Equipement allemand. Comprenant un boitier pour jumelle en epais cuir noir, vide, la couture arriere et le fermoir sont manquants. La sangle de transport est presente. Fabrication CXN. Une paire de lunette anti-poussiere en cuir gris, verres blanc, elastique souple. Deux sangles en toile et cuir. Lampe de poche en bakelite marron, fabrication Zeiler, ampoule presente, pile manquante, patte en cuir complete. Un passant de ceinturon en toile couleur jaune sable, sans marquages visibles. Une housse de gasplane en toile Feldgrau, boutons pression fonctionnels, avec restes de peinture sable. Vide. Marquages illisibles sous le rabat. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. Etat II+. German equipment. Comprising a binocular case in thick black leather, empty, the back seam and clasp are missing. The carrying strap is present. Made by CXN. A pair of dustproof glasses in gray leather, white lenses, soft elastic. Two canvas and leather straps. Brown bakelite flashlight, Zeiler manufacture, bulb present, battery missing, leather tab complete. A belt loop in sandy yellow canvas, no visible markings. A gasplane cover in Feldgrau canvas, functional snaps, with sand paint remains. Empty. Illegible markings under the flap. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Equipement allemand. German equipment.
Estimate €50 - €20,000
Current Price (2 bids)
€160
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Military Surplus Items
More Items in German Military Surplus Items
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP