Sac a pain et gourde. Comprenant un sac a pain en forte toile Feldgrau et cuir noir. Tous les passants et boutons sont pr esents. Sans marquages visible. Une gourde coco, dat ee 1943. Harnais en toile, renfort de sangle marqu ee BHS, mousqueton complet. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pi eces. Etat II+. Bread bag and flask. Comprising a bread bag in heavy Feldgrau canvas and black leather. All loops and buttons are present. No visible markings. A coconut flask, dated 1943. Canvas harness, strap reinforcement marked BHS, complete snap hook. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Sac a pain et gourde. German bread bag and canteen.
Estimate €60 - €10,000
Current Price (2 bids)
€80
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German Militaria Day 1
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
Related Military Surplus Items
More Items in German Military Surplus Items
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP