala Gaspar Barcelona 1961 poster lithograph, after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Modernist abstract images. Translated to English, poster reads "Sala Gaspar. Drawings by Picasso. January to FeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1961, "Sala Gaspar, Barcelona", H 27.5" WPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1961, "Sala Gaspar, Barcelona", H 27.5" W 19.8" | from the unnumbered edition of 60 on Rives paper, printed by Foto-Repro S.A., Barcelona, the fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona - Original lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO - Affiche - Dibujos de Picasso -Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Affiche - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original color lithograph . Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso, Sala Gaspar 1968 ExhibitionAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Group of 43 duplicate posters with imprinted whimsical type "Sala Gaspar / Picasso Pintura, Dibujo, Grabado - Marzo 1968." Printed in Barcelona, Spain. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado - Original color offset lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original color offset lithograph . Date: Composed 1968. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Sala Gaspar Vintage PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A vintage lithograph poster. Titled "Sala Gaspar." An abstract figural work in blue, yellow and red, with printed Spanish language details: Consejo de Ciento, 323 BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Drawings PicassoExhibition Advertising Poster – Drawings by Picasso – Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1961. Country: Spain. Year: 1961. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 70x49.5. Very good condition, faint creaSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso, Eight Sala Gaspar ExhibitionAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Group of eight duplicate vintage exhibition posters boldly announcing "Sala Gaspar / Picasso / Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado / Marzo 1968." All imprinted at leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Les Banderilles, 1961 Original lithograph on wove paper.Dated on the plate lower left margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,2 in.A superb impression oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1961 Mourlot Lithograph BULLFIGHTERSPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Bullfighter. 1961 Color offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Dated in the plate, upper right. Editions Cercle d'Art. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1961 Mourlot Color Lithograph "Toros yPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Toros Enojados. 1961 Color offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Dated in the plate, upper right. Editions Cercle d'Art. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO - Barcelona Suite (Danseuse naine) -Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Barcelona Suite (Danseuse naine) [Musee Picasso]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1966. Dimensions: Overall size: 29 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO - Barcelona Suite (Danseuse naine) -Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Barcelona Suite (Danseuse naine) [Musee Picasso]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1966. Dimensions: Overall size: 29 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) Le Clown, 1961After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) Le Clown, 1961 color lithograph on Arches signed and numbered 139/200 in pencil 24 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961.Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961. Lithographie auf Velin. 65,2 x 89,2 cm. In der Platte signiert. Mourlot, 340. - Bloch, 1294. - Paris, Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso 'Sala Gaspar' Exhibition Poster Print 1961After Pablo Picasso exhibition poster print titled "Sala Gaspar" on Rives BFK full sheet paper, 1961. Certificate of authenticity included. Housed in metal frame with mat behind glass. Sight: 26.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''ExpositionPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Exposition Vallauris'' 1961 Linocut on Arches 27''x23'' Sight. Printed and published by Arnera, Vallauris. Pencil signed and numbered 161 of 175 edition lower margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso: HarlequinAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Harlequin, from Barcelona Suite (Czwiklitzer 230) offset lithograph in colors, 1966, on Arches, signed in pencil, unnumbered, published by Museo Picasso, BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Untitled (10.7.59 II)" Offset LithographAn offset lithograph limited edition print on paper titled "Untitled (10.7.59 II)" from the suite Toros y Toreros by well-listed artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Printed in 1961. Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Untitled (10.3.59XVI)" Offset LithographAn offset lithograph limited edition print on paper titled "Untitled (10.3.59 XVI)" from the suite Toros y Toreros by well-listed artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Printed in 1961. Unsigned.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fleurs (for U.C.L.A.) 1961, lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Fleurs (for U.C.L.A.). 1961 lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 23/100 lower left. Sheet size 29 5/8" x 21", unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Picador II, 1961Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Picador II, 1961 color lithograph 8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
2018Print, Pablo Picasso, Flowers for UCLAPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Flowers (for U.C.L.A.), 1961, lithograph in colors, signed in blue crayon center right, plate signed and dated lower right, sight: 25"h x 18.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1961 PABLO PICASSO Mourlot Lithograph "Jacqueline a Caballo" GALLERY FRAMED$250
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1961 PICASSO Color Lithograph Jacqueline Riding a White Horse SIGNED FRAMED$440
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Picador II, from À los toros avec Picasso (Bloch 1017; Cramer 113)£400
810 Lots AwayThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)$300
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Pique, from A los Toros avec Picasso (Bloch 1014)£3,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881 -1973) : Composition avec une femme. 1956, 6 septembre Cannes. Burin et pointe€1,500
Jun 28Five Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COA$600(1 bid)