Sold2021EDNA HIBEL (1917-2015)"Peasant" oil on panel 13 1/2 x 10 inches. signed lower right and dated verso 12-20-1967. Together with brochures etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 1967American School, 1967, "Pattern of Islands", intaglio, illegibly pencil-signed, titled, dated and numbered "78/110" lower margin, 5 1/2 in. x 9 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2020o/c painting by Senaka Senanayake, dated 1967An important oil on canvas painting "abstract dancing girls" by Senaka Senanayake (Sri Lanka, 1951), dated 1967, 26"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Regis Bouvier de Cachard Very thick, textured oil on canvas dated 1967Very thick, textured oil on canvas measuring 38″ x 40″.Regis Bouvier de Cachard was the son of the French aristocrat Count Gustave Regis de Bouvier de Cachard de Montmeyran and his wife SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EMBROIDERED 'MAO ZEDONG' BANNER, DATED 1967AN EMBROIDERED 'MAO ZEDONG' BANNER, DATED 1967 China. The rectangular banner embroidered in green, red, black, and cream with Chairman Mao and young supporters raising the red book, with Chinese charaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Qi Gong __ (1912-2005): 'Bamboo with rocks', ink on paper, dated 1967Full title: Attributed to Qi Gong __ (1912-2005): 'Bamboo with rocks', ink on paper, dated 1967 Description: Dim.: 168 x 52 cm (the scroll) Dim.: 68 x 44 cm (the work)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Artwork titled "Cimabue" by Romany, Signed and dated 1967Original artwork titled "Cimabue" by the artist Romany. Signed and dated by the artist and also a paper label affixed to the back of the piece. Measurements: 33.75 inches high x 28 inches wide x 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Type 35 Bugatti in Sicilian Setting by Peter Helckrated 9, 27.5"x43" frame size, gouache & tempera board, has good color, is framed and matted under glass with brass name plate, signed and dated 1967 in the lower right-hand corner. Has a Christe'See Sold Price
Sold2024Ward Brothers, Crisfield, Maryland.Excellent decorative pintail drake. Preening one extended wing with relief carved primaries and tail feathers. Signed and dated 1967 with an inscription indicating it was carved from a single bloSee Sold Price
Sold2021ErroLe Chabstrait54" x 44" oil on canvassigned and dated 1967 versounframedProvenance: Julien Levy Estate to Jean Farley Levy Estate toThe Jean and Julien Levy Foundation for the ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Soto "Vibration" 1967Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005) "Vibration" 1967. Engraved signed, dated (1967) and numbered (71/100) top edge. Published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris, France. Dimensions: 11.5 x 16.75 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Elizabeth TaylorSilkscreen. Signed and dated 1967 in plate. Approx. 22" H x 22" W sight, 29 1/2" H x 29 1/2" W framed. Foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of mallards, Ward Brothers, Crisfield, Maryland.Shooting stool models with reared back heads. Signed and dated 1967. Decoys originally had keels that were removed. Measure 15” long. Provenance: Made for Phil Williamson collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017OP ART SCULPTURE BY KUMIKO IMANAKAOp art sculpture by Kumiko Imanaka (Japanese, b. 1938); composed of painted stainless steel, wrought in an intricate spiral, set into styrofoam; in lucite frame, signed and dated 1967 to woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER SIGNED SERIGRAPHHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) An abstract expressionist serigraph, signed and dated 1967 lower right, edition 23/100. Image size: 25.25" x 17.75" Ht: 30.5" Wd: 22.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Monticello Dairy Ice Cream w/Image Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8.5, 28"x20", DST sign has very good color and shine, display has light wear, reverse has wear around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1967, comes with hanger. TAC #047337See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens "Two Birches" (1888-1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) "Two Birches" Dated " 1967 #123" on verso. Acrylic finish on board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (24 x 30 inches) w/frame (30 x 36 inches) Born in Rockport, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Dinner PlatesFive Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Dinner Plates , dated 1967-73, reticulated dentil border and central botanical paintings of various flowers, marked with green Royal Copenhagen logos, unSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Red Flower in Her Hair., Woodblock print, 18" x 12.5".$125
4 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Daisies., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 12.5".$125
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOil on canvas painting "Portrait of a peasant woman", signed J. FROMENTEAU$2,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 1917 Sunny Southern California Brochure$25(1 bid)