Sold2015WILLIAM ANZALONE, (American, born 1935), Untitled, OilWILLIAM ANZALONE (American, born 1935) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 29¾ x W 39½ inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of J. Anthony Hale, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mel Ramos (born 1935)Mel Ramos (born 1935) Untitled (From Lita and the Swan), 1969 Lithograph From the numbered edition of 100 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil on recto Image: 25.75 x 19.75 inches; Sheet: 28 x 22.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stéphane Kilar(American, born 1935) Untitled, 1970, inscribed with signature on base "Kilar 2002", black-painted wood, 16 in.. Condition: light abrasions. Provenance: Property from a Southern Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD HUNT ( BORN 1935) LITHOGRAPHRichard Howard Hunt (Illinois, Born 1935) Untitled (from the portfolio 'Details') 1965 The print on rag paper is signed in pencil lower right and inscribed 'Trial Proof' lower left in pencil, Sheet meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hunt(American, born 1935) Untitled, artist proof, signed lower left "R.Hunt", color lithograph on paper, 22-1/2 x 30 in.; gilt silver frame, floated; frame with abrasions. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2020Blas CASTAGNA (Argentine, born 1935)Blas CASTAGNA (Argentine, born 1935) Untitled, 2004_x000D_ Oil on wood _x000D_ Signed and dated on the base_x000D_ 16 x 11 x 6 in. - 40 x 27 x 15 cm._x000D_ _x000D_ Provenance:_x000D_ Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvar Signed original LithoAlvar, Sunol (Spanish, born 1935), Untitled Lithograph, signed and numbered 7/150 by the artist on the bottom, 21 x 16 inches, matted and in metal frame measuring 30 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Born 1935) Lithographs (Bolivia/France)Two lithographs on French woven paper, untitled. Four carolers and young lady playing the harp. Each signed in pencil lower right and numbered 14/150 lower left. Image size - 9 1/8 x 7 1/4, Frame - 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Joffa Kerr Untitled Bird BronzeEst. $ 300 - 500 Joffa Kerr Untitled Bird Bronze. Untitled bird bronze by Joffa Kerr (American, born 1935). Circa 1995 patinated bronze oak base. 8.5 x 5.5 x 6 inches. Signed and inscribed on base JofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, LithoGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, Litho. Untitled. Pencil Signed. Born in La Paz, Bolivia, in 1935, Rodo Boulanger creates joyful scenes that depict the pleasure of childhood in a childlike waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, LithoGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, Litho. Untitled, Edition EA. Pencil Signed. Born in La Paz, Bolivia, in 1935, Rodo Boulanger creates joyful scenes that depict the pleasure of childhood in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine "Untitled" Print.Jim Dine is an American contemporary artist known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio. Dine gained prominence in the 1960s for his unique aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Untitled" Print.Jim Dine is an American contemporary artist known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio. Dine gained prominence in the 1960s for his unique aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basil Ivan RAKOCZI (1908 - 1979) English/IrishUntitled, still life with thistle, gouache on paper, 25 x 9 inches, signed lower left. Born in Chelsea, Rákoczi who studied in Paris, founded the Society for Creative Psychology (1935) with his fSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BELLINI (BORN 1935) Set of Eight Cab Chairsmodel introduced 1977for Cassina, cognac leathe...MARIO BELLINI (BORN 1935) Set of Eight Cab Chairs model introduced 1977 for Cassina, cognac leather, steel, each stamped 'Cassina' on the underside height 31 1/2in (80cm); width 22 3/4in (58cm); depthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tobia Scarpa (born 1935) Dish Blown glass VeniniTobia Scarpa (born 1935) Dish Blown glass Venini edition Creation date: 1959 H3×Ø21 cm Bibliography: F. Deboni, 'Venini', Volume 2, similar model reproduced ill.174See Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine (Born 1935)Jim Dine (Born 1935) Yellow Venus, 1984 Woodcut print Artist proof aside from the numbered edition of 20 Signed, numbered and dated in ink on recto Sheet: 60 x 37 inches; Framed: 69 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBonhamsVALERIO ADAMI (born 1935) Untitled Lithographie couleur. Signée et numéroté...€200
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935) - "Otterie Ottiero" Hand-Signed and Numbered 292/500, Lithograph$100
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Untitled sight size 20 x 16, frame size 23 x 19 in. (Pai...$300(1 bid)
BonhamsFord Crull (Born 1952) Untitled 30' x 22 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 26 1/2' frame size. (Paint...$320(2 bids)