Equipement Allemand. German Equipment. Auction

item-178409704=1
item-178409704=2
item-178409704=3
item-178409704=4
Equipement allemand. German equipment.
Equipement allemand. Comprenant un boitier pour jumelle en epais cuir noir, vide, la couture arriere et le fermoir sont manquants. La sangle de transport est presente. Fabrication CXN. Une paire de lunette anti-poussiere en cuir gris, verres blanc, elastique souple. Deux sangles en toile et cuir. Lampe de poche en bakelite marron, fabrication Zeiler, ampoule presente, pile manquante, patte en cuir complete. Un passant de ceinturon en toile couleur jaune sable, sans marquages visibles. Une housse de gasplane en toile Feldgrau, boutons pression fonctionnels, avec restes de peinture sable. Vide. Marquages illisibles sous le rabat. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. Etat II+. German equipment. Comprising a binocular case in thick black leather, empty, the back seam and clasp are missing. The carrying strap is present. Made by CXN. A pair of dustproof glasses in gray leather, white lenses, soft elastic. Two canvas and leather straps. Brown bakelite flashlight, Zeiler manufacture, bulb present, battery missing, leather tab complete. A belt loop in sandy yellow canvas, no visible markings. A gasplane cover in Feldgrau canvas, functional snaps, with sand paint remains. Empty. Illegible markings under the flap. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €50 - €20,000
Current Price (2 bids)

€160

Starting Price €50
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,081 Followers

German militaria Day 2

Jun 29, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
View Auction

Related Military Surplus Items

More Items in German Military Surplus Items

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More