Sold2023ART DECO STERLING SILVER POWDER COMPACTArt Deco Sterling Silver Powder Compact. Monogrammed AHS. Measures 2.5"x2.5"x1/2". Weight approx 3.9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021ST. DENIS ART DECO BLACK & SILVER POWDER COMPACTST. DENIS ART DECO BLACK & SILVER POWDER COMPACT St. Denis Art Deco vanity compact with loose powder well with slide release. Black enamel & silvertone Deco design on top, engineSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Art Deco cased sterling silver powder compact,An Art Deco cased sterling silver and gilt suite of a powder compact, comb and cigarette case by HC Freeman Ltd, London 1938, with engine turned decoration and gilt stepped thumb pieces, leather caseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO POLISH 800 SILVER SHAPED POWDER COMPACT. 3 3/4ART DECO POLISH 800 SILVER SHAPED POWDER COMPACT. 3 3/4 X 3 3/4"; 4.02 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Austrian Enameled powder compactSterling Silver Enamled Powder Compact, signed inside Made in Austria Sterling Silver 2856, Enamel slightly damage 2 1/4" x 2 1/4" x 1/4" Weight: 67,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Art Deco Powder CompactHandcrafted sterling silver 925 hinged round powder compact with mirror by Tiffany & Co. Monogrammed with the letters J.M.J. Inside still retains the powder has the puff with original mirror on the opSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STERLING SILVER COMPACT CASES BY ELGINA pair of 1920-1930s sterling silver powder compact cases. First. A round case with engraved floral design. Second. A rectangular compact case with bevelled corners and a chain handle. Decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco 835 German Silver Lipstick Mirror CompactCrafted of 835 grade silver. Features a handled hand mirror design. Beveled mirror front with opening hinged back revealing a powder compact. Handle opens to reveal a hidden lipstick holder. Bares GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Box CaseArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Box, stamped 925 Sterling, together with an 800 Silver & Enamel lipstick and powder compact and an 800 Silver lipstick compact with flowers and green stone; used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling 295 Compact 800 Silver Card CaseIncludes ~ 1 x Art Deco spider web inspired design makeup powder compact stamped Sterling. 1 x stamped 800 silver engraved business credit card case holder with monograms on the lid and the name PrincSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES E. BLAKE STERLING ENAMEL SILHOUETTE COMPACTSJAMES E. BLAKE STERLING ENAMEL SILHOUETTE COMPACTS Art deco James E. Blake sterling silver and black enamel silhouette compacts, circa 1930s - 1940s. Includes duo compact with powder and rouge compartSee Sold Price
Sold20191930s Cartier 18K Solid Gold Enamelled Powder CompactCartier Artdeco Lip Stick&Vanity Case , 18K gold and Cartier hallmarks , 115 grSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Art Deco Mesh Purses, Whiting & Davis +A group of six Art Deco mesh purses. Two stamped Whiting & Davis Mesh Bags. The largest stamped German Silver, measures 6" high, 8" wide. One mesh purse with hinged mirror and powder compact. One framSee Sold Price
Sold2021833 Dutch Silver Needle Case Trinket Box CompactIncludes the following articles of 833 Dutch silver. 1 x Art Deco rectangular shaped etched trinket box. 1 x floral chased needle case. 1 x clam shell trinket bow with monograms. 1 x hand mirror withSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING PILL BOX BIRMINGHAM&SILVER COMPACTENGLISH STERLING PILL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, & A SILVER COMPACT:Featuring a Birmingham, England Art Deco style pill box with a gold wash to the interior weighing .805 toz., and powder compact with a sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LACLOCHE FRÈRES, AN ART DECO FRENCH SILVER, BLACK ENAMEL AND DIAMOND COMPACTLACLOCHE FRÈRES, AN ART DECO FRENCH SILVER, BLACK ENAMEL AND DIAMOND COMPACT CIRCA 1930With a diamond set button clasp, opening to a mirror and powder compartment8cm (3 1/4in) long137g grossProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elzac French Art Deco Bakelite Sterling Compact & CigElzac / California Ceramics, USA. Bakelite and sterling silver matching compact case and cigarette case. Each with gray cloth cover. Compact case includes a powder pad marked "ELZAC." Both cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco enamel Vanity Compact1920s French Art Deco vanity compact, Japanese inspired motif, sterling silver with red and black enamel, lipstick, compartments for rouge, powder, cigarettes, two mirrors (aged). French silver marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO ENAMEL COMPACTS - LOT OF 2ART DECO ENAMEL COMPACTS - LOT OF 2 Two art deco enamel compacts, circa 1930s, includes: Octagonal mint green and silver tone Elgin case, marked E.A.M. inside, loose powder and rouge compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ENAMELED ART DECO COMPACTS(1) pink enamel with Art Deco floral front, mesh reverse; powder recepticle has come away from bezel, slight corrosion around edges of mirror; light wear/losses to top enamel; Dia.-2 1/2"; (1) silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco silver compact,An Art Deco silver compact, c.1920, American, depicting two leaping gazelles amongst foliage, with a mirrored lid, marked 'Sterling', 8cm wide 6cm deep 1.7cm high Provenance: Purchased in San Diego, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ART DECO SILVER COMPACTSAmerican silver gilt compact with light blue guilloche enamel, model 3415, green enamel with two figures in the gardens, American Art Deco compact with monogrammed top and push closure with chain.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ART DECO SILVER COMPACT. 118 grams. 9 cm x 6 cm.AN ART DECO SILVER COMPACT. 118 grams. 9 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver compact of engine turned decoration hallmarked Birmingham 1939, maker William£30
5 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Wall / Console Mirrors or Table Tops Blue & Silver Palatial Distressed$7,500
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersSMITHS GILT WOOD SUNBURST BRITISH WALL CLOCK STARBURST A Mid Century Art Deco Smiths 8 Day$500
4 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupDiamond Compact Mirror Purse Sterling Silver Emerald & Ruby RARE w/Case Vintage$350
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersHANS HARDERS DECO FLUTE PLAYER JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE Hans Harders (1871 - 1950) 'The Flute$6,000
5 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco Silver Floor Standing Ashtray$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver table top cigarette box with engine turned decoration and inscription to front,£50
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA set of six Art Deco silver coffee spoons hallmarked Sheffield 1926, maker Thomas Bradbury & Sons£20
5 days LeftJasper5216 FRENCH ART DECO SILVER PLATED PRESENTATION PLATE (CHARGER), INLAID COLORED IMMITATION RUBIES AND$4,400
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver napkin ring of rectangular form with engine turned decoration. Hallmarked£20
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turned decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham 1945 maker D.£40
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with gilded interior, hallmarked Birmingham 1931, maker Frederick£50
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONArt Deco silver cane with panther head motif, glass eyes, hallmark 800, Switzerland.€100
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA French Art Deco silver brooch, by Fernand Grange, c.1925,£160
Jul 17Material CultureBavarian Art Deco Silver Overlay Porcelain Coffee and Tea Service, 30 Pieces$25