Sold2022French Gilt Bronze Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Three-Piece Clock Garnituremid-19th century8-day brass movement with count wheel strike, the candelabra signed "Clodion"15 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (clock)16 x 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Sevres Style Porcelain Mounted Gilt BronzeA Sevres Style Porcelain Mounted Gilt Bronze Three-Piece Clock Garniture phillipe h. mourey, paris, 19th century stamped PH. MOUREY on back. Height of clock 19 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sèvres Style Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Mounted Three-Piece Clock GarnitureA Sèvres Style Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture Late 19th/Early 20th Century the clock dial marked Edward & Sons / Paris, with a pair of covered urns. Height 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Clock GarnitureNapoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Piece Figural Clock Garniture, 19th c., clock surmounted with family, flanked by maidens holding five-light candelabra, clock h. 22 1/2 in., w. 25 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French gilt and patinated bronze mounted white marbleFull title: A French gilt and patinated bronze mounted white marble three-piece clock garniture with putti, 19th C. Description: H 37 - 31 cm The work marked 'Vicenti & Cie - Medaille d'argent 1855' aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A THREE PIECE NEO-GOTHIC GILT BRONZE MOUNTED WALNUTA THREE PIECE NEO-GOTHIC GILT BRONZE MOUNTED WALNUT CLOCK GARNITURE, RETAILER MORIN-ROULIN, MANS, FRANCE,19TH CENTURY, the square form lantern clock case with oak leaves and fleur de lys cast finial,See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance Revival three-piece clock garnitureRenaissance Revival three-piece clock garniture: figural mantel clock and two urns Paris, France, late 19th century red marble, bronze, gilt bronze, glass face signed Barbedienne, movement stamped Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt Bronze and Marble Clock GarnitureA French gilt bronze and marble three piece clock garniture, the clock late 19th century, comprising a mantel clock and a pair of figural two light candelabra, the white enameled dial with Arabic numeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AD MOUGIN GILT BRONZE AND RED MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK GARNITUREAD MOUGIN GILT BRONZE AND RED MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK GARNITUREFrench, 19th century, three (3) pieces. Clock with red marble base and top with matching bronze mounted columnar supports, surmounted by a wrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Gilt Bronze and Sevres Style Porcelain MountedA French Gilt Bronze and Sevres Style Porcelain Mounted Three-Piece Garniture Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising a mantel clock and two five-light candelabra, the movement numbered 16718. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A very attractive late 19th century French three piece clock garnitureFrance, a very attractive late 19th century three piece clock garniture, all in gilt brass with Sevres style, artist signed polychrome porcelain components with red bead borders, the clock case with rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine quality 19th Century French ormolu and porcelainFine quality 19th Century French ormolu and porcelain mounted three piece clock garniture, possibly for the Turkish market, the clock case with a dome top flanked by cluster columns with blue glazed cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Three-Piece Clock GarnitureNapoleon III Gilt Bronze Three-Piece Clock Garniture , late 19th c., putto and scroll design, movement marked "A.D. Mougins", conforming five-light candelabra, clock h. 15 1/4 in., w. 16 in., d. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three-Piece Clock GarnitureFrench Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three-Piece Clock Garniturelate 19th centurythe porcelain dial with Roman hour numerals, surmounted by a woman and putto, together with two matching ornamental candelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c.Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c., striking bell movement marked "JBD", for Jean-Baptiste Delettrez, clock h. 14 3/4 in., w. 10 3/4 in., d. 4 1/2 in., withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Metal Mounted Marble Three-Piece ClockA French Gilt Metal Mounted Marble Three-Piece Clock Garniture Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of mantel clock 24 1/2 x width 16 x depth 5 inches. Provenance: Conrad's Interiors, Elmwood Park, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED WHITE MARBLE CLOCK GARNITURE S`ETA SMALL LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED WHITE MARBLE CLOCK GARNITURE SET with stepped pediment surmounted by a gilt brass finial above a rectangular case with ormolu mounts enclosing a 2.25" fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Cloisonné and Ormolu Three Piece Clock GarnitureAntique French Cloisonné and Ormolu Three Piece Clock Garniture19th century, architectural form mantel clock clad in ornate acanthus and figural mask ormolu decoration, having round unmarked enamelSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY 3 PIECE BRONZE CLOCK SETA nineteenth century Empire style three piece gilt bronze figural clock set. The central clock housed in a celestial sphere adorned with full bodied cherubs. The clock being flanked by cartouche decorSee Sold Price
SoldAN ASSEMBLED GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITURELate 19th/early 20th centuryAN ASSEMBLED GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITURE Late 19th/early 20th century height of candelabra 43 3/4in (111cm); height of clock 23in (58.5cm); width 14in (35.6cm) For further inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Piece ClockA French Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Piece Clock Garniture   BARANCOURT, 19TH CENTURY Height of clock 18 inches. Property from the Perry-Belmont Family, New York, New York The 1849 marriage betwSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Piece ClockA French Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Piece Clock Garniture 19th Century comprising a mantel clock and two handled urns; the movement stamped 84135. Height of mantel clock 25 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCK GARNITUREFRENCH GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE PIECE CLOCK GARNITURE CONSISTING OF A MATCHED PAIR OF MARBLE COUPS AND CLOCK HAVING ENAMEL DIAL SIGNED L.GUENOT, LATE 19TH C.; 17"H X 8.5"W X 4.25"DSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Tiffaney & Co. Figural Bronze Mounted Marble Pedestal Clock$15,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French FERDINAND BERTHOUD Bronze Bois Satine Sycamore Parquetry Pedestal Clock$25,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror Console$9,000
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Francois Linke Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Commode Cabinet$15,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$1,800
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Museum Quality 19th C. Empire Ormolu Bronze Figural Clock, Signed By Thomire$8,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Monumental 19th C. F. Barbedienne Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble Figural Mantle Clock$12,000